Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (1)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Filter by price:
1) ALASKA'S FISH AND WILDLIFE Circular 17
Clarence J. Rhode and Will Barker

Washington DC: U. S. Government Printing Office. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Soil.. 1953. Softcover. 8vo; 60 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



2) ANTHOLOGY FOR THE EARTH
Judy Allen

Candlewick Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



3) BATTLE AT OAK CREEK
Bill West

Sedona, AZ: The Pronto Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; A little soil.. 1975. Softcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 120 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



4) ENDANGERED SPECIES AND THEIR HABITATS
B. J. Bergman

Sierra Club. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 16 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



5) FOOTPRINTS IN THE ASH The Explosive Story of Mount St. Helens
John Morris/ Steven A. Austin

Green Forest, AR: Master Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0890514003 . 8vo; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



6) A HIGH AND LONELY PLACE The Sanctuary and Plight of the Cairngorms
Jim Crumley

London: Jonathan Cape. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 156 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



7) LET THE SUN SHINE DOWN ON US
Santa Cruz City Schools 1976-77

Self Published. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Softcover. 8vo; 118 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



8) THE NATURAL HISTORY OF SELBORNE Edited with Notes by Grant Allen
Gilbert White

London: John Lane the Bodley Head. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Shadow on title page from laid in . picture.. 1902. Hardcover. 8vo; 552 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$22.00



9) OF TIGERS AND MEN
Richard Ives

New York: Nan A Talese. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. 8vo; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



10) PASSIONS AND PATIENCE Fostering Earth's Future through Unlikely Partnership s
Karen Roberts

Santa Barbara: Gaia & Friends, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Color Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 111 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



11) ROAD TO SURVIVAL A Revolutionary New View of the World- of it's Multiplying Peoples and its Wasting Riches
William Vogt

New York: William Sloane Associates. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Dust jacket has edge wear and tear, . there are small holes in the jacket, but it is in tact and totally . readable. The book has an eighth inch tear at the top of the spine. . Book has a gift inscription on ffep.. 1948. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo; 335 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



12) SONORAN DESERT HANDBOOK Desert Study Unit
Kathleen Socolofsky and Dyan Del Gaudio

Phoenix: Desert Botanical Garden. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Spiral bound. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 38 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



13) WILD CALIFORNIA Vanishing Lands, Vanishing Wildlife
A. Starker Leopold

University Of California. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ shows wear and tear.. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Color Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$17.00



14) WILDFLOWERS OF THE ADIRONDACKS
Anne McGrath and Joanne Treffs

North Country Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light wear and soiling.. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo; 109 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



15) THE WOLF IN NORTH AMERICAN HISTORY
Stanley Paul Young

Caldwell, ID: Caxton Printers, Ltd.. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Inscribed, dated and signed by . author on half title page. DJ has edge wear and tear with 2 small holes in . spine.. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 149 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$100.00



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy