Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Filter by price:
1) 150 YEARS OF PHOTO JOURNALISM VOLUME 1 The Hulton Deutsch Collection
Yapp, Nick

Koln: Konemann. NF/NF. 1995. Hardcover; Second Printing. Very minor shelf wear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



2) ANIMAL MAGNETISM At Home with Celebrities and Their Animal Companions
Denys, Patti & Holmes, Mary

NY: Smithmark. F/F. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.75



3) THE BEAUTY OF ICELAND
Ruriksson, Bjorn

Iceland: Geoscan Publishing. NF/NF. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. Text appears unread. Signed "Feb 93 with compliments from the author Bjorn Ruriksson" on the half title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$22.50



4) DAGUERRE AN HISTORICAL & DESCRIPTIVE ACCOUNT OF THE VARIOUS PROCESSES OF THE DAGUERREOTYPE AND DIORAMA
Newhall, Beaumont

NY: Winter House LTD. NF/NONE. 1971. Hardcover. Book is boxed and box is VG- with wear at the edges. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$22.50



5) THE END OF POLIO A Global Effort to End a Disease
Salgado, Sebastiao

Boston: Bullfinch. F/NF. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelf wear. ; ; pages . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



6) THE HISTORY AND PRACTICE OF THE ART OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Snelling, Henry H

Hastings ON Hudson, NY: Morgan & Morgan. NF/NF. 1970. Reprint. Hardcover; First Printing. Very minor shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



7) THE JEWISH WRITER
Krementz, Jill

NY: Henry Holt. F/NF. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ has some creases. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$16.00



8) THE JEWISH WRITER
Krementz, Jill

NY: Henry Holt. NF/NF. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a touch of shelfwear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$9.50



9) LIKE A THIEF'S DREAM
Lyon, Danny

Brooklyn: Powerhouse Books. F/NF. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Just a touch of soiling to white DJ. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$34.50



10) NEW YORK
Crosby, Mark

NY: Universe Books. F/F. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$11.75



11) PHOTOGRAPHS 1876-1987
Solomon, Rosalind

Tucson: Etherton Gallery. F. 1988. First Edition. Softcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$20.00



12) POLISH SHADOW
Solomon, Rosalind

Germany: Steidl. F/F. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Signed by the photographer on the title page. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$39.50



13) REFLECTIONS IN BLACK A History of Black Photographers 1840 to the Present
Willis, Deborah

NY: Norton. NF/NF. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Just a hint of shelfwear, no writing or tears. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$31.50



14) SHUT UP TRUTH Photographs of James Holloway
Schmelling, Michael

Atlanta: J & L Books. NF/NONE. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor shelf wear. No DJ as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$17.50



15) WIDE OPEN
McCartney, Linda

Boston: Bullfinch. VG+/VG+. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Minor soiling to top edge. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$8.50



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy