Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (20)
With photos (33)
Filter by country:
Canada (38)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The 40th Anniversary of the Queen's Accession & Coronation: The Official Souvenir
|
|
London: Garrod Pitkin. #26776 . F/--. 1992. HA . softcover. 48p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 2) |
Anne: The Princess Royal: Her Life and Work
|
|
London: Grafton Books. #25443 . F/F. 1989. 1st edition. V1Yc . hardcover. dj/pc. 224p . small stain on rep. o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 3) |
Charles: The Clown Prince
|
|
London: Everest Books. #64713 . NF/NF. 1977. 1st edition. V1Yc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 192p . light rubbing, clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 4) |
Edward & Mrs Simpson
|
|
London: Futura Publications. #10133 . VG/--. 1978. 1st thus. OJ . softcover. 191p . shelf wear & chipping to cover, clean & firm inside, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 5) |
Edward VIII
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. #64533 . VG/--. 1980. 2nd printing. OJ . softcover. 624p . light shelf wear, stamp, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.55
|
|
| 6) |
Edward VIII
|
|
London: Futura Publications. #42847 . VG/--. 1976. 1st paperback. OJ . softcover. 448p . light shelf wear, cocked, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 7) |
Edward the Uncrowned King
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. #53233 . NF/NF. 1972. V1Ya . hardcover. dj/pc. 217p . very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 8) |
Edward the King: Vol. Two: Monarch among Men
|
|
New York: Kangaroo Books. #9862 . VG/--. 1976. 6th printing. OJ . softcover. 347p . light shelf wear, stamp, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.41
|
|
| 9) |
Elizabeth & Philip
|
|
London: Arthur Barker. #13187 . F/F. 1972. 3rd printing. V1Tc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 103p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 10) |
Fergie Confidential: The Real Story
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. #64630 . F/F. 1992. 1st American. V1Yb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 247p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 11) |
The Golden Age of Royalty: Photography 1858-1930
|
|
Secaucus: Chartwell Books. #25012 . NF/VG. 1981. 1st edition. CGRa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 140p . shelf wear & chipping, tape residue, plastic cover wrinkled, clean & . tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 12) |
H.R.H.: The Man Who Will Be King
|
|
New York: Berkley Books. #10060 . VG/--. 1980. 1st thus. OO . softcover. 214p . shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 13) |
Hail and Farewell: The Passing of King George V
|
|
London: Times Publishing. #63674 . VG+/--. 1936. CGB . hardcover. no dust jacket. 186p . shelf wear & chipping to cover, foxing, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$52.25
|
|
| 14) |
Henry VIII and His Six Wives
|
|
London: Collins/Fontana. #64801 . F/--. 1972. 1st edition. OI . softcover. 222p . owner's name, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 15) |
The Hollow Crown: The Follies, Foibles and Faces of the Kings and Queens of England
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton. #56785 . fair/fair. 1971. 1st thus. A9a . hardcover. dj/pc. 272p . ex-library, shelf wear & chipping, light soiling, dampstains on edges, . binding partly loose, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 16) |
In Celebration of the Queen's Visit to Canada
|
|
Toronto: Collins. #13176 . F/F. 1984. 1st edition. CGOa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 17) |
Jubilee: A Celebration of the Queen's Silver Jubilee: 1952-1977
|
|
London: IPC Magazines. #25464 . VG/--. 1977. V1Tc . softcover. 190p . shelf wear, firm copy, gift insc. corner of fep. cut off. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 18) |
King Edward VII: A Biography, vol 1: From Birth to Accession
|
|
London: Macmillan. #65861 . VG+/--. 1925. CGB . hardcover. no dust jacket. 831p . rubbing, pencil insc. binding starting but book tight & clean. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$42.75
|
|
| 19) |
The King's Grace 1910-1935
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton. #55305 . NF/NF. 1935. 1st edition. V1Zc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 327p . d/j in mylar, shelf wear & chipping, owner's name, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 20) |
A King's Story: The Memoirs
|
|
|
Toronto: Thomas Allen. #64072 . NF/--. 1951. 1st Canadian. 2Aa . hardcover. no dust jacket. 435p . fine copy, clean & tight, owner's name. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
















