Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (10)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE 5 FORCES OF WELLNESS The Ultraprevention System for Living an Active, Age-Defying, Disease-Free Life
|
|
|
Nightingale-Conant Corporation. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Small scribbles on covers and p. 26. This . is a workbook.. N.D.. Metal comb binding. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 134 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 2) |
ACHIEVE MAXIMUM HEALTH Colon Flora the Missing Link in Immunity, Health & Longevity
|
|
|
Self Published. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Inscribed by author on ffep. Edges . are soiled. 1995. Softcover. 8vo; 232 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
AGE-PROOF YOUR MIND Detect, Delay, and Prevent Memory Loss-Before it's Too Late
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
AIDS & ETHICS
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 317 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 5) |
AIDS INC. Scandal of the Century
|
|
|
Human Energy Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Covers have minor folds.. 1988. Stated First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 345 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS BABY BOOK
|
|
|
Des Moines, Iowa: Merideth Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1951. Fifth Edition; Seventeenth Printing. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 7) |
BUSINESSMAN'S GUIDE TO THE FINNISH SAUNA
|
|
|
Helsinki: Finnish Business Report. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. N.D.. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 71+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
CINQUEFOIL Herbs to Quicken the Five Senses
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber. Very Good- in Good dust jacket; DJ is price clipped, chipped and . shows wear and tear. Book has a small stain on top of pages and light . foxing. 2 pieces of DJ missing on spine and front and back.. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 368 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 9) |
COLD SPAGHETTI AT MIDNIGHT
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Author's inscription on ffep . reads: For Shana & John- With a big dose of TLC and many thanks for . all of yours- Much Love, Maggie. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 445 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 10) |
EAT, DRINK & BE HEALTHY
|
|
|
New York: John Day. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Pencil doodling on inside back . cover and facing page. Light foxing.. 1928. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
EAT FAT AND GROW SLIM To Lose Weight with Pleasure
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ shows wear and tear. Both show . soil.. 1959. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 165 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
EVERLASTING HEALTH Humanity's Guide to Understanding, Avoiding, and Reversing Disease
|
|
|
Ashland, Ohio: PRI Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight wear.. 2010. Softcover. 8vo; 537 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE FAMILY HEALTH GUIDE TO HOMEOPATHY
|
|
|
Berkeley: Celestial Arts. Very Good with no dust jacket; First 5 lines of 1st page of health . record are filled out.. 1993. First American Edition. Hardcover. Oblong Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 320+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
GAYELORD HAUSER'S NEW GUIDE TO INTELLIGENT REDUCING How to Reduce and Stay Reduced for Life
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Young. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Minor fraying to top and bottom of . spine. Signed by author on ffep. Gift inscription on ffep.. 1955. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 309 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
GUIA SEXUAL DE LA MUJER
|
|
|
Barcelona: Producciones Editoriales. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has a 2" tear to the top of the . front cover. Ex Library of Congress with minimal markings.. 1976. Hardcover. 8436508696 . Ex-Library; 8vo; 218 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 16) |
HEALTHY AGING
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 293 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
HELP YOURSELF TO BETTER SIGHT
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Eye chart in back. Scuffed.. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 218 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE HOME DIETITIAN OR FOOD AND HEALTH Scientific Dietetics Practically Applied
|
|
|
Washington DC: Review And Herald Publishing Association. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. A few notes on inside covers . and facing pages. Wear especially to the spine and corners from use.. 1922. Hardcover. 8vo; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 19) |
HOMEOPATHIC MEDICINE AT HOME
|
|
|
Los Angeles: J. P. Tarcher, Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Edges soiled.. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
HOW TO DO IT
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0226042103 . 8vo; 375 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|