Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Filter by price:
| 1) |
BEARING WITNESS A Photographic Chronicle of American Life, 1860-1945
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light wear,. 1982. First Edition. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 171 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE CAMERA IN ADVERTISING AND INDUSTRY
|
|
|
New York: Pitman Publishing. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No jacket, minor soiling.. 1948. Second Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 117 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO PHOTOGRAPHY TECHNIQUES AND MATERIALS
|
|
|
Chartwell. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Jacket has wear and tear. Page . 41,42 is coming loose fronm the book, it is still attched.. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY
|
|
|
New York: Exeter Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Jacket has wear and tear. Gift . inscription on ffep. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
HOW TO PHOTOGRAPH WOMEN
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ shows edge wear and tear and a . couple of small holes.. 1956. Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
ISRAEL
|
|
|
Editions Ides Et Calendes. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 7) |
LOVERS
|
|
|
Green Tiger Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Ffep is loose in book.. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0881380253 . 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
PAINTED SKIES A Ballooning Pictorial
|
|
|
Freeze Frame. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
PHOTOGRAPHY FOR STUDENTS OF PHYSICS AND CHEMISTRY
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Prior owner name on ffep. Minor wear.. 1935. Hardcover. 8vo; 247 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 10) |
POOLS
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Folio 13" - 23" tall; 198+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$500.00
|
|
| 11) |
PROVINCETOWN AND THE NATIONAL SEASHORE
|
|
|
Fields Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 12) |
TECHNICAL MANUAL OF BASIC PHOTOGRAPHY Tm 1-219
|
|
|
Washington DC: War Department. Good+ with no dust jacket; Covers are stained. Book shows wear.. 1941. Softcover. 8vo; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
THREE-DIMENSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY Principals of Stereoscopy
|
|
|
Minneapolis: American Photography Book Department. Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Minor mold on last 3 pages. Wear and tear.. 1951. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 334 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 14) |
UNDERWATER STROBE PHOTOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Self Published. Very Good with no dust jacket; A little wear.. 1976. Softcover. 8vo; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page: