Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (7)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
Canada (17)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Bombardier: A Dream with International Reach 1942-1992
|
|
Montreal: Bomardier Inc. #62203 . F/F. 1992. CGOc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 143p . fine copy, clean & tight. 50th anniversary photo album. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$42.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Brass Ring: Power, Influence and the Brascan Empire
|
|
Toronto: Random House. #36109 . F/F. 1988. 1st edition. C0A . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 373p . owner's name, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 3) |
Canada's Economic Problems and Policies
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan. #65814 . G/--. 1976. 2nd printing. C4C . softcover. 211p . underlines, marginalia, light shelf wear, tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.03
|
|
| 4) |
Canadian Economic Development
|
|
|
Toronto: Thomas Nelson and Sons. #66046 . NF/--. 1942. C3P . hardcover. no dust jacket. 386p . owner's name, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 5) |
Canadian Economic History
|
|
Toronto: University of Toronto Press. #62455 . F/--. 1990. later printing. C0A . softcover. 606p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 6) |
Guts, Greed and Glory: A Visual History of Modern Business
|
|
|
Toronto: Summerhill Press. #64057 . VG+/VG+. 1988. 1st edition. PZ . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 207p . light shelf wear, owner's name, sticker, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 7) |
Hard Bargains: My Life on the Line
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #24949 . F/F. 1987. 1st. 0Ba . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 390p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 8) |
The History of Canadian Business 1867-1914: vol 2: Industrial Development
|
|
Toronto: James Lorimer Publ.. #56102 . F/--. 1975. 1st edition. C0A . softcover. 296p . owner's name, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 9) |
The History of Canadian Business 1867-1914: vol 1: The Banks and Finance Capital
|
|
Toronto: James Lorimer Publ.. #56100 . F/--. 1975. 1st edition. C0A . softcover. 296p . owner's name, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 10) |
Inflation or Depression: The Continuing Crisis of the Canadian Economy
|
|
Toronto: James Lorimer Publ.. #56103 . F/--. 1975. 1st edition. C09 . softcover. 448p . owner's name, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 11) |
L'Economiste et la Chose Publique
|
|
Quebec: Universite du Quebec. #62325 . F/--. 1979. 1st edition. C0A . softcover. 238p . French text, fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 12) |
Massey at the Brink: The Story of Canada's Greatest Multinational and Its Struggle to Survive
|
|
|
Toronto: Collins. #65577 . F/NF. 1981. 1st edition. V1Vc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 288p . very light shelf wear, sticker, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 13) |
A Matter of Survival: Canada in the 21st Century
|
|
|
Toronto: Key Porter Books. #65817 . F/--. 1993. 1st printing. V1Vc . softcover. 216p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 14) |
Never Content: How Mavericks and Outsiders Made a Surprise Winner of Maritime Life
|
|
Toronto: Key Porter Books. #65603 . F/F. 2002. 1st printing. C09 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 256p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 15) |
Underground Nation: The Secret Economy and the Future of Canada
|
|
|
Toronto: Key Porter Books. #65568 . F/--. 1994. 1st printing. V1Vb . softcover. 215p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 16) |
The Wealthy Banker's Wife: The Assault on Equality in Canada
|
|
Toronto: Penguin Books. #56276 . F/--. 1993. 1st printing. C0A . softcover. 192p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.88
|
|
| 17) |
Zero Energy Growth for Canada
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #65801 . F/VG. 1981. 1st. V1Vc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 304p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.95
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
1
Page:








