Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (16)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (35)

Filter by price:
1) An ABZ of Love
Hegeler, Inge & Sten

London: Neville Spearman. #41172 . VG/--. 1964. 3rd printing. C4E . hardcover. no dust jacket. 288p . light general wear, owner's name, minor soiling, mostly clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.70



2) Beyond the Male Myth: What Women Want to Know about Men's Sexuality: A Nationwide Survey
Pietropinto, Anthony & Jacqueline Simenauer

New York: Times Books. #25343 . VG/VG. 1977. 1st edition. C4P . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 430p . shelf wear, flaps taped, binding starting, few underlines, o/w clean & . tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



3) Beyond the Male Myth: What Women Want to Know about Men's Sexuality
Pietropinto, Anthony & Jacqueline Simenauer

New York: Signet Books. #9573 . F/--. 1978. 1st printing. C4Q . softcover. 467p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.79



4) Beyond the Male Myth: What Women Want to Know about Men's Sexuality
Pietropinto, Anthony & Jacqueline Simenauer

New York: Signet Books. #10290 . F/--. 1978. 8th printing. C4Q . softcover. 467p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



5) The Book of Eros: Arts and Letters from Yellow Silk
Pond, Lily & Richard Russo (editors)

New York: Harmony Books. #29528 . F/NF. 1995. 1st printing. V0Ya . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 286p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



6) Bride and Groom: The Sexual Side of Marriage
Methuen, D.I

London: Ben's Books. #427 . G/--. 1966. 1st edition. C4E . softcover. 151p . binding broken, block loose, stamp, embossment, good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$5.46



7) The Complete Kama Sutra
Danielou, Alain (translator)

The Complete Kama Sutra
Rochester: Park Street Press. #49816 . VG+/--. 1994. 1st printing. V1Ha . hardcover. no dust jacket. 564p . few corner folds, creases, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



8) The Don Juan Dilemma: Should Women Stay with Men Who Stray
Carpineto, Jane F

New York: William Morrow. #49472 . F/--. 1989. 1st printing. V1Tb . hardcover. no dust jacket. 228p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



9) The Erotic Silence of the American Wife
Heyn, Dalma

New York: Turtle Bay Books. #22832 . VG/VG. 1992. 1st printing. V0Ya . hardcover. dj/pc. 304p . light shelf wear & soiling, closed tear, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



10) Eve's Secrets: A New Theory of Female Sexuality
Sevely, Josephine Lowndes

New York: Random House. #65413 . F/F. 1987. 1st printing. V11 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 213p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



11) Forbidden History: The State, Society and the Regulation of Sexuality in Modern Europe
Fout, John C

Chicago: Univ. of Chicago. #15573 . F/--. 1992. 1st printing. V0Ya . softcover. 401p . fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



12) The Hite Report on Male Sexuality
Hite, Shere

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #15665 . F/NF. 1981. 1st. 14 . hb. dj/pc. 1129p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



13) Hope and Recovery: The Workbook
Anonymous

Minneapolis: CompCare Publishers. #60717 . NF/--. 1990. 1st printing. C4J . softcover. 162p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



14) How to Make Love to Each Other
Penney, Alexandra

New York: Berkley Books. #8400 . F/--. 1984. 1st paperback. C4E . softcover. 174p . fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.13



15) How to Put Love Back into Making Love
O'Connor, Dagmar

New York: Bantam Books. #48794 . NF/--. 1990. 1st printing. C4E . softcover. 219p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



16) The Intimate Circle: The Sexual Dynamics of Family Life
Ehrenberg, Miriam & Otto

New York: Fireside. #48125 . F/--. 1987. 1st printing. V0Ya . softcover. 335p . fine copy, clean & tight, index. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



17) Joie d'Amour: An Erotic Memoir of Paris in the 1920s
Villefranche, Anne-Marie

New York: Carroll & Graf. #16514 . F/NF. 1983. book club. V0Ya . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 215p . light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



18) The Kinsey Institute New Report on Sex: What You Must Know to Be Sexually Literate
Reinisch, June M. & Ruth Beasley

New York: St. Martin's. #43997 . F/F. 1990. 1st printing. V0Ya . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 540p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



19) Love Locked Out: A Survey of Love Licence and Restriction in the Middle Ages
Cleugh, James

London: Spring Books. #54028 . VG/VG. 1970. reissue. V0Ya . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 320p . shelf wear & light soiling to edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



20) The Menstrual Cycle
Dalton, Katharina

New York: Warner Books. #1286 . G+/--. 1972. 1st printing. C4E . softcover. 173p . shelf wear & rubbing, stamp, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$5.23



Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy