Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)Fine or New (17)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (49)Filter by price:
| 1) |
60 Minute Software : Strategies for Accelerating the Information Systems Delivery Process
|
|
|
Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1995. Fine in fine dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover. [b124]. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
A+ Certification Success Guide : For Computer Technicians
|
|
|
Whitby, ON, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 1996. Very good in wrappers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
A-Plus Pascal
|
|
|
Mason, OH, U.S.A.: South-Western Thomson Learning, 1994. New book, slightly shelfworn. Very good in hardcover.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Adobe Pagemaker for Windows '95: Classroom in a Book
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Adobe Press, 1995. New book with sealed CD.. Trade Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Basic Book of Data Communications
|
|
|
Canton, MA, USA: Codex Corporation. Fourth edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 102 pp. Excellent, illustrated guide to data communications. Clearly written. Name inside. Back inside cover has large rub. Very good condition.. Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bill Gates and the Management of Microsoft
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard Business School, 1991. 19-page case study. Very good condition.. Stapled Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Blur : The Speed of Change in the Connected Economy
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1998. Very good in very good dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover. [b119]. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The C++ Programming Language
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1991. Previous owner name black out on top of pp. No marks inside book. Else VG condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
The C Toolbox
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1985. Ding on front cover, gently read. Unmarked inside. Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
C++ for C Programmers
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, 1993. Previous owner name blacked out top of pp. Else like NEW.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Case Method Tasks and Deliverables : Tasks and Deliverables/Oracle (Case Method Ser.)
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1990. The Oracle CASE Methodology series -- clear and well-illustrated. Fine condition.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Complete PC Upgrade & Maintenance Guide
|
|
|
Alameda, CA, U.S.A.: Sybex, Incorporated, 1996. FOURTH EDITION. Sealed CD inside, unmarked, unused. Very good in wrappers. [b118]. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Computer Science Tapestry : Exploring Programming & Computer Science with C++
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1997. Fine in wrappers. [b124]. Wrappers. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cyber Rules : E Business Strategies for Growing Your Business on the Internet
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1999. Fine in fine dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover. [b117]. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Digital Darwinism : 7 Breakthrough Business Strategies for Surviving in the Cultural Web Economy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1999. Perfect condition. Protected with mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Electronic Commerce, An Introduction
|
|
|
Natick, MA, USA: Instruction Set, 1999. Very good in spiral-bound wrappers. [b124]. First Edition. Spiral Bound Wrappers. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
FORTRAN with Style : Programming Proverbs (Computer Programming Ser.)
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams, 1978. Previous owner name inside, sticker on front cover. A bit faded. Never read. Very good in wrappers.. Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Fifth Generation : Artificial Intelligence & Japan's Computer Challenge to the World
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1983. Boards slight bowed, tops of pp. shelfworn. Very good in near fine dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Fundamentals of Interactive Computer Graphics
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1982. New book, small tear on dustjacket. Fine in near fine dustjacket, protected with mylar cover.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 20) |
How to Use Microsoft Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que, 1996. Near fine in wrappers. Unread. [b125]. Wrappers. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|