Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
Canada (10)

Filter by price:
1) After the Wall: Germany, the Germans and the Burdens of History
Fisher, Marc

New York: Simon & Schuster. #65713 . F/F. 1995. 1st printing. V1I . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 350p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



2) Berlin: Success of a Mission?
McDermott, Geoffrey

Berlin: Success of a Mission?
New York: Harper & Row. #63318 . VG/G+. 1963. 1st edition. V1Ja . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 147p . owner's insc. light shelf wear, closed tears, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



3) The Defeat of Imperial Germany: 1917-1918
Paschall, Rod

The Defeat of Imperial Germany: 1917-1918
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books. #32516 . NF/NF. 1989. 1st edition. V1I . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 247p . foxing on edges, o/w clean & firm copy . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



4) Germany: 1866-1945
Craig, Gordon A

Germany: 1866-1945
New York: Oxford University Press. #58758 . VG+/--. 1978. 7th printing. C2U . softcover. 825p . light shelf wear & creasing, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



5) A History of West Germany Volume 1: From Shadow to Substance 1945-1963
Bark, Dennis L. & David R. Gress

Cambridge: Basil Blackwell. #16427 . VG+/VG. 1989. 1st. CGQ . hb. w/dj. 579p . very light shelf wear, closed tear, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$31.35



6) A History of West Germany Volume 2: Democracy and its Discontents 1963-1988
Bark, Dennis L. & David R. Gress

Cambridge: Basil Blackwell. #16428 . VG+/VG. 1989. 1st. CGQ . hb. w/dj. 567p . very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$31.35



7) The Kaiser
Cowles, Virginia

New York: Harper & Row. #59982 . VG+/G. 1963. 1st edition. V1Ha . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 446p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



8) The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: A History of Nazi Germany
Shirer, William L

The Rise and Fall of the Third Reich: A History of Nazi Germany
New York: Simon & Schuster. #64729 . F/--. 1960. book club. CH0 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 1245p . clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



9) Weimar Germany and Soviet Russia 1926-1933: A Study in Diplomatic Instability
Dyck, Haevey Leonard

London: Chatto & Windus. #59530 . VG+/G. 1966. 1st edition. V1Hb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 279p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, few pages creased, clean & tight . inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



10) Welfare, Modernity, and the Weimar State, 1919-1933
Hong, Young-Sun

Welfare, Modernity, and the Weimar State, 1919-1933
Princeton: Princeton University Press. #58795 . VG+/--. 1998. 1st printing. V1Ja . softcover. 289p . very light shelf wear, o/w clean and tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$20.90



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy