Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (26)

Filter by country:
Canada (31)

Filter by price:
1) Anatoly and Avital Shcharansky: The Journey Home
The Jerusalem Post

San Diego: Harcourt, Brace,Jovanovich. #23493 . G/G. 1986. 1st edition. V1Qb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 317p . rm. shelf wear, bottom dampcreased, o/w clean & firm reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



2) The Battle for Peace
Weizman, Ezer

New York: Bantam Books. #18322 . F/NF. 1981. 1st printing. V1Qc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 395p . light shelf wear, chips, small tears, o/w fine, clean & tight, index. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



3) Ben-Gurion: The Biography of an Extraordinary Man
St.John, Robert

Garden City: Doubleday & Co. #21548 . VG/G. 1959. V1Qa . hardcover. dj/pc. 336p . shelf wear & chipping, book clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



4) Beyond the Promised Land: Jews and Arabs on a Hard Road to a New Israel
Frankel, Glenn

New York: Simon & Schuster. #23876 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. V1Qc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 416p . fine copy, clean & tight, index. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



5) Breakthrough: A Personal Account of the Egypt-Israel Peace Negotiations
Dayan, Moshe

New York: A.A. Knopf. #15628 . F/F. 1981. 1st American. V1Qc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 368p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



6) Chaim Weizmann: A Biography
Rose, Norman

New York: Penguin. #30503 . VG+/--. 1989. 1st printing. V1Qa . softcover. 520p . light shelf wear & soiling to edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



7) Confrontations: Israeli Life in the Year of the Uprising
Rapoport, Louis

Boston: Quinlan Press. #15903 . F/F. 1988. 1st edition. C3O . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 240p . rm. on last page, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



8) Dissenter in Zion: From the Writings of Judah L. Magnes
Goren, Arthur A. (editor)

Cambridge: Harvard Univ.. #36688 . F/F. 1982. CGP . hb. w/dj. 554p . very light rubbing, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



9) Eshkol: The Man and the Nation
Prittie, Terence

New York: Pitman Publ.. #43681 . VG/--. 1969. 1st printing. V1Qa . hardcover. no dust jacket. 368p . shelf wear & light soiling, spine faded, clean & firm inside, owner's . name. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



10) Fear no Evil
Sharansky, Natan

New York: Random House. #19868 . F/F. 1988. 1st printing. V1Qc . hardcover. dj/pc. 437p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



11) Golda: Golda Meir: The Romantic Years
Martin, Ralph G

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. #47130 . VG+/VG. 1988. 1st printing. V1Qa . hardcover. dj/pc. 422p . dj. in mylar, shelf wear, tape marks, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



12) I Fought as I Believed
Massoud, Sheikh Muhammad Said

Montreal: Private Publ.. #31662 . F/--. 1976. CGQ . hb. issued w/o dj.. 724p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$38.00



13) In the Name of Sorrow and Hope
Ben Artzi-Pelosoff, Noa

Toronto: Alfred A. Knopf. #18488 . F/F. 1996. 1st Canadian. V1Qc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 181p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



14) Israel: Years of Challenge
Ben-Gurion, David

New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. #27787 . VG+/VG. 1963. 1st edition. C3N . hardcover. dj/pc. 240p . shelf wear, chipping, tears, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



15) The Israelis: Portrait of a People in Conflict
Epp, Frank H

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #22125 . NF/VG. 1980. 1st edition. V1Qc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 205p . shelf wear, rubbing, chips, tears, small piece missing, very light . soiling on edges, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



16) Israel's Fateful Hour
Harkabi, Yehoshaft

New York: Harper & Row. #39331 . F/F. 1988. 1st printing. V1Qc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 256p . fine copy, clean & tight, notes, index. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



17) My Father, His Daughter
Dayan, Yael

New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. #22786 . F/F. 1985. 1st edition. V1Qb . hardcover. dj/pc. 289p . very light shelf wear, owner's name whitened out on fep. clean & tight . copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



18) My Mother, Golda Meir: A Son's Evocation of Life with Golda Meir
Meir, Menahem

New York: Arbor House. #24124 . F/NF. 1983. 1st printing. V1Qc . hardcover. dj/pc. 254p . light shelf wear, chipping, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.95



19) A New Israel: Democracy in Crisis 1973-1988
Avishai, Bernard

New York: Ticknor & Fields. #16847 . F/F. 1990. 1st printing. V1Qc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 420p . fine copy, clean & tight, owner's name, stamp, index. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$26.60



20) Notes from the Frontier
Nissenson, Hugh

New York: The Dial Press. #37662 . VG+/VG+. 1968. 1st printing. AXa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 215p . d/j slightly torn, fine copy, clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy