Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
Canada (24)

Filter by price:
1) The Banff-Jasper Highway: Descriptive Guide Mile by Mile
Williams, M.B

The Banff-Jasper Highway: Descriptive Guide Mile by Mile
Saskatoon: H.R. Larson Publishing. #65095 . F/NF. 1963. revised. V22b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 136p . very light rubbing, small stains to dj. clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



2) The Barn: A Vanishing Landmark in North America
Arthur, Eric & Dudley Witney

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #31499 . F/fair. 1972. VLa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 256p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, pieces missing, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



3) Canada
Anthology

Coombe Books. #25591 . F/F. 1991. VLa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



4) Canada: A Colourful Tribute
Anthology

Toronto: Classic Bookshops. #30430 . NF/VG+. 1981. VLa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 64p . light shelf wear & chipping, owner's name, clean & tight, bubbles in . lamination. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



5) Canada Illustrated: The Art of Nineteenth-Century Engraving
Moritz, Albert

Canada Illustrated: The Art of Nineteenth-Century Engraving
Toronto: Dreadnaught. #65422 . VF/VF. 1982. 1st. CG3 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 100p . brand new book, dj. in mylar. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$57.00



6) Canada: Year of the Land
Hutchison, Bruce

Ottawa: Queen's Printer. #38864 . F/NF. 1969. 1st edition. VLa . hardcover. boxed. 260p . fine copy, clean & tight, box slightly rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$95.00



7) The Fraser
Hutchison, Bruce

The Fraser
Toronto: Clarke, Irwin & Co.. #50922 . NF/--. 1965. 1st paperback. C0F . softcover. 336p . very light rubbing, markings on cover, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.98



8) Ghost Towns of the Yukon
Paterson, T.W

Langley: Stagecoach Publ.. #64147 . F/--. 1977. 1st printing. V22b . softcover. 148p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



9) Ghost Towns of Canada
Brown, Ron

Toronto: Cannonbooks. #59519 . F/--. 1988. 2nd printing. C1K . softcover. 112p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



10) A Golden Souvenir of Canada
Nanton, Isobel

Hong Kong: Guidebook Company. #24501 . F/--. 1989. VLa . softcover. 80p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



11) Heritage Canada
Graham, Philip Martin Segger

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #34945 . F/NF. 1981. 1st edition. VLa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 125p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



12) I Like British Columbia
Cash, Gwen

I Like British Columbia
Toronto: Macmillan. #21981 . F/VG. 1939. 3rd printing. C0F . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 192p . shelf wear & chipping, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



13) Last Train to Toronto: A Canadian Rail Odyssey
Pindell, Terry

Last Train to Toronto: A Canadian Rail Odyssey
New York: Henry Holt. #64448 . NF/--. 1992. 1st printing. V22c . softcover. 380p . owner's inscription, sticker residue, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



14) Montreal & Quebec City
Brosnahan, Tom

Montreal & Quebec City
New York: Frommer Books. #16241 . G+/--. 1989. C44 . softcover. 230p . light rubbing, stamp, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.18



15) The Oatmeal Ark: Across Canada by Water
MacLean, Rory

Toronto: HarperCollins. #37390 . F/--. 1996. 1st printing. C0F . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 337p . tiny chip to dj. o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$25.65



16) Recollections of Labrador Life
DeBoilieu, Lambert (ed. Thomas F. Bredin)

Recollections of Labrador Life
Toronto: Ryerson Press. #42162 . F/NF. 1969. 1st thus. V22b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 134p . light shelf wear, closed tears, small stain on d/j, o/w fine copy . clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



17) Reflections on a Capital: 12 Ottawa Photographers
Huyda, Richard & Others

Reflections on a Capital: 12 Ottawa Photographers
Ottawa: Information Canada. #40234 . NF/--. 1970. C0D . softcover. very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



18) Street Locator of Greater Montreal
Anthology

Street Locator of Greater Montreal
Montreal: Lovell Litho & Publ.. #50927 . NF/--. 1983. C0C . softcover. 214p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$4.28



19) Tales of the Canadian Wilderness
Anthology

Secaucus: Castle. #21283 . F/NF. 1985. 2nd printing. V1Wa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 474p . tiny tear in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



20) Under This Roof: Family Homes of Southern Ontario
Boyle, Terry

Toronto: Doubleday. #59228 . NF/--. 1980. hb. no dj. 131p . bump to spine, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.28



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy