Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (11)

Filter by price:
1) Beyond Center Court: My Story
Austin, Tracy

New York: Wm. Morrow. #25265 . F/NF. 1992. 1st printing. V1Aa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 224p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight, index. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



2) Billie Jean
King, Billie Jean & Kim Chapin

New York: Harper & Row. #23429 . VG/VG. 1974. 1st edition. LB . hardcover. dj/pc. 208p . index, light chipping & edgewear, soiling on sides, panels creased, . erasure mark on fep. clean inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$16.63



3) Court Hustler: An Autobiography
Riggs, Bobby & George McGann

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott. #31465 . F/VG+. 1973. 1st edition. V1Ac . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 203p . light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



4) Days of Grace
Ashe, Arthur & Arnold Rampersad

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #19858 . F/NF. 1993. 7th printing. V1Aa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 317p . index, rear flap creased, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



5) The Goddess and the American Girl: The Story of Suzanne Lenglen and Helen Wills
Engelmann, Larry

New York: Oxford Univ.. #41345 . F/NF. 1988. 1st printing. V1Aa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 464p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight, index. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



6) How to Succeed in Tennis
Mead, Shepherd

Toronto: Signet Books. #48898 . NF/--. 1978. 1st printing. LB . softcover. 185p . gift insc. embossment, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



7) Love Match: Nelson vs. Navratilova
Faulkner, Sandra & Judy Nelson

Love Match: Nelson vs. Navratilova
New York: Birch Lane Press. #38612 . F/F. 1993. 4th printing. V1Bd . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 215p . small bump, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



8) Martina
Navratilova, Martina & George Vecsey

New York: A.A. Knopf. #22044 . F/NF. 1985. 4th printing. V0S . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 287p . crease to top of front flap, light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



9) My Aces, My Faults
Bollettieri, Nick & Dick Schaap

My Aces, My Faults
New York: Avon Books. #64648 . F/VG+. 1996. 1st printing. V1Tc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 346p . small tear in rear fold, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$26.60



10) Off the Court
Ashe, Arthur & Neil Amdur

New York: New American Library. #47071 . fair/fair. 1981. 1st printing. LB . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 230p . shelf wear, dampstains inside dj. & cover, musty smell, o/w clean & . tight, good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



11) The World of Jimmy Connors
Burke, Jim

New York: Leisure Books. #8004 . NF/--. 1976. C48 . softcover. 217p . very light rubbing, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.13



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy