Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
Canada (30)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Architects' Designs for Furniture
|
|
|
New York: Rizzoli. #32160 . NF/--. 1982. 1st American. AEa . softcover. 144p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$27.08
|
|
| 2) |
The Church Beautiful: A Practical Discussion of Church Architecture
|
|
|
Boston: Pilgrim Press. #1409 . NF/G. 1946. 1st edition. AEa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 161p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, clean & tight inside, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 3) |
Common Landscape of America 1580-1845
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press. #6563720 . VG+/--. 1982. 3rd printing. AEa . softcover. 429p . very light rubbing, page roughly trimmed, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 4) |
Contemporary Japanese Architects
|
|
|
Koln: Benedikt Taschen Verlag. #18818 . F/--. 1994. AD . stiff softcover. 176p . German, english & french text, very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$42.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Decorative Designs of Frank Lloyd Wright
|
|
New York: Dutton. #67002 . F/--. 1979. 9th printing. AEb . softcover. 232p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 6) |
Encyclopedia of American Architecture: Second Edition
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Books. #30074 . F/VG+. 1994. 1st printing. AEa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 708p . rm, fine copy, light rubbing, closed tear, clean & tight. One . signature duplicated up-side down in the rear of book. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$80.75
|
|
| 7) |
Expo: Trade Fair Stand Design
|
|
|
Crans-Pres-Celigny: RotoVision. #64493 . F/--. 1997. 1st edition. CHBa . softcover. 159p . fine copy, clean & tight, owner's name. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$33.25
|
|
| 8) |
The Faceted Chamber in the Moscow Kremlin
|
|
Leningrad: Aurora Art Publishers. #5599 . F/NF. 1978. 1st edition. V1D . hardcover. w/dust jacket. very light shelf wear,stamp,small taped tears in d/j, o/w fine copy, . clean & firm, excellent colour plates,in russian & english . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$95.00
|
|
| 9) |
Florence: The City and Its Art
|
|
Firenze: Saverio Becocci. #65397 . F/--. 1979. V1Pc . softcover. 159p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 10) |
Frank Lloyd Wright: Unbuilt Designs: 1990 Engagement Book
|
|
|
Petaluma: Pomegranate Books. #13128 . 1989. AEa . hardcover. issued w/o dj.. small tear in spine, o/w clean & tight, wire binding. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 11) |
French Architecture
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books. #48884 . G+/--. 1956. 1st British. AEa . softcover. 304p . top of spine damaged, shelf wear, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 12) |
George Troup: Architect and Engineer
|
|
|
Palmerston North: Dunmore Press. #61708 . NF/NF. 1982. 1st edition. V1Xd . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 124p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, pencil insc. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 13) |
Gropius: An Illustrated Biography of the Creator of the Bauhaus
|
|
|
Boston: Bulfinch Press. #19189 . F/NF. 1991. 1st Am.. AE . hb. dj/pc. 344p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$53.20
|
|
| 14) |
Hardy Holzman Pfeiffer Associates: Buildings and Projects 1967 - 1992
|
|
New York: Rizzoli. #30287 . F/--. 1992. 1st edition. AEa . softcover. 288p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$38.00
|
|
| 15) |
Harry Wolf
|
|
|
Barcelona: Editorial Gustavo Gili. #30347 . NF/--. 1993. AEa . softcover. 96p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ice Palaces
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan. #39067 . F/--. 1983. 1st edition. CHBa . stiff softcover. 132p . tiny stain on fep. fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
| 17) |
Il Palazzo Madama: Sede del Senato
|
|
Rome: Editalia. #32218 . F/F. 1969. 1st edition. CHBb . hardcover. boxed. 273p . very light rubbing, clean & tight; Italian text . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$95.00
|
|
| 18) |
Interior Design Choice: Second Annual Edition
|
|
|
Toronto: Indecs Publishing. #66437 . F/NF. 1986. AD . hb. w/dj. 287p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$42.75
|
|
| 19) |
Interiors 3rd Book of Offices
|
|
|
New York: Whitney Library of Design. #30161 . F/VG. 1976. 1st. AD . hb. dj/pc. 208p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 20) |
Julia Morgan: Architect (American Women of Achievement)
|
|
|
New York: Chelsea House Publishers. #65414 . VF/--. 1990. 4th printing. AEa . hardcover. issued w/o dj.. 112p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|






