Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Fine or New (24)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (76)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United States (100)Filter by price:
| 1) |
An American Life-One Man's Road to Watergate
|
|
|
New York:: Atheneum,, 1974.. Hard Covr. Good. The book is in GOOD condition with use wear on the spine, edges and corners with wear marks on top and bottom of spine. The book has deckled pages. The book has 360 pages. There are 16 pages of black and white photos. JMVintage specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects. Taken from the book: Birth of Jeb Stuart MacGruder, his education and his story of one man's road to Watergate. Sto... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$6.75
|
|
| 2) |
Architectural Digest 10/02 Larry King in Beverly Hills
|
|
|
New York:: Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2002.. Paperback. Near Fine. The magazine in illustrated wrappers is in NEAR FINE condition with minor shelfwear. 286 pages - Architectural Digest 10/02. Vol. 59, No. 10. LARRY KING IN BEVERLEY HILLS on the cover. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious people. Articles include: "Perusing Palm Beach: Scott Snyder Travels Near to Find Florida's Burgeoning Sources" by Amanda Vaill; &q... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$10.08
|
|
| 3) |
Architectural Digest 2/07 BEFORE & AFTER ISSUE
|
|
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 2/07. Vol 64, No 2. 202 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Robert A. M. Stern Architects reinvented a house on Martha's Vineyard, adding a second floor and reorganizing the existing spaces. Photography by Peter Aaron/Esto; FEATURES WINDSOR ON THE HUDSON A Couple... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$10.44
|
|
| 4) |
Architectural Digest 3/07 DEMI MOORE & ASHTON KUTCHER at Home in Beverly Hills
|
|
|
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 3/07. Vol 64, No 3. 196 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Actress Demi Moore at her Modernist house in Beverly Hills. Portrait by Harry Benson; FEATURES: DREAMING IN ITALIAN In California, a Residence With Its Heart in Tuscany and Its Eyes on the Pacific, architect... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$10.44
|
|
| 5) |
Architectural Digest 6/07
|
|
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 6/07. Vol 64, No 6. 220 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Jill Rappaport's log house brings the Old West to Long Island. ARTICLES INCLUDE: COVER STORY: HOME ON THE RANCH The Today Show's Jill Rappaport Goes Western on Long Island, text by Steven M.L. Aronso... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$10.44
|
|
| 6) |
Architectural Digest 9/07
|
|
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 9/07. Vol 64, No 9. 314 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER Lee F. Mindel's Long Island poolhouse; a bedroom in Suzanne Lovell's Chicago home; and Paul Silverberg's St. Croix house; DESIGNERS' OWN HOMES CAMPION PLATT: He Brings Radiance and Warmth to H... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$9.72
|
|
| 7) |
Architectural Digest 2/03 SPECIAL: BEFORE & AFTER
|
|
|
Los Angeles:: Conde Nast Publications,, 2003.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest February 2003 2/03, Volume 60, No. 2. SPECIAL: BEFORE & AFTER. 244 pages. The magazine, in illustrated rappers, is in FINE condition. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and ..other curious subjects. COVER: The great room of a Manhattan apartment located in the former police headquarters. Architecture and interior design by Gwathmey Siegel. After photograp... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$10.44
|
|
| 8) |
Architectural Digest 6/78
|
|
New York:: Knapp Comm Corp,, 1978.. Paperback. Near Fine. Architectural Digest 6/78. Volume 35, No 5. 184 pages. The magazine is in NEAR FINE condition with minor wear and age darkening on front wrapper edges and small black pen mark on top front edge. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Maazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and,,,,other curious people.COVER; Detail of the Salon of Hubert de Givenchy's Paris Aprtment, with interior design by Charles Sevigny/TABLE OF CONTENT: No... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$20.25
|
|
| 9) |
Architectural Digest 12/07 AN EXCLUSIVE LOOK INSIDE PRIVATE HOMES
|
|
New York:: Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine in Wraps. Architectural Digest 12/07. Vol 64, No 12. 266 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE/AS NEW (unread). JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER The pool deck of fashion designer Randolph Duke's house in the Hollywood Hills; FEATURES: MODERN ELEGANCE Luxurious and Serene, a New Breed of Country House Takes Ro... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$11.16
|
|
| 10) |
Architectural Digest 1/08
|
|
New York:: Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2008.. Paperback. Fine in Wraps. Architectural Digest 1/08. Vol 65, No 1. 204 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE/AS NEW (unread). JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER The dining pavilion and pool court of an Asian-influence house in Palm Beach, Florida; ART NOTEBOOK: ROTHKO AND POLLOCK AND STILL GOING STRONG Renowned Dealer and Collecto... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$11.16
|
|
| 11) |
Architectural Digest 12/06
|
|
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2006.. Paperback. As New//Fine. Architectural Digest 12/06. Vol 63, No 12. 224 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE/AS NEW. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Designed by architect Thomas A. Kligerman, of Ike Kligerman Barkley, with interiors by Micheal LaRocca, a Connecticut house fronts Long Island Sound. Photography by Durston Saylor. THE ARCHI... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
|
| 12) |
Architectural Digest 5/07
|
|
New York:: Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 5/07. Vol 64, No 5. 288 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER The sun porch of a lakefront house in Michigan. Photography by Tony Solui; FEATURES: A HOME FOR ALL SEASONS In Virginia's Hunt Country, a House Strengthens Its Ties to the Outdoors, architectur... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
|
| 13) |
Architectural Digest 7/07
|
|
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 7/07. Vol 64, No 7. 164 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE/AS NEW (unread). JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: The master bedroom of a waterfront house on Long Island, with interiors by Alexa Hampton. Photography by Alexa Hampton. FEATURES LUXURY, TEXAS STYLE In Houston, a 1930s House Revels in Easy E... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$9.72
|
|
| 14) |
Architectural Digest 8/07
|
|
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine in Wraps. Architectural Digest 8/07. Vol 64, No 8. 166 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE/AS NEW. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER In the Caribbean, a poolside lounging area looks out to Tortula. Photography by Dan Forer; EXOTIC HOMES CARIBBEAN CLASSIC A St. John Residence Freshens the Best of Local Traditions, architectu... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
|
| 15) |
Architectural Digest 11/02 Ralph Lauren on the Cover
|
|
New York:: Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2002.. Paperback. Fine. The magazine in illustrated wrappers is in FINE condition with minor shelfwear. 314 pages - Architectural Digest 11/02. Vol. 59, No. 11. RALPH LAUREN on the cover. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious people. Articles include: "AdShopping: Kansas City Stars-Thomas Britt's Discoveries in His Native City", by Michael Ennis; Ad Unbuilt Houses: The Sagaponac ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$17.55
|
|
| 16) |
Architectural Digest 2/08 SPECIAL ISSUE: BEFORE & AFTER
|
|
New York:: Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2008.. Paperback. Near Fine in Wraps. Architectural Digest 2/08. Vol 65, No 2. 224 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is NEAR FINE with minor wear front edges. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Coffered ceilings and a Picasso highlight the family room of a New York penthouse, with interiors by Charles Allem; BEFORE & AFTER WINDOW ON TH... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$13.05
|
|
| 17) |
Architectural Digest 11/07 RALPH & RICKY LAUREN
|
|
New York:: Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine in Wraps. Architectural Digest 11/07. Vol 64, No 11. 324 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE/AS NEW (unread). JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: RALPH AND RICKY LAUREN at the Caribbean residence. Photography by Richard Corman; FEATURES: ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST VISITS: RALPH & RICKY LAUREN In Their Idyllic Ho... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$14.04
|
|
| 18) |
Architectural Digest 1/07 100 NEW DESIGN IDEAS FROM THE NEW AD100
|
|
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. As New/Fine. Architectural Digest 1/07. Vol 64, No 1. 268 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE./As New. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. FEATURES DESIGN IMITATES LIFE A Couple Celebrate a Grand Manhattan homecoming in a Lofty Space in Trump Tower, interior design by Kenny Alpert of KA Design Group, text by Steven M.L. Aronson, photog... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$12.15
|
|
| 19) |
Architectural Digest 9/10 1975 Diana Vreeland
|
|
|
Los Angeles:: John C. Brasfield Publishing Corp.,, 1975.. Paperback. Very Good. Architectural Digest 9/10 1975, Vol 32/No.2 with 244 pages. The magazine, in illustrated wrapper is VERY GOOD with light shelf wear on front wrapper, edges and spine. This is a very tight, bright, clean, crisp copy.The Table of Contents reads: INTERIOR DESIGN- a Sophisticated Oasis in the Desert: Designing for the Palm Springs Rqcquet Club - Interior Design by Hal Broderick, ASID of Arthur Elrod Associates/The Brightness of a ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$25.65
|
|
| 20) |
Architectural Digest 9/89 SPECIAL FASHION DESIGNERS ISSUE!
|
|
New York:: Architectural Digest Publications,, 1989.. Paperback. Very Good. Architectural Digest September 1989. This magazine is in VERY GOOD condition in illustrated wrappers with minor shelf wear, closed chipping to top spine end, and the cover and first 4 pages show three small indentions and a tiny closed tear on the bottom edge. 272 pages. Vol 46 No 9. COVER: A 1925 photo of a mannequin on a staircase by Man Ray. Courtesy of the Staley-Wise Gallery, New York; Perspectives: Elsa Klensch-Leading a St... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$12.60
|
|














