Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 99
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (40)
Signed (3)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (99)

Filter by price:
1) ABC CHORAL ART SERIES VOLUME III
American Book Company

New York: American Book Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Prior owner name on ffep. Covers show . light wear and rubbing.. 1974. First Printing. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 186 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



2) ABC CHORAL ART SERIES VOLUME IV
American Book Company

New York: American Book Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Prior owner name on ffep.. 1974. First Printing. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 187 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



3) ABC CHORAL ART SERIES VOLUME II
American Book Company

New York: American Book Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Prior owner name on ffep and front cover. 1974. First Printing. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 188 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



4) THE ABE BURROWS SONGBOOK
Abe Burrows

New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Bottom 1" of DJ spine is missing.. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



5) ACCENTS ON OPERA
Boris Goldovsky and Mary Ellis Peltz

New York: Farrar Straus And Young. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine is sun faded. No DJ.. 1953. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 306 pages; Signed by All Authors . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



6) ALBUM OF TWENTY-FIVE FAVORITE SONGS FOR YOUNG GIRLS
G. Schirmer

New York: G. Schirmer. Good+ with no dust jacket; General wear, tear and soil.. 1948. Revised Edition. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 94 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



7) AMERICAN AIRS
George L. Leaman

New York: Edwin H. Morris & Company, Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear. 2" tear on title page bottom at spine.. 1943. Softcover. 8vo; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



8) THE AMERICAN HISTORY AND ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MUSIC Volume II
W. L. Hubbard

New York: Irving Square. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Ex Library of Congress with normal . markings. Spine has been repaired in front but is cracked at back.. 1924. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo; 396+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



9) AMERICA'S STORY IN SONG Warner Bros. Salutes the Bicentennial
Warner Brother's

Warner Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket; The front cover of this magnificent . book has begun to curl slighlty , although it does appear to be hardly . used.. 1975. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



10) ARRANGEMENTS FOR CLARINET AND PIANO
Simeon Bellison

New York: Carl Fischer, Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear and tear.. N.D.. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 16 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



11) THE ART OF MAKING OPERA Two Seasons with San Diego Opera
M. L. Hart

San Diego: San Diego Opera. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 222 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



12) THE ART OF THE SINGER Practical Hints about Vocal Technics and Style
W. J. Henderson

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine cracked at ffep. Bookstore . sticker on ffep. Corners bumped and a little wear.. 1906. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 270 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$100.00



13) CATULLI CARMINA Ludi Scaenici
Carl Orff

Germany: B. Schott's Sohne Mainz. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Back cover is partially loose. Wear and . tear.. 1943. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



14) CELTIC DAWN
Julie Darling

Box Tree Barn. Very Good with no dust jacket; 2 cd set.. 1997. Other. CD; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



15) CHANSONS, POESIES ET JEUX FRANCAIS
Agnes Godfrey Gay

CHANSONS, POESIES ET JEUX FRANCAIS
William R. Jenkins Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Book is in French. Quite a bit of staining . but doesn't effect the reading. Title page has tear at bottom. Pages . are starting to separate from spine.. 1896. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 76 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



16) THE CLEVELAND ORCHESTRA Foreward by George Szell
Robert C Marsh

Cleveleland: The World Publishing Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Book has edgewear on cover, there is no . dust jacket. Light soiling , book store stamp on blank page befor half . title page.. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 205 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$35.00



17) THE CLEVELAND ORCHESTRA STORY "Second to None"
Donald Rosenberg

Cleveland: Gray & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is price clipped. Gift inscription . on half title page.. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 700 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



18) COMBO USA Eight Lives in Jazz
Rudi Blesh

Philadelphia: Chilton. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



19) COMPOSITIONS FOR THE PIANO
Ludwig Van Beethoven

New York: G. Schirmer. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Pages are loose (intended? ) . Soil.. 1927. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



20) CROWNING GLORY NO. 2 A Collection of Gospel Hymns
Peter Bilhorn

Chicago: P. Bilhorn. Good with no dust jacket; Ffep is missing. Heavy wear to boards but most . of writing is readable on both. Spine cracked at inside front cover. Prior . owner on inside front cover. Foxing.. N.D.. Hardcover. 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 99
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy