Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (6)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Filter by price:
| 1) |
AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear and tear.. 1941. Hardcover. 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 335 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
BLIND IN ONE EAR The Avenger Returns
|
|
|
San Francisco: Mercury House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Glue from price sticker remains . on back cover of DJ.. 1989. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 298 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE CELLULOID MISTRESS
|
|
|
Allan Wingate. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Pages are yellowed and top 1/4 of . some pages have folded over.. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 264 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
COME NORTH WITH ME
|
|
|
Usa: E P Dutton. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Small chipping, wear and stains.. 1958. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE DAYS OF MY YEARS
|
|
|
Leopold L. Meyer. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is price clipped and has . a 3" tear on the front cover and soiling.. 1975. Hardcover. Signature on ffep may be flat signed. There is an inscription to Jeanette and Hyman Ginsberg. ; 8vo; 356 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$17.00
|
|
| 6) |
FOR EARTH'S SAKE The Life and Times of David Brower
|
|
Salt Lake City: Gibbs Smith Publishers. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ and book are stained. DJ . is price clipped and shows minor wear. Author signed book on half . title page. There is also a gift inscription on the same page.. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 556 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE LIVING OF THESE DAYS
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Prior owner ffep. Notes on blank pages. . DJ shows wear and tear.. 1956. Hardcover. 8vo; 324 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
PORTRAIT OF MYSELF
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; This intriguing book has veryt . minor wear the pages are clean and tight , the cover has scuffing . to edges but no tears. Boards are combination paper/linen.. 1963. Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 383 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 9) |
POSITIVELY PAGE The Diamond Dallas Page Journey
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: Positive Publications. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is signed on special page also inscribed and signed on the facing page. ; 8vo; 443 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 10) |
A PRISON, APARADISE
|
|
|
New York: Viking. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has light wear and tear.. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
A REASON FOR BEING: THE SYL HARRIS STORY
|
|
Hearthstone Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Pen mark on side edge of book. Signature . is on title page and reads Best wishes Syl Harris.. 1989. Not First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 285 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 12) |
ROGUE WARRIOR
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good. 1993. First Printing. Softcover. 8vo; 397 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
TOWARD FREEDOM
|
|
|
New York: John Day. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Prior owner on ffep. DJ shows wear . and tear with soil and tanning.. 1941. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 445 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
WHY ME?
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Prior owner info on title page. Slight . slant. Wear and tear. Inscribed and signed by author on ffep.. 1969. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 311 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
ZECKENDORF
|
|
|
New York: Holt Rinehart Winston. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Book has minor wear at top and . bottom of spine. Stain on inside back cover and next 2 pages. DJ . has moisture stain on bottom and has light wear and tear. There is . a small pricetag on front of DJ. This is a stated first edition with . no numberline whatsoever.. 1970. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 312 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$250.00
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:

