Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 748
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (718)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (282)
Paperback (417)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)
With dust jacket (550)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (748)

Filter by price:
1) 10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives
Schlessinger, Dr. Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Perennial, 1995. Very good, Trade Paperback, cover lightly rubbed, slight crease on back cover at lower corner. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.00



2) 365 Meditations for Teachers
Quinn, Greg Henry

New York: Scholastic, 1995. Very good, Mass Market Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.50



3) The 50 Year Dash: The Feelings, Foibles, and Fears of Being Half a Century Old
Greene, Bob

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1997. Very good/Very good DJ, hard cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



4) The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic
Covey, Stephen R

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster (Fireside Book), 1990. Very good, trade Paperback, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.00



5) The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic, Powerful Lessons in Personal Change
Covey, Stephen R

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 1990. Very Good, Trade Paper, 358 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



6) The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic
Covey, Stephen R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuester, 1990. Very good trade paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



7) The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens : The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide
Covey, Sean

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fireside Books, 1998. Very good trade paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



8) The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens: The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide
Covey, Sean

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1998. Very good. Paperback, self-help. Black-and-white illustrations.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$9.50



9) 7 Kinds of Smart: Identifying and Developing Your Many Intelligences
Armstrong, Thomas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1993. Very good trade paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



10) The 7 (Seven) Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic
Covey, Stephen R

New York, N.Y.: Fireside, 1990. Very good trade paperback. . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.50



11) 9 Secrets of Women Who Get Everything They Want
White, Kate

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Pr, 1998. Very good, trade paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



12) 911 Beauty Secrets: An Emergency Guide to Looking Great at Every Age, Size and Budget
Irons, Diane

Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks Inc, 1999. Very Good, Paperback, 8" x 6 1/2", rubbed, green mark on bottom edge, previous owner name on front free endpage, 323 pages, bright and clean, tight . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



13) The ABCs of Christian Parenting: Twenty-six Ways to Love and Nurture Your Child Today and every Day
Bruce, Robert; Bruce, Debra

Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Concordia Pub House, 1999. VG, hardcover, no DJ, gift inscription, color photos. 52pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.00



14) An ABZ of Love
Hegeler, Inge; Hegeler, Sten; Hohnen, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Medical Press of New York, 1963. Very good hard cover with good dust jacket. Jacket is rubbed and discoloured, tears at top and bottom edges. Black-and-white illustrations. Published 1963. Translated from Danish.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Krag, Eiler. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.50



15) Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
O'Daffer, Phares G.; Clemens, Stanley R.; Charles, Randall I

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book and related markings . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



16) Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
O'Daffer, Phares G.; Clemens, Stanley R.; Charles, Randall I

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



17) Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
O'Daffer, Phares G.; Clemens, Stanley R.; Charles, Randall I

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



18) Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
O'Daffer, Phares G.; Clemens, Stanley R.; Charles, Randall I

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



19) Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
O'Daffer, Phares G.; Clemens, Stanley R.; Charles, Randall I

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



20) Addison-Wesley Mathematics Grade 7, Teachers Edition
Addison-Wesley Authors

Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1995. Very Good, Hardback Back Cover, Paperback Front Cover, Spiral Bound, 9 1/4" x 11", 604 pages, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$48.00



Results 1 - 20 of 748
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy