Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Filter by price:
| 1) |
150 YEARS OF PHOTO JOURNALISM VOLUME 1 The Hulton Deutsch Collection
|
|
|
Koln: Konemann. NF/NF. 1995. Hardcover; Second Printing. Very minor shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 2) |
ANIMAL MAGNETISM At Home with Celebrities and Their Animal Companions
|
|
|
NY: Smithmark. F/F. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.75
|
|
| 3) |
THE BEAUTY OF ICELAND
|
|
|
Iceland: Geoscan Publishing. NF/NF. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. Text appears unread. Signed "Feb 93 with compliments from the author Bjorn Ruriksson" on the half title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$22.50
|
|
| 4) |
DAGUERRE AN HISTORICAL & DESCRIPTIVE ACCOUNT OF THE VARIOUS PROCESSES OF THE DAGUERREOTYPE AND DIORAMA
|
|
|
NY: Winter House LTD. NF/NONE. 1971. Hardcover. Book is boxed and box is VG- with wear at the edges. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$22.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE END OF POLIO A Global Effort to End a Disease
|
|
|
Boston: Bullfinch. F/NF. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelf wear. ; ; pages . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.50
|
|
| 6) |
THE HISTORY AND PRACTICE OF THE ART OF PHOTOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Hastings ON Hudson, NY: Morgan & Morgan. NF/NF. 1970. Reprint. Hardcover; First Printing. Very minor shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$10.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE JEWISH WRITER
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt. F/NF. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some creases. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE JEWISH WRITER
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt. NF/NF. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 9) |
LIKE A THIEF'S DREAM
|
|
|
Brooklyn: Powerhouse Books. F/NF. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Just a touch of soiling to white DJ. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$34.50
|
|
| 10) |
NEW YORK
|
|
|
NY: Universe Books. F/F. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.75
|
|
| 11) |
PHOTOGRAPHS 1876-1987
|
|
|
Tucson: Etherton Gallery. F. 1988. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
POLISH SHADOW
|
|
|
Germany: Steidl. F/F. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Signed by the photographer on the title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$39.50
|
|
| 13) |
REFLECTIONS IN BLACK A History of Black Photographers 1840 to the Present
|
|
|
NY: Norton. NF/NF. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear, no writing or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$31.50
|
|
| 14) |
SHUT UP TRUTH Photographs of James Holloway
|
|
|
Atlanta: J & L Books. NF/NONE. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. No DJ as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 15) |
WIDE OPEN
|
|
|
Boston: Bullfinch. VG+/VG+. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor soiling to top edge. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page: