Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)Fine or New (24)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Filter by price:
| 1) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. Second edition. Full-leather binding, gilt titles, raised ridges to spine, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. SIGNED BY RENEE MAGRIEL on the title page. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$350.00
|
|
| 2) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Cloth binding, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. SIGNED BY RENEE MAGRIEL on the title page. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 3) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Cloth binding, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. SIGNED BY RENEE MAGRIEL on the title page. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 4) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. Second edition. Full-leather binding, gilt titles, raised ridges to spine, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. SIGNED BY RENEE MAGRIEL on the title page. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$350.00
|
|
| 5) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Trade paperback, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 6) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Cloth binding, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. SIGNED BY RENEE MAGRIEL on the title page. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 7) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Trade paperback, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 8) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Trade paperback, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 9) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Trade paperback, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 10) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Cloth binding, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. SIGNED BY RENEE MAGRIEL on the title page. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 11) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Trade paperback, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 12) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Trade paperback, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 13) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Trade paperback, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 14) |
BACKGAMMON [IN RUSSIAN]
|
|
|
Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine: Balance Business Books, 2006. First edition in Russian. 8vo. Pictorial boards, 428 pp. Corners bumped, a bit scuffed, but otherwise new.. First Edition in Russian. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$95.00
|
|
| 15) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Trade paperback, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 16) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Trade paperback, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 17) |
BACKGAMMON [IN RUSSIAN]
|
|
|
Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine: Balance Business Books, 2006. First edition in Russian. 8vo. Pictorial boards, 428 pp. Corners bumped, a bit scuffed, but otherwise new.. First Edition in Russian. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$95.00
|
|
| 18) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Trade paperback, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$38.00
|
|
| 19) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Cloth binding, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compone... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 20) |
BACKGAMMON. 2004 Edition with new foreword by Renee Magriel
|
|
|
Harwich Port: Clock & Rose Press, 2004. First thus. Trade paperback, pp. x (foreword), 404. 2004 edition with a new foreword by Renee Magriel Roberts. Backgammon is the most highly-regarded work on the subject, often referred to as "The Bible" of the game. Written between 1973 and 1976 by Paul Magriel and Renée Magriel, Backgammon was the first book to lucidly explain the inner workings and advanced positional play of the game. The most important aspects are broken down into their compo... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$38.00
|
|