Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (1)
Filter by country:
United States (15)Filter by price:
| 1) |
ALASKA'S FISH AND WILDLIFE Circular 17
|
|
|
Washington DC: U. S. Government Printing Office. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Soil.. 1953. Softcover. 8vo; 60 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
ANTHOLOGY FOR THE EARTH
|
|
|
Candlewick Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
BATTLE AT OAK CREEK
|
|
|
Sedona, AZ: The Pronto Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; A little soil.. 1975. Softcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
ENDANGERED SPECIES AND THEIR HABITATS
|
|
|
Sierra Club. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 16 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
FOOTPRINTS IN THE ASH The Explosive Story of Mount St. Helens
|
|
|
Green Forest, AR: Master Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0890514003 . 8vo; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
A HIGH AND LONELY PLACE The Sanctuary and Plight of the Cairngorms
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 156 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
LET THE SUN SHINE DOWN ON US
|
|
|
Self Published. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Softcover. 8vo; 118 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE NATURAL HISTORY OF SELBORNE Edited with Notes by Grant Allen
|
|
|
London: John Lane the Bodley Head. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Shadow on title page from laid in . picture.. 1902. Hardcover. 8vo; 552 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 9) |
OF TIGERS AND MEN
|
|
|
New York: Nan A Talese. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. 8vo; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
PASSIONS AND PATIENCE Fostering Earth's Future through Unlikely Partnership s
|
|
|
Santa Barbara: Gaia & Friends, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Color Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 111 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
ROAD TO SURVIVAL A Revolutionary New View of the World- of it's Multiplying Peoples and its Wasting Riches
|
|
|
New York: William Sloane Associates. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Dust jacket has edge wear and tear, . there are small holes in the jacket, but it is in tact and totally . readable. The book has an eighth inch tear at the top of the spine. . Book has a gift inscription on ffep.. 1948. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo; 335 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
SONORAN DESERT HANDBOOK Desert Study Unit
|
|
|
Phoenix: Desert Botanical Garden. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Spiral bound. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 38 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
WILD CALIFORNIA Vanishing Lands, Vanishing Wildlife
|
|
|
University Of California. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ shows wear and tear.. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Color Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$17.00
|
|
| 14) |
WILDFLOWERS OF THE ADIRONDACKS
|
|
|
North Country Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light wear and soiling.. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo; 109 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE WOLF IN NORTH AMERICAN HISTORY
|
|
|
Caldwell, ID: Caxton Printers, Ltd.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Inscribed, dated and signed by . author on half title page. DJ has edge wear and tear with 2 small holes in . spine.. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 149 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page: