Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (42)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
Canada (55)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Admiral's Daughter
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. #36540 . NF/VG+. 1979. 1st printing. V1K . hardcover. dj/pc. 372p . very light shelf wear, tiny chips, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 2) |
Arch Intriguer
|
|
|
London: Heinemann. #24266 . G/--. 1957. 1st edition. V21b . hardcover. no dust jacket. 261p . spine sunned, cover soiled, owner's insc. binding weak but firm, clean . inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 3) |
Boris Yeltsin: A Political Biography
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #45631 . F/F. 1992. 1st printing. V1La . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 320p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 4) |
Boris Yeltsin: From Bolshevik to Democrat
|
|
|
New York: Dutton. #15943 . F/F. 1991. 1st printing. V1Lb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 303p . rm. stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 5) |
Born in April: The Story of Natascha and Pierre
|
|
|
New York: Frederick Fell Publishers. #39400 . VG+/VG+. 1975. V1K . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 489p . very light shelf wear, slightly cocked, clean & tight, owner's name. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Case of Leonid Plyushch
|
|
|
Boulder: Westview Press. #53761 . F/--. 1976. 1st American. V1K . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 152p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.68
|
|
| 7) |
Catherine the Great
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. #13633 . G/--. 1966. 1st paperback. U2 . softcover. 338p . shelf wear & soiling to edges, clean & firm inside, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.03
|
|
| 8) |
Catherine the Great
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books. #40819 . G+/--. 1965. 2nd. U1 . hb. no dj.. 378p . ex-library, light shelf wear, top edges spotted, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.82
|
|
| 9) |
Catherine: Empress of All the Russias: An Intimate Biography
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. #64557 . F/VG. 1978. book club. C15 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 349p . light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 10) |
Catherine: The Portrait of an Empress
|
|
New York: Literary Guild. #64536 . NF/--. 1935. 1st edition. V1Xb . hardcover. no dust jacket. 384p . light shelf wear, clean & tight, bookplate, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 11) |
Fall Out of Heaven: An Autobiographical Journey Across Russia
|
|
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press. #50647 . VG+/--. 1989. 1st printing. V1La . softcover. 308p . fine copy, clean & tight, tiny chips. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 12) |
Fearful Majesty: The Life and Reign of Ivan the Terrible
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's & Sons. #63748 . VG/VG. 1987. 1st printing. V1Ma . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 398p . light shelf wear & chipping, closed tear, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 13) |
A Girl Grew up in Russia
|
|
Newton Abbot: Readers Union. #40894 . F/VG. 1972. reprint. V1Lb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 317p . shelf wear, sticker scar, light chipping, crease to fep. o/w clean & . tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 14) |
Gorbachev: Heretic in the Kremlin
|
|
|
New York: Viking. #45368 . F/NF. 1990. 2nd printing. V1K . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 450p . rm. very light shelf wear, clean & tight inside . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 15) |
The Gulag Archipelago
|
|
|
New York: Harper Perennial. #54546 . G/--. n/d. reprint. MB . softcover. 660p . shelf wear & creasing, dammp warping, o/w clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 16) |
The Hunt for the Czar
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co.. #64555 . NF/G. 1970. 1st edition. C15 . hardcover. dj/pc. 265p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 17) |
I Hope: Reminiscences and Reflections
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. #32915 . F/F. 1991. 1st printing. V1K . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 207p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 18) |
In the Gunsight of the K.G.B
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #29704 . F/F. 1989. 1st edition. V1Lb . hardcover. dj/pc. 273p . Review slip & stamp. Very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 19) |
Ivan the Terrible
|
|
New York: Dorset Press. #64538 . NF/NF. 1984. 1st printing. V1Xb . hardcover. dj/pc. 283p . bookplate, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 20) |
Journey into the Whirlwind
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. #63587 . VG+/--. 1975. 1st paperback. V1K . softcover. 418p . very light shelf wear, closed tear, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|






