Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (44)Filter by price:
| 1) |
52 FIR PLYWOOD HOME STORAGE PLANS
|
|
|
Douglas Fir Plywood Association. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Softcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 2) |
AMERICAN ANTIQUE TOYS 1830-1900
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Prior owner stamp ffep and remainder . mark on top.. 1980. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 282+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$21.00
|
|
| 3) |
ARMENIAN KNITTING
|
|
|
Pittsville, WI: Schoolhouse Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 2007. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE ART OF RESTORING AND REFINISHING ANTIQUE FURNITURE
|
|
|
Newburgh, NY: The Moore Printing Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Notes on blank pages. Only 1000 printed . but no indication present of what number this is.. 1939. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 162+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
BEST LOVED AFGHANS
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BLUE BOOK OF HOBBIOGRAPHIES
|
|
|
National Association For The Encouragement Of Hobbies. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Book store sticker on inside . front cover. Hobbiest Fred S. Moody's name stamped on front cover.. 1937. Hardcover. 8vo; 82+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BOOK OF THE TEDDY BEAR
|
|
|
Boston: Charles T. Branford Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1964. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 283 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 8) |
A BOOK OF DOLLS & DOLL HOUSES
|
|
|
Rutland: Charles E. Tuttle. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Wear and tear.. 1967. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
CANADA KNITS A Celebration of Canada's Knitted History
|
|
|
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has a little shelfwear and soil.. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 10) |
CLASSIC CLOTH DOLLS
|
|
|
New York: Soho Publishing Company. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; 1/2" piece missing to top right . front cover of DJ. Complete numberline.. 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. 1931543046 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
COLLECTING COINS
|
|
|
Chelsmford, Essex: Raven Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1956. Second & enlarged. Softcover. 8vo; 92 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
DESIGNS FOR WOOD
|
|
|
London: Evans Brotherslimited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex Library of Congress with minimal . markings. Minor wear.. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0237444909 . Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
DOLLS' HOUSES
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Prior owner info on ffep.. 1969. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
A FABULOUS DOLLHOUSE OF THE TWENTIES
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 1st per McBride (NI). 1976. Possible. Softcover. 0486233758 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
FAMILY DOLL'S HOUSES
|
|
|
Newton, MA: Charles T. Branford Company. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Prior owner on ffep and half title . page. Minor foxing. DJ shows edge wear and tear with chipping.. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
FAMOUS BALLOON MOBILES
|
|
|
Tarquin Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 29 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
FOLK PLAYS FOR PUPPETS YOU CAN MAKE
|
|
|
New York: Abingdon Press. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Could be ex-libris sticker removed . from ffep leaving marks. Price clipped DJ shows wear and tear.. 1959. Hardcover. Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
FUN WITH PAPER
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ is intact but missing several pieces . and has heavy wear and tear.. 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE GHOSTS OF MY FRIENDS
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes. Very Good with no dust jacket; Some of the pages have been used. Cover . shows wear.. N.D.. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 20) |
GLORIOUS PATCHWORK More Than 25 Glorious Quilt Designs
|
|
|
London: Ebury Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has edgewear.. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|