Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (63)
Signed (19)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (136)Filter by price:
| 1) |
1000 WAYS A SALESMAN CAN INCREASE HIS SALES
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket; Gift inscription which seems to be . from the author. Signature is unreadable so I am guessing.. 1950. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 312 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
20TH CENTURY BOOKKEEPING AND OFFICE PRACTICE
|
|
|
Cincinnati: South-Western Educational Publishing. Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine cracked at inside front cover. 1st blank . page is missing. Cover of spine is pulling away.. 1911. Ninth Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 183 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE 3 STEPS TO MORE SKILLFUL MANAGEMENT
|
|
|
Washington DC: Nations Business. Very Good with no dust jacket; Three softcover books in very good . minus slip case books are titled managing your business, managing . your people, and managing your self. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48+48+48 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
ACCIDENT PREVENTION RULES
|
|
|
San Diego: San Diego Gas and Electric Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor edgewear.. 1953. 6 ring leather binder. 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE AMERICAN LIFE CONVENTION 1906-1952 Volumes One and Two
|
|
|
New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 1397 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$38.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE APPRAISAL PROCESS
|
|
|
Self Published. Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine is cracked and prior owners info. 1953. Hardcover. 8vo; 291+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE ART OF DECISION MAKING A Practical Guide for Executives
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ shows edgewear and soil.. 1961. Hardcover. 8vo; 394 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE BEST SELLER
|
|
|
Newport Beach, CA: Sales Success Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Inscribed and signed by author on . ffep.. 1984. Hardcover. 0961331909 . 8vo; 313 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE BOOK OF BUSINESS ETIQUETTE
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1922. Hardcover. 8vo; 293 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
BOOK SCOUTING How to Turn Your Love for Books Into Profit
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex Library of Congress with minimal . markings. DJ shows a little wear.. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo; 196 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
BRAIN BOOSTERS FOR BUSINESS ADVANTAGE Ticklers, Grab Bags, Blue Skies, and Other Bionic Ideas
|
|
|
San Diego: Pfeiffer & Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has fold and is covered in mylar.. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 347 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
BRINGING YOUR PRODUCT TO MARKET
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 8vo; 356 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
BUSINESS PSYCHOLOGY
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Prior owner inside front cover. Top . and bottom of spine are rubbed.. 1912. 1 NAP; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
CALIFORNIA RENTAL HOUSING REFERENCE BOOK
|
|
|
Sacramento: California Apartment Association. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Shows wear and tear.. 1989. Third Edition. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 15) |
CANADIAN TRADE INDEX. ANNUAL ISSUE OF 1938
|
|
|
Toronto: Canadian Manufacturerers' Association Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear and tear to boards especially to . edges and spine extremities. No DJ.. 1938. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 842 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 16) |
CAPTAIN MONEY AND THE GOLDEN GIRL The J. David Affair
|
|
|
San Diego: Harvest. Very Good with no dust jacket; Prior owner markings In 4 places. Inscribe . and signed by author on inside front cover.. 1986. 1st Harvest; First Printing. Paperback. 0156153971 . 8vo; 252+ pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
CASH MANAGEMENT Planning, Forecasting, and Control
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 18) |
A CENTURY ON WHEELS The Story of Studebaker
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Normal library markings. DJ shows a . little rubbing.. 1952. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo; 121 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE CITRUS INDUSTRY VOLUME I History, Botany, and Breeding
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine is faded and discolored. Prior . owner sticker on inside front cover. Gift inscription from both authors to . Frank Chase (originator of the first successful frozen orange seperator) . . Includes 2 letters to Chase from Webber laid in book.. 1943. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 1028 pages; Signed by All Authors . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 20) |
CLICK & CLOSE E-Nabling the Real Estate Transaction
|
|
|
Chicago: Real Estate Education Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by author on title page.. 2000. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 138 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|