Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
Canada (7)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Die SS; Eine Warnung der Geschichte
|
|
|
Munich: Bertelsmann Verlag. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 3570006212 . Only slight wear; A bright, solid book, DJ in Mylar ; B&W Photographs; 1.46 x 9.13 x 6.34 Inches; 413 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Die Tragödie der Deutschen Abwehr
|
|
|
Salzburg: Pilgram Verlag. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. DJ heavily chipped with tape repaired tears, creasing, triangular section missing front panel. Red cloth covered boards ; A tight solid book, hinges intact - text completely in German ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 275 + photos pages . ... more information
Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Es regnet Feuer! Bremen im Bombenkrieg 1940 bis 1945
|
|
|
Wartberg Verlag. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 3831314071 . Only slight wear to glossy paper covered boards ; A bright, solid book ; 0.47 x 12.83 x 9.61 Inche; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hitler's Beneficiaries; Plunder, Racial War, and the Nazi Welfare State
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805079262 . Only slight wear to DJ ; DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped, bright, solid book ; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 421 pages; The publication of this book in Germany inspired a huge controversy. In an important, original contribution, Aly, the author of a number of major works on the Third Reich and the Holocaust, argues that the Nazi regime plundered the rest of Europe during WWII to ... more information
Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$18.50
|
|
| 5) |
Hitlers Enforcers; Leaders of the German War Machine 1939-1945
|
|
|
London: Brockhampton Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 1860199925 . Slight wear only; DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. A bright, solid book ; B&W Photographs; 1.18 x 9.21 x 6.06 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Killing of SS Obergruppenfuhrer Reinhard Heydrich
|
|
|
New York: Free Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0029195616 . Light edge wear; DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. ; B&W Photographs; 1 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 239 pages; Known as the Hangman of Europe, Heydrich was head of Nazi security policy, governor of occupied Bohemia-Moravia, and was considered by many of his cohorts to be the ideal SS man. MacDonald, senior lecturer at the Univ. of Warwick, England, traces his rise in the Nazi hie... more information
Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Secrets of the SS
|
|
|
New York: Military Heritage Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0880291850 . Light edge wear, short tear top DJ, top corners a little bumped ; A tight solid book. DJ in Mylar ; B&W Photographs; 271 pages . ... more information
Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$9.50
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page: