Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
Canada (17)

Filter by price:
1) Bombardier: A Dream with International Reach 1942-1992

Bombardier: A Dream with International Reach 1942-1992
Montreal: Bomardier Inc. #62203 . F/F. 1992. CGOc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 143p . fine copy, clean & tight. 50th anniversary photo album. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$42.75



2) The Brass Ring: Power, Influence and the Brascan Empire
Best, Patricia & Ann Shortell

The Brass Ring: Power, Influence and the Brascan Empire
Toronto: Random House. #36109 . F/F. 1988. 1st edition. C0A . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 373p . owner's name, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



3) Canada's Economic Problems and Policies
Archer, Maurice

Toronto: Macmillan. #65814 . G/--. 1976. 2nd printing. C4C . softcover. 211p . underlines, marginalia, light shelf wear, tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.03



4) Canadian Economic Development
Currie, A.W

Toronto: Thomas Nelson and Sons. #66046 . NF/--. 1942. C3P . hardcover. no dust jacket. 386p . owner's name, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



5) Canadian Economic History
Easterbrook, W.T. & Hugh G.J. Aitken

Canadian Economic History
Toronto: University of Toronto Press. #62455 . F/--. 1990. later printing. C0A . softcover. 606p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



6) Guts, Greed and Glory: A Visual History of Modern Business
Editors of Canadian Business

Toronto: Summerhill Press. #64057 . VG+/VG+. 1988. 1st edition. PZ . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 207p . light shelf wear, owner's name, sticker, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.70



7) Hard Bargains: My Life on the Line
White, Bob

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #24949 . F/F. 1987. 1st. 0Ba . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 390p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



8) The History of Canadian Business 1867-1914: vol 2: Industrial Development
Naylor, Tom

The History of Canadian Business 1867-1914: vol 2: Industrial Development
Toronto: James Lorimer Publ.. #56102 . F/--. 1975. 1st edition. C0A . softcover. 296p . owner's name, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



9) The History of Canadian Business 1867-1914: vol 1: The Banks and Finance Capital
Naylor, Tom

The History of Canadian Business 1867-1914: vol 1: The Banks and Finance Capital
Toronto: James Lorimer Publ.. #56100 . F/--. 1975. 1st edition. C0A . softcover. 296p . owner's name, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



10) Inflation or Depression: The Continuing Crisis of the Canadian Economy
Gonick, Cy

Inflation or Depression: The Continuing Crisis of the Canadian Economy
Toronto: James Lorimer Publ.. #56103 . F/--. 1975. 1st edition. C09 . softcover. 448p . owner's name, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



11) L'Economiste et la Chose Publique
Migue, Jean-Luc

L'Economiste et la Chose Publique
Quebec: Universite du Quebec. #62325 . F/--. 1979. 1st edition. C0A . softcover. 238p . French text, fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



12) Massey at the Brink: The Story of Canada's Greatest Multinational and Its Struggle to Survive
Cook, Peter

Toronto: Collins. #65577 . F/NF. 1981. 1st edition. V1Vc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 288p . very light shelf wear, sticker, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.70



13) A Matter of Survival: Canada in the 21st Century
Francis, Diane

Toronto: Key Porter Books. #65817 . F/--. 1993. 1st printing. V1Vc . softcover. 216p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



14) Never Content: How Mavericks and Outsiders Made a Surprise Winner of Maritime Life
Bruce, Harry

Never Content: How Mavericks and Outsiders Made a Surprise Winner of Maritime Life
Toronto: Key Porter Books. #65603 . F/F. 2002. 1st printing. C09 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 256p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.70



15) Underground Nation: The Secret Economy and the Future of Canada
Francis, Diane

Toronto: Key Porter Books. #65568 . F/--. 1994. 1st printing. V1Vb . softcover. 215p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



16) The Wealthy Banker's Wife: The Assault on Equality in Canada
McQuaig, Linda

The Wealthy Banker's Wife: The Assault on Equality in Canada
Toronto: Penguin Books. #56276 . F/--. 1993. 1st printing. C0A . softcover. 192p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.88



17) Zero Energy Growth for Canada
Brooks, David B

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #65801 . F/VG. 1981. 1st. V1Vc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 304p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.95



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy