Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Filter by price:
1) THE ARCH ANGELS OF DREAMLAND
Steven L. Fawcette

New Smyrna Beach, FL: The Trophy Group, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket; Signed by author on half title page.. 2006. Softcover. 8vo; 379 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



2) ARCH ANGELS II: THE GRIGORI
Steven L. Fawcette

Bakersfield, CA: Archangel Group. Fine with no dust jacket; Signed by author on ffep.. 2008. Softcover. 8vo; 329 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



3) CIRCLE OF THREE Tales of the Nine Charms
Erica Farber and J. R. Sansevere

New York: Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ is in mylar.. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



4) DISSOLUTION
Richard Lee Byers

Wizards of the Coast, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 344 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



5) THE DRUID OF SHANNARA
Terry Brooks

New York: Del Rey. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 423 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$17.00



6) THE EYE OF THE HUNTER
Dennis L. McKiernan

Roc. Very Good with no dust jacket; Folds and general wear to cover and pages.. 1992. Advance Reader's Copy; First Printing. Hardcover. Signed 5/92 ; 8vo; 601 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$35.00



7) THE GREAT TREE OF AVALON
T. A. Barron

New York: Philomel Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2004. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. 8vo; 444 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



8) GUARDS! GUARDS!
Terry Pratchett

London: Victor Gollancz Ltd. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Light wear and tear to DJ. This . may be a book club edition. It is NAL division of Gollancz.. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$50.00



9) MAGICIAN
Raymond E. Feist

Garden City: Doubleday. Good with no dust jacket; Stated first Doubleday Paperback Edition, . 1984. Book has signs of wear and tear- soiling, covers are lightly . frayed and corners are bent. Author's signature without inscription . is on half title page which is also ffep.. 1984. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 546 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$125.00



10) OLD NEAPOLITAN FAIRY TALES Selected and Retold from IL Pentamerone
Rose Laura Mincieli

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. NOT ex-library.. 1963. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 123 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



11) THE ROSE AND THE BEAST Fairy Tales Retold
Francesca Lia Block

Joanna Cotler Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 229 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



12) VAMPIRE OF GOD
Javan Shepard

Mira Loma, CA: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Signed by author on ffep.. 2008. Stated First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 176 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



13) WITCHES' BREW A Magic Kingdom of Landover Novel
Terry Brooks

London: Legend Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First English Edition. Paperback. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy