Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (718)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (282)Paperback (417)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (550)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (748)Filter by price:
| 1) |
10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Perennial, 1995. Very good, Trade Paperback, cover lightly rubbed, slight crease on back cover at lower corner. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 2) |
365 Meditations for Teachers
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1995. Very good, Mass Market Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.50
|
|
| 3) |
The 50 Year Dash: The Feelings, Foibles, and Fears of Being Half a Century Old
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1997. Very good/Very good DJ, hard cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 4) |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster (Fireside Book), 1990. Very good, trade Paperback, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic, Powerful Lessons in Personal Change
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 1990. Very Good, Trade Paper, 358 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuester, 1990. Very good trade paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.50
|
|
| 7) |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens : The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fireside Books, 1998. Very good trade paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.50
|
|
| 8) |
The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens: The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1998. Very good. Paperback, self-help. Black-and-white illustrations.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 9) |
7 Kinds of Smart: Identifying and Developing Your Many Intelligences
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1993. Very good trade paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The 7 (Seven) Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Fireside, 1990. Very good trade paperback. . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.50
|
|
| 11) |
9 Secrets of Women Who Get Everything They Want
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Pr, 1998. Very good, trade paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 12) |
911 Beauty Secrets: An Emergency Guide to Looking Great at Every Age, Size and Budget
|
|
|
Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks Inc, 1999. Very Good, Paperback, 8" x 6 1/2", rubbed, green mark on bottom edge, previous owner name on front free endpage, 323 pages, bright and clean, tight . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 13) |
The ABCs of Christian Parenting: Twenty-six Ways to Love and Nurture Your Child Today and every Day
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Concordia Pub House, 1999. VG, hardcover, no DJ, gift inscription, color photos. 52pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 14) |
An ABZ of Love
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Medical Press of New York, 1963. Very good hard cover with good dust jacket. Jacket is rubbed and discoloured, tears at top and bottom edges. Black-and-white illustrations. Published 1963. Translated from Danish.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Krag, Eiler. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 15) |
Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book and related markings . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 19) |
Addison Wesley Pre Algebra
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1987. Very Good, Hardback, corners bumped, 548 pages, 7 5/8" x 9 1/2", x-school book & related markings, spine bottom edge pushed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Addison-Wesley Mathematics Grade 7, Teachers Edition
|
|
|
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1995. Very Good, Hardback Back Cover, Paperback Front Cover, Spiral Bound, 9 1/4" x 11", 604 pages, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$48.00
|
|