Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (49)

Filter by price:
1) 60 Minute Software : Strategies for Accelerating the Information Systems Delivery Process
Ernst and Young Staff; Parkinson, John

Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1995. Fine in fine dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover. [b124]. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



2) A+ Certification Success Guide : For Computer Technicians
Kalman, Bob

Whitby, ON, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 1996. Very good in wrappers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$8.00



3) A-Plus Pascal
Tingey, Richard; Antink, Suzanne L

Mason, OH, U.S.A.: South-Western Thomson Learning, 1994. New book, slightly shelfworn. Very good in hardcover.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



4) Adobe Pagemaker for Windows '95: Classroom in a Book
Adobe Creative Team Staff

Indianapolis, IN: Adobe Press, 1995. New book with sealed CD.. Trade Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



5) The Basic Book of Data Communications
Codex Corpoation

Canton, MA, USA: Codex Corporation. Fourth edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 102 pp. Excellent, illustrated guide to data communications. Clearly written. Name inside. Back inside cover has large rub. Very good condition.. Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



6) Bill Gates and the Management of Microsoft
Rosenzweig, Philip M

Cambridge: Harvard Business School, 1991. 19-page case study. Very good condition.. Stapled Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$18.00



7) Blur : The Speed of Change in the Connected Economy
Meyer, Christopher; Davis, Stan

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1998. Very good in very good dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover. [b119]. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



8) The C++ Programming Language
Stroustrup, Bjarne

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1991. Previous owner name black out on top of pp. No marks inside book. Else VG condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



9) The C Toolbox
Hunt, William G

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1985. Ding on front cover, gently read. Unmarked inside. Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



10) C++ for C Programmers
Pohl, Ira

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, 1993. Previous owner name blacked out top of pp. Else like NEW.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



11) Case Method Tasks and Deliverables : Tasks and Deliverables/Oracle (Case Method Ser.)
Barker, Richard

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1990. The Oracle CASE Methodology series -- clear and well-illustrated. Fine condition.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$40.00



12) The Complete PC Upgrade & Maintenance Guide
Minasi, Mark

Alameda, CA, U.S.A.: Sybex, Incorporated, 1996. FOURTH EDITION. Sealed CD inside, unmarked, unused. Very good in wrappers. [b118]. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



13) A Computer Science Tapestry : Exploring Programming & Computer Science with C++
Astrachan, Owen L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1997. Fine in wrappers. [b124]. Wrappers. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$19.00



14) Cyber Rules : E Business Strategies for Growing Your Business on the Internet
Siebel, Tom; House, Pat

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1999. Fine in fine dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover. [b117]. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



15) Digital Darwinism : 7 Breakthrough Business Strategies for Surviving in the Cultural Web Economy
Schwartz, Evan I

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1999. Perfect condition. Protected with mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



16) Electronic Commerce, An Introduction
Instruction Set

Natick, MA, USA: Instruction Set, 1999. Very good in spiral-bound wrappers. [b124]. First Edition. Spiral Bound Wrappers. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



17) FORTRAN with Style : Programming Proverbs (Computer Programming Ser.)
Ledgard, Henry F.; Chmura, Louis J

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams, 1978. Previous owner name inside, sticker on front cover. A bit faded. Never read. Very good in wrappers.. Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.00



18) The Fifth Generation : Artificial Intelligence & Japan's Computer Challenge to the World
Feigenbaum, Edward A.; McCorduck, Pamela

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1983. Boards slight bowed, tops of pp. shelfworn. Very good in near fine dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



19) The Fundamentals of Interactive Computer Graphics
Foley, James D.; Van Dam, Andries

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1982. New book, small tear on dustjacket. Fine in near fine dustjacket, protected with mylar cover.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$18.00



20) How to Use Microsoft Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Ziff-Davis Development Group Staff

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Que, 1996. Near fine in wrappers. Unread. [b125]. Wrappers. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy