Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (69)

Filter by price:
1) AFTER MIDNIGHT
Helen Nielsen

New York: William Morrow. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Wear and tear. Soil. Slight slant.. 1966. Hardcover. 8vo; 222 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$14.00



2) BAD MOON RISING
Barbara Johnson

The Naiad Press, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Signed by author on title page. Autograph . sticker on front cover. Pages are curling.. 1998. Stated First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 199 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



3) BAIT
C. J. Songer

New York: Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed and dated by author on . title page.. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 319 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



4) BEYOND A REASONABLE DOUBT
C. W. Grafton

New York: Pocket Books. Good with no dust jacket; First 62 pages are barely attached. Age . discoloration.. 1951. First Printing. Softcover. 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 337 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



5) CARCASS TRADE
Noreen Ayres

New York: William Morrow. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ is in mylar. Signed by author . on title page.. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 285 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



6) CATCH ME WHEN I FALL
Nicci French

New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 326 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



7) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES The Greedy Auctioneer
Evelyn Minshull

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Check mark in pen on inside front cover. 2001. Hardcover. 8vo; 185+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



8) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES Maim That Tune!
Rhoda Blecker

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 8vo; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



9) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES The Sinister Swaps
Evelyn Minshull

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Check mark in pen on front inside cover. 2001. Hardcover. 8vo; 251+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



10) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES The Regrettable Rumors
Eileen M. Berger

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 8vo; 168 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



11) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES The Blue Plate Perils
Roberta Updegraff

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Check mark in pen on inside front cover. 2001. Hardcover. 8vo; 221 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



12) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES Plots and Pans
Nicola Furlong

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 8vo; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



13) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES The Wicked Step-Twister
Sandy Dengler

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Check mark in pen on inside front cover. 2000. Hardcover. 8vo; 237 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



14) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES The Nervous Nephew
Nicola Furlong

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 8vo; 271 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



15) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES Mischief in Mason City
Evelyn Minshull

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 8vo; 186 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



16) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES The Coin Conspiracy
Eileen M. Berger

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Check mark in pen on inside front cover. 2001. Hardcover. 8vo; 187 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



17) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES No Safe Arbor
Nicola Furlong

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 8vo; 235 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



18) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES The Missing Hydrangeas
Eileen M. Berger

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 8vo; 199 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



19) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES The Doubtful Doctor
Eileen M. Berger

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 8vo; 178 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



20) CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES The Comatose Cat
Sandy Dengler

New York: Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Check marks on inside front cover. 2000. Hardcover. 8vo; 222 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy