Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (39)
Signed (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Filter by price:
1) 50 ARCHITECTS YOU SHOULD KNOW
Isabel Kuhl/ Kristina Lowis/ Sabine Thiel-Siling

Munich: Prestel-Verlag. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2008. Softcover. 8vo; 165 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



2) ADAM STYLE
Steven Parissien

Washington DC: Preservation Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



3) AMERICAN CASTLES
Amy Handy

Philadelphia: Courage Books. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Evidence of moisture damage . (rippling and discoloration).. 1998. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0762402032 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$22.00



4) AMERICAN COUNTRY HOUSES OF THE GILDED AGE (Sheldon's "Artistic Country-Seats")
Arnold Lewis

New York: Dover Publications. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear. Folding has created lines in the . covers.. 1982. First Edition. Softcover. 048624301x . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 100+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



5) THE AMERICAN BUNGALOW 1880-1930
Clay Lancaster

New York: Abbeville Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Price sticker on front of DJ.. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$50.00



6) ARCHITECTURAL RENDERING A Visual Catalogue of the Best in Architectural Illustration
Philip Crowe

New York: McGraw Hill. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has edge wear and tear and soil . on reverse. Book has rubbing. Extra postage except media mail.. 1992. Hardcover. 0070147124 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



7) ARCHITECTURAL GRAPHIC STANDARDS
John Ray Hoke, Jr

New York: John Wiley & Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear, prior owner on inside front cover and . soil. Extra postage except media mail.. 1993. Eighth Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0471594563 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 308 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



8) BAROQUE AND ROCOCO ARCHITECTURE
Henry A Millon

New York: George Braziller. Very Good with no dust jacket; Has lite edgewear.. 1965. Third Printing. Softcover. B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



9) BILDFUHRER NURNBERG
Karl Fischer

Friedrich Frommann Nurnberg. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1952. Softcover. Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 78+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



10) BRITISH ARCHITECTS AND CRAFTSMEN A Survey of Taste, Design, and Style During Three Centuries 1600 to 1830
Sacheverell Sitwell

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light edge wear and tear on spine. . Light markings on pages before title page.. 1946. Flexible covers. 8vo; 196 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



11) BRYN ATHYN CATHEDRAL: THE BUILDING OF A CHURCH
E. Bruce Glenn

New York: The Bryn Athyn Church of the New Jerusalem. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ shows edge wear and tears. . Inscribed and signed by Pitcairn's daughter.. 1971. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 189 pages; Signed by Family Member . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



12) CABINS, COTTAGES, AND SUMMER HOMES
Bernard S. Mason and Frederic H. Cock

New York: A. S. Barnes & Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Edge wear and tear to DJ. 1947. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 168 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



13) CALIFORNIA COLONIAL HOMES Case Studies with Prominent Architects
Tina Skinner/ S. F. "jerry" Cook Iii

Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing Ltd.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bottom corner of a few pages are . crimped as if in manufacture.. 2006. Hardcover. 076432392x . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



14) THE CATHEDRAL OF MONREALE

Palermo: Co. Graf. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 89+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



15) CATHEDRALS & ABBEYS OF ENGLAND AND WALES
Professor T. G. Bonney

London: Bracken Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is in brodart.. 1985. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 442 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



16) CHANGING NEW YORK
Christopher Gray

New York: Dover Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket; Bottom right corner is bumped.. 1992. First Edition. Softcover. 0486269361 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 118 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



17) DAS MALERICHE FRANKEN
Ludwig Simon

Munich: Druck Und Einband. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. 8vo; 47 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



18) DEUTSCHLAND Bilder Seiner Landschaft Und Kultur
Ricarda Huch

Zurich: Atlantis Verlag. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Book has a stain on page ends. . DJ shows wear and tear.. 1960. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 235 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



19) ELOGIO DE QUITO Serie B I
Cuadernos De Arte

Madrid: Ediciones Cultura Hispanica. Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers have edgewear and soiling.. 1950. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 216+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$40.00



20) ENVIRONMENT AND DESIGN IN HOUSING
Lois Davidson Gottlieb

New York: The MacMillan Company. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; P/o on ffep. DJ shows wear.. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 258 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy