Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (5)Filter by price:
| 1) |
An Annotated Checklist of the Birds of Tennessee
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Tennessee Pr, 1990. First edition. Cloth binding, 274 pp. A complete checklist of all the birds known to frequent Tennessee. Includes bibliography, maps, and common names. As new in dustjacket.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$33.00
|
|
| 2) |
Guide de la protection des oiseaux utiles
|
|
|
Moscow: Mir, 1968. First edition in French. Brown cloth binding, gilt titles. 295 pp. illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. The author describes the most common birds in the middle zone of the USSR, their habits and the services which they provide. IN FRENCH. Light soiling to boards, dustjacket worn along folds. Very good in very good dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover. . First Edition in French. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&frac3... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$62.00
|
|
| 3) |
Stokes Birdhouse Book : The Complete Guide to Attracting Nesting Birds (Complete Birdhouse Book Ser., Vol. 1)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1990. First edition, 8th printing, 1990. Trade paperback, 4to, 95 pp. Includes numerous full color photos of nesting birds and birdhouses, and complete woodworking plans for many types of birdhouses. The all-in-one, complete reference to designing, building, and situating a successful birdhouse. Full color cover. Nameplate on half-title. Very light crease on front cover. Otherwise very good condition, clean and tight.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Go... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Wind Masters: The Lives of North American Birds of Prey
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover, 263 pp. Inside the minds and lives of birds of prey. Illustrated by master bird artist David Sibley. Gift quality. Fine in fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Sibley, David. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 5) |
Wood Notes: A Companion and Guide for Bridwatchers
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Phalarope, 1984. First edition, first printing. Cloth binding, 203 pp. Remainder stamp on bottom of pages, like shelfwear. Near fine in dustjacket. Protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Decker, Carol. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page: