Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (16)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
|
|
New York: MJF Books, 2005. CS4 - A first printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. SIGNED by Peter Lovesey, John Connolly and Val McDermid on their respective story page. Featuring new stories by: Anne Perry, Val McDermid, Marilyn Todd, Christopher Fowler, Keith Miles, John Mortimer, Judith Cutler, Peter Lovesey, Barbara Cleverly, John Connolly, Peter Tremayne, Ken Bruen, H.R.F. Keating,... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Devil's Gonna Get Him
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. BR1 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in very good condition that has bumped corners, wrinkling, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Tamara Hayle Mystery. 9"x6", 212 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer: My Life at Rose Red
|
|
New York: Hyperion Books, 2001. BR1 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition that has light stains on the page edges (mostly on the right side), some cover edgewear, and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. With an Afterword by Steven Rimbauer. 8.5"x5.75", 252 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Joyce Reardon, Ph.D. and Steven Rimbauer are both pseudonyms of Ridley Pearson. This book was produced as a promotional tie-in for Stephen King's 'Rose Red' television miniseries (2... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dream Angus: The Celtic God of Dreams
|
|
Edinburg: Canongate Books, 2006. BR1 - A first UK edition hardcover book in fine condition in fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. 8.25"x5.5", 173 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Echo Park
|
|
New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2006. I4 - A first edition book signed by author in fine condition in fine dust jacket. 9.5"x6.5", 405 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Echo Park
|
|
|
New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2006. BR1 - A first edition book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 405 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
European American Elderly: An Annotated Bibliography
|
|
|
New York: Greenwood Press, 1987. BR1 - A first printing hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners and stains, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 9.5"x6.5", 122 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fear of the Dark
|
|
|
New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2006. CS4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. ...a high velocity, larger-than-life thriller about family, betrayal, and revenge. 9.5"x6.25", 308 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" -... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Flamingo's Smile: Reflections in Natural History
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., 1985. CF2 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with minor overall shelf wear plus some very light sunning and edge wear on the spine plus some very, very light soiling of the outside paper edges. A rich collection of essays on issues connected to Darwin, the nature of science its misuses. The subjects range from the trials of the Hottentott Venus to the mistakes of Audobon. This autho... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Girl with No Shadow
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 2008. CS4 - A first US edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. The eagerly anticipated sequel to the New York Times bestseller Chocolat. 9.5"x6.5", 444 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Hunt Ball
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2005. CS4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book lightly cocked, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. The Hunt Ball combines a rounded, welcoming world with an edge of unforgettable white-knuckled menace. 9.5"x6.5", 310 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac3... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$24.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Man With the Red Tattoo
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. BR1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has less than and inch tear on the back top right corner, some wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corners, light scratches and shelf wear. Book has some light stains on the page edges and bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 289 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edi... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Menaced Assassin
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. CS4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 341 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Moscow Rules
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2008. BR1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. Filled with rich prose and breathtaking turns of plot, Moscow Rules is at once a superior entertainment, a searing cautionary tale about the new threats rising to the east - and Daniel Silva's finest novel yet. 9.5"x6.5", 433 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Sign... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$17.00
|
|
| 15) |
Old Black
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Beverly Publishing Company, 1997. CS4 - A limited edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has small tear on the back bottom right corner, a few stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 387 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed..... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$24.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Palace of Illusions
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2008. BR1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has label on the front, wrinkling and chipping on some edges, corners and sides, and light shelf wear. book has some bumped corners, some light discoloration and shelf wear. A reimagining of the world-famous Indian epic, the Mahabhart-told from the point of view of an amazing woman. 8.5"x6", 360 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$23.95
|
|
| 17) |
Paula Deen: It Ain't All About the Cookin'
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2007. CS4 - A first edition hardcover book signed by both Paula Deen and Sherry Suib Cohen on the second page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some lightly bumped corners, a few stains on the page edges, light tanning and shelf wear. In this memoir, Paula Deen speaks as frankly and intimately as few women in the public eye have e... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 18) |
Reveries of a Pioneer: Mornington
|
|
|
Kitchener, Ontario, Canada: Dixon Press Limited, 1966. BR1 - A softcover book in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. 6.75"x5", 192 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Tin Roof Blowdown
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2007. CS4 - A first edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. A Dave Robicheaux Novel. 9.5"x6.5", 373 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Too Many Promises
|
|
|
Arlington, Texas: c.c.pondbank Publishing, 1996. CS4 - A first edition hardcover book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light tanning and shelf wear. Includes a laid in promotional bookmark of her book Sweet Hearts of Steel. In life, promises mean very little... and timing is everything. 9.5"x6.5", 462 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very G... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|







