Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (15)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
Canada (30)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Amazing Grace
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. #13368 . VG/--. 1974. 1st paperback. C44 . softcover. 132p . corner of cover cut off, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.94
|
|
| 2) |
Assignment in Chekiang: 71 Canadians in China 1902-1954
|
|
|
Toronto: Scarboro Foreign Mission Soc. #67004 . VG/--. 1982. 1st edition. V1Bc . softcover. 236p . light shelf wear, clean & tight, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 3) |
The Best of Catherine Marshall
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Chosen Books. #42684 . F/F. 1993. 2nd printing. V1Bb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 350p . tiny stain on edges, fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 4) |
The Crown and the Cross: Life of Christ
|
|
|
New York: Permabooks. #16008 . VG/--. 1960. 1st printing. C44 . softcover. 424p . shelf wear, stamp, clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 5) |
For the Brotherhood of Man under the Fatherhood of God: Mother Teresa of Calcutta, Her Missionaries of Charity & Her Co-Workers
|
|
Toronto: Collins. #67450 . NF/NF. 1981. 1st edition. CGA . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 256p . gift insc. light shelf wear, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 6) |
From the Crib to the Cross: A Life of Our Lord: Written for the Little Ones
|
|
New York: James Pott & Co.. #39745 . VG+/--. 1910. reprint. V1Eb . hardcover. no dust jacket. 318p . decorative cover, very light rubbing, gift insc., one page slightly . torn, clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 7) |
Goliath: The Life of Robert Schuller
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. #48869 . F/--. 1993. 1st printing. C43 . softcover. 384p . tiny chip to cover, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.55
|
|
| 8) |
I Believe in Miracles
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books. #35525 . F/--. 1972. 11th printing. C43 . softcover. 223p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 9) |
I Was Wrong: The Untold Story of the Shocking Journey from PTL Power to Prison and Beyond
|
|
|
Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publishers. #51146 . F/F. 1996. V1C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 647p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, owner's initials. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
| 10) |
In Search of Stones: A Pilgrimage of Faith, Reason and Discovery
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion. #58074 . F/F. 1995. 1st printing. V1G . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 422p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$25.65
|
|
| 11) |
A Jewish Mother in Shangri-La
|
|
Boston: Shambhala. #67443 . F/VG. 1998. 1st printing. V1G . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 173p . small dampstain inside dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 12) |
Jim and Tammy: Charismatic Intrigue Inside PTL
|
|
|
Buffalo: Prometheus Books. #39911 . F/F. 1988. V1C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 266p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 13) |
Joan of Arc
|
|
|
London: Religious Tract Society. #58223 . NF/--. 1932. 1st edition. V1Eb . hardcover. no dust jacket. 191p . bookplate, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kilvert's Diary Volume Two: 23 August 1871 - 13 May 1874: Selections from the Diary of the Rev. Francis Kilvert
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape. #37849 . F/G+. 1971. later. V1Rd . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 448p . piece of rear dj. torn out, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 15) |
Kilvert's Diary Volume Three: 14 May 1874 - 13 March 1879: Selections from the Diary of the Rev. Francis Kilvert
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape. #37850 . G/VG. 1971. later. V1Rd . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 508p . binding error resulted in several pages not attached, o/w fine and . clean copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 16) |
Light & Life: Renewal in Poland
|
|
|
London: Fount Paperbacks. #22180 . F/--. 1989. 1st edition. C3Y . softcover. 156p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.55
|
|
| 17) |
The Magnetic Pope
|
|
|
Ottawa: Novalis. #10442 . VG+/--. 1984. C41 . softcover. 156p . very light rubbing, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 18) |
The Making of a Modern Saint: A Biographical Study of Therese of Lisieux
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. #23209 . F/VG. 1966. 1st edition. CGB . hardcover. dj/pc. 372p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, sticker residue, clean & tight . inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 19) |
A Man Named John: The Life of Pope John XXIII
|
|
|
Garden City: Image Books. #21612 . VG/--. 1965. 1st thus. C44 . softcover. 237p . very light rubbing, owner's insc. binding starting, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.03
|
|
| 20) |
Man from a Far Country: A Portrait of Pope John Paul II
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton. #20418 . F/--. 1979. 1st printing. C41 . softcover. 191p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.03
|
|





