MUSICfrom aridium books |
|
Browse MUSIC | Return to aridium books | Even more MUSIC / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 81 listings found. |
| 1) |
Dr. Martens Air Wair
|
|
|
AirWair Limited; Italy. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Clean, firm binding, as new inside, few normal rubs at edge, light shelf rub. no sun no damp no ownership markigs.; Color Photographs; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $19.80
|
|
| 2) |
New York Notes : a Journal of Jazz in The Seventies
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company; New York, NY. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1976. Square, crisp binding. showing some wear on edge and minor bump ,a bit of corner curl, black bds in nice condition with red foil stamp trumpet & purple foil stamp title on front, text on backstrip both as new. top of text block is colored red, some minor soil and marks on foredge. DJ not clipped but white sticker over price. edge creases, shelf rubs,edge chips and a little tear ot top front & back by spine top. colors are very bright."Taken head on this book is simply a journal of what has been going on in jazz in New York during the years 1972 - 1975. But it is far more than that. Aside from probably being Balliett's best book, it is a work of boigraphy; of criticism; of reportage. Balliett has long had the unique ability to translate trhe music he hears into words that make his readers hear too. "; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 250 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $16.50
|
|
| 3) |
VOCAL RESONANCE : ITS SOURCE AND COMMAND
|
|
|
Christopher Publishing House. Reprint; Hardcover. 1979. Solid copy, clean text in very firm binding. Usual library markings, DJ has tape on spine. No sun no damp. ; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 303 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
DANCES OF THE PEOPLE A Second Volume of Folk Dances and Singing Games
|
|
|
G Schirmer Inc; New York, NY. Poor; Revised Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1942. Ex lib with usual mkgs. Light use, clean pages, edge rubbed, mild wear. Frontispiece, music, lyrics, instruction, photographs.12" x 9" 78 pp. Not collector quality; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 78 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $13.75
|
|
| 5) |
It's Rock 'n' Roll
|
|
|
Wanderer Books; New York, NY. Near Fine; A First Printing; Trade Paperback. 1979. solid, clean copy. some light rubs. no spine crease.; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 247 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Who's Who of Jazz Storyville to Swing Street
|
|
|
Time-Life Record Special Edition. Very Good+; Revised Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1979. A solid copy with mild shelf rubs. DJ in brodart. Name on fep. Clean inside, strong binding. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 370 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $9.90
|
|
| 7) |
Who's Who of Jazz Storyville to Swing Street
|
|
|
Time-Life Record Special Edition. Very Good+; BOMC; Hardcover with no dust jacket; Minor rubs.. 1979. A solid copy, clean inside, strong, tight hinges and binding. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 367 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
Grown Up All Wrong : 75 Great Rock and Pop Artists from Vaudeville to Techno
|
|
|
Harvard Univ Pr; Cumbreland, Rhode Island. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. A solid crisp copy, appears unread, gift inscription on fep. few shelf rubs on DJ. no sun no damp. Bright solid copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 495 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $15.40
|
|
| 9) |
Country Music Book of List Country Music Facts and Arcane Trivia about the Most Popular Music in America
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press; New York, NY. Near Fine; First Thus; Trade Paperback. 1998. NEW UNREAD. some minor shelf rubs. clean bright copy.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 181 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Country Music Book of List Country Music Facts and Arcane Trivia about the Most Popular Music in America
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press; New York, NY. Fine; First Thus; Trade Paperback. 1998. NEW UNREAD. some minor shelf rubs. clean bright copy.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 181 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Copland Since 1943
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press; New York, NY. Very Good; Paperback; Rubs on the cover and edge. Name inside.. 1999. Firm copy, gently read. Member IOBA offering professional service since1999.; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 463 pp; Hailed as important, entertaining, and revealing, <I>Copland: Since 1943</I> is composer Aaron Copland's irresistible account of the latter half of his career--a career that brought us such pioneering works as <I>Appalachian Spring</I> and <I>Lincoln Portrait</I>, the movie scores for <I>Of Mice and Men</I> and <I>Our Town</I>, and numerous other orchestral and chamber works. It tells the story of how a self-described "brash young man from Brooklyn" went on to become one of the founding fathers of "serious" American music. Featuring cameos by luminaries such as Leonard Bernstein, Martha Graham, Agnes de Mille, Benny Goodman, and other peers of Aaron Copland during this explosively creative period, <I>Copland: Since 1943</I> is an invaluable memoir that charts the crescendo of one of the most accomplished careers in the modern canon. . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fundamentals of Conducting
|
|
|
Deseret Book Company; Salt Lake. Very Good; A First Printing; Paperback. 1957. a solid copy, clean text in firm binding. minor edge rubs, small dark spot near spinr. not torn.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 143 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $5.84
|
|
| 13) |
Douze Chansons Canadiennes Twelve French-Canadian Folk Songs
|
|
|
Waterloo Music; Waterloo Ont. Very Good; First Edition; Paperback; Small areas of crayon doodle to front . cover, modest wear, name inside.. 1958. First Printing. Words and music. French and English lyrics on each page. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $16.50
|
|
| 14) |
Boy George and Culture Club
|
|
|
Colour Library Books; London, United Kingdom. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. A solid and crisp copy in firm binding, crisp pages as new. Touch normal rubs at spine ends, corners. Bright, clean boards and DJ. No sun no damp not torn. Not inked. Very nicely photographed in color and black and white. ; Color Photographs; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 70 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $16.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Oxford Book of Carols
|
|
|
Geoffrey Cumberlege Oxford University Press; LONDON. Near Fine; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. Twenty-Fifth Printing. A solid clean red boards have gilt tiitle on front, gilt backstrip title. Strong binding. No sun no damp no ink no torn pp. DJ complete, edge tears and chips, split part way up at spine however still looks nice not ratty. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 454 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $26.40
|
|
| 16) |
A History of Music Volume 1
|
|
|
CASSELL. Very Good+; Reprint; Hardcover in Poor dust jacket. 1962. This is a solid copy in a firm binding with crisp pages. name inside, very little use. DK not sunned, several tears 2" , piece from lower fr edge. bright in mylar.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 342 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $5.94
|
|
| 17) |
The New Green Mountain Songster Traditional Folk Songs of Vermeny
|
|
|
Folklore Associates, Inc. ; Hatboro, Penn. Very Good; Reprint; Hardcover; Library stickers, stamps. Rear blank page . removed. Dust jacket in protective sleeve.. 1966. First Printing. Very light use, clean crisp pages in firm binding and hinges. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $9.90
|
|
| 18) |
H. M. S. Pinafore, Operetta in Two Acts, Abridged Version for Schools
|
|
|
Willis Music Co. ; Cincinnati, Ohio. Very Good+; Original Wraps. 1946. Adapted by thomas hayes & arranged by bryceson treharne, this 51 page copy is very little used, not sunned, no damp, or torn. pages are not inked. school stamp on inside fr & rear cvrs. blue & black soft cover. some modest edge wear and orner curl & normal soil on edge from handling.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 51 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Top Ten: 1956 - PRESENT Top Ten Singles for Each Year
|
|
|
Fireside. Very Good+; First Edition; Paperback. 1982. small creases, edge rubs, bumps. no sun,no damp, no loose. no ink. gold and red cover. about 8.5 x 11.0 inside pp are good as this volume has not suffered heavy use. TOP TEN SINGLES FOIR EACH YEAR. PHOTOS OF EACH ARTIST OR GROUP - OVER 400!; B&W Photographs; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 302 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $6.30
|
|
| 20) |
Choral Director's Complete Handbook
|
|
|
Parker Publishing. Near Fine; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. name in fly page, otherwise clean, firm, very gently use, no sun, damp, smoke or torn pp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 220 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.80
|
|
| 21) |
Songs of Praise
|
|
|
Gospel Publishing House; Springfield, Missouri. Fair; Not Stated; Hardcover. 1935. not heavily worn, spine taped, fep removed. no loose or missing pp.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 327 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $4.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Glenn Gould Reader
|
|
|
Key Porter Books; Toronto, ON, Canada. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Mild . shelf rubs and light edge creases to dust jacket. Clean and firm copy.. 1984. Tight and clean copy. Very light use. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 473 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $26.40
|
|
| 23) |
Practical Voice Training
|
|
|
Appleton Century Crofts. Very Good+; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1948. solid copy, light use, light ext wear. no sun no damp. underlines and occasional margin note in text.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 197 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $7.70
|
|
| 24) |
The Bible Story Volume Five Songs of the Ages
|
|
|
The King-Richardson Company; Springfield, Mass. Very Good; Reprint; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1917. Tight binding, clean crisp pages, light corner bump, No sun, no damp not foxed, firm binding. Words to songs of the ages. Originally printed in 1906.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 539 pp; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $22.00
|
|
| 25) |
OUTLINES OF MUSIC HISTORY
|
|
|
Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1924. GOOD BINDING, NO LOOSE OR MISSING. COVERS STARTING. GOOD INSIDE NO SUN OR MOISTURE. TYP WEAR TO BDS BUT STILL BRIGHT SOME LIGHT SOILING.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 307 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $4.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Fun-way Bandsman, the World's Greatest Band Book! No66c- Bb Tenor Saxaphone
|
|
|
Charles Hansen Educational. Very Good+; Not Stated; Paperback. 1970. Clean copy, very little use, few rubs.; B&W Illustrations; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 48 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.50
|
|
| 27) |
Choreography & Style for Ice Skaters
|
|
|
St Martins; New York, NY. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. square and tight in black bds, silver title on spine. modest but noticable edge wear. not sunned. DJ is clipped, 1/2" tear, chip back corner, some pulls, normal shelf rub and soil from handling & age darkening white DJ. Ricky Harris taches ballet & jazz on the ice and choregraphs competitive programs " It is my purpose to help you appreciate your uniqueness and discover the differences between yourself and other skaters through self awareness and self analysis" author. 146 pp, line drawings, diagrams, photos, index.; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 149 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $9.90
|
|
| 28) |
Schwann Spectrum Spring 1993 Vol.4 No.2
|
|
|
Stereophile Inc; SANta Fe, New Mexico. Very Good+; A First Printing; Paperback. 1993. solid and clean copy. light use, some edge wear, crease at corner. no damp. not torn.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 642 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $5.84
|
|
| 29) |
DANCE COMPOSITION AND PRODUCTION FOR HIGH SCHOOLS AND COLLEGES
|
|
|
RONALD; New York, NY. Near Fine; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1955. CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING MINIMAL USE. LIGHT EDGE WEAR. NO SUN OR MIOSTURE. Clean text , name inside. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 210 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $13.20
|
|
| 30) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO THE TEACHING OF DANCE
|
|
|
RONALD; New York. Near Fine; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1964. TIGHT BINDING, MINIMAL WEAR. NO SUN, NO MOISTURE. PON ON FFEP. SOIL SMUDGE ON REAR BD. BRIGHT UNDAMAGE SPINE. NO DJ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 340 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $7.70
|
|
| 31) |
Thorn Crowned King, the An Easter Canata, Two Part Edition
|
|
|
Loren; Chicago. Very Good; Paperback. 1928. Complete and stapled in original brown paper wrapper, edge worn and light rubs, "10" in blk ink on front cover & on inside. 1928 is CR year could be published into the 40's (? ). ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 40 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $13.20
|
|
| 32) |
Thorn Crowned King, the An Easter Canata, Two Part Edition
|
|
|
Loren. Very Good+; Paperback. 1928. complete and stapled in original brown paper wrapper, not sunned, edge worn and light rubs, "12" in blk ink 2x on front cover & 1x on inside. a little damp stain inside color from cvr on lower outer corner first page inside, light, minor. 1928 is CR yr could be pub into 40's (?). some pencil notations inside.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 40 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $13.20
|
|
| 33) |
Thorn Crowned King, the An Easter Canata, Two Part Edition
|
|
|
Loren. Very Good; Unknown; Paperback. 1928. complete and stapled in original brown paper wrapper, not sunned, edge worn and light rubs, "10" in blk ink 2x on front cover & 1x on inside. 1928 is CR yr could be pub into 40's (?). some pencil notations inside.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $7.00
|
|
| 34) |
THE BIOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY OF MUSICIANS
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1940. NEWLY EDITED FROM EARLIER WORKS BY DEEMS TAYLOR. OVER 8500 ENTRIES. HINGES COMMING LOOSE. BINDING IS GOOD NO LOOSE PP. TIDY NOTES ON ENDPAPERS. 2 NP CLIPPINGS FROM 1971 & 1955. RUBBED & WORN BDS GILT STILL ON SPINE.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 481 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.80
|
|
| 35) |
Cheerleading and Song Leading,
|
|
|
Tuttle Pub. Hardcover; Ex-library with usual stickers, stamps, etc.. 1975. Sixth Printing. Clean text in a firm binding. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $7.70
|
|
| 36) |
A Polish Renaissance
|
|
|
Phaidon Press; London, United Kingdom. Very Good+; First Edition; Softcover; Slight typical edge rub. Crisp copy, . clean text.. 1996. First Printing. 20th-Century Composers; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pp; This text contains four biographical portraits of leading Polish composers of the 20th century - Andrzej Panufnik (1914-91), Witold Lutoslawski (1913-94), Krzystof Penderecki (b.1933) and Henryk Gorecki (b.1933) - with contextual considerations of their work. Each composer has a different creative approach despite a common national background. Key elements in that background are Poland's folk and art music; the Roman Catholic tradition; and the sequence of political regimes - Nazi, Communist and post-Communist - by which all were affected. For Penderecki and Gorecki (being of a younger generation) the music of Panufnik and Lutoslawski is also part of their shared experience. Against the background of the varied musical styles practised in the latter half of the 20th century - serialism and its clever incidental results, and on the other, the use of chance procedures, the "new simplicity" and minimalism - the author dramatizes the position of these four composers, showing how each rises above the musical movements with which they are habitually linked. Their individual lives and careers are also compared and contrasted in a series of "interfaces", and show their contribution to the revival of modern Polish music. This text is part of the 20th-century composers series, examining composers in a biographical context, and offering a comprehensive study of key figures in the creation of 20th-century music. None of the books in the series presume a knowledge of specialized terms or musical notation. Each book in the series features a list of works, a bibliography, and a discography. . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $15.40
|
|
| 37) |
The Technique of Orchestration 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Prentice Hall; Englewood Cliffs, NJ. Very Good+; Reprint; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1970. a solid copy, firm binding, clean text. no sun. not torn. wrinkle on a couple pp. name inside cover. minor typ rubs on green boards. not heavily used.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 364 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $13.20
|
|
| 38) |
David Bowie, a chronology
|
|
|
Vermilion. Very Good; Reprint; Trade Paperback with no dust jacket; Minor edge rubs, . cover creased, solid and clean.. 1983. Solid copy, light use. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 239 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $5.84
|
|
| 39) |
Cole
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston; New York. Near Fine; Second Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. A solid tight square copy, minor wear marks to edge of bds. DJ clipped, tear at spine about 1" long, some small chips, wear at edge and light shelf rubs. no sun no damp no ink. Has over 200 b/w Illustrations and Photographs. First Edition, xix, [1], 283, [1] pages. Lists the complete lyrics to virtually every song in Porter's career, Brendan Gill's biographical essay, the chronology and alphabetical list of songs. Book designed by Bea Feitler. Originally published in 1971.; B&W Photographs; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; 283 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $22.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Manitoba School Song Book A Song Book for Schools Melody Edition
|
|
|
Clarke, Irwin & Company; Toronto, On, Canada. Reprint; Hardcover with no dust jacket; Ex-library with usual stickers, . stamps, etc. Edge wear. Hinges and binding very good, pages are clean.. 1959. Twelfth Printing. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $13.20
|
|
| 41) |
Father Lee's Opera Quiz Book
|
|
|
Univ of Toronto Pr; Downsview, Ontario, Canada. Very Good; A First Printing; Trade Paperback. 2000. light use, very occasional check mark or underline.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $5.94
|
|
| 42) |
Cypress in Moonlight ( an Opera in prose)
|
|
|
Constable; London. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover with no dust jacket; Reading Copy. 1931. shelf wear, corner curl, darkened block edge, soiling on edges, bookplate. nice gilt on backstrip. blue patterned boards.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 315 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $15.40
|
|
| 43) |
Form In Music. With Special Reference To The Designs Of instrumenal Music
|
|
|
Joseph Williams. Very Good+; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1930. A nice solid copy, light use, firm binding, crisp pages. corner bumped. name inside. no sun no damp not torn.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 279 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $11.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Music of Man
|
|
|
METHUEN. Near Fine; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. A solid little used copy very clean and bright inside. shows minor rub and bump on edges. DJ is very bright w/minor edge creases. NO SUN, has been in mylar for several years. Gift quality copy.; Color Photographs; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 320 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $15.40
|
|
| 45) |
The Journeyman Piano Player Adventures in Gracious Dining
|
|
|
Woodland Press. Very Good+; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1992. Gently read, light typical rub on cover, rear cover creased, inscribed by the author in august 2000. A very fun read! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 178 pp; Signed by Inscribed By Author . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.80
|
|
| 46) |
The Hollywood Musical
|
|
|
Saint Martin's Press, LLC; New York, NY. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1982. a solid complete square copy pages inside are clean and cris. usual ex-lib markings inside & out. chip on spine, cvr creased, bumped. still a solid reading copy.; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 261 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $5.84
|
|
| 47) |
Sound of Their Music, the : The Story of Rodgers and Hammerstein
|
|
|
Walker and Company; New York. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. A solid square copy with come light edge wear, very nice inside, no ink. DJ clipped, rubs, edge creases, edge tears, colours bright, in mylar.; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 272 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $5.94
|
|
| 48) |
Hymns for Christian Service
|
|
|
Tabernacle; Chicago. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1936. A solid copy, occasional, underline or note, name on fly, rubs, corner wear, Blind stamped deep red hardcover. Not sunned or damp. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 275 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $5.84
|
|
| 49) |
The Musician's Notebook : Manuscript Paper for Inspiration and Composition (No. 8)
|
|
|
Running Press Book Publishers; Philadelphia, PA. Fine; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1998. unused, clean. provides preformated pages for music notation and composition. inspirational quotes at bottom of every second page. nice parchment look paper.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 100 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $8.80
|
|
| 50) |
The Oxford Easy Anthem Book A Collection of Fifty Anthems, with Music
|
|
|
Oxford University Press; London. Near Fine; Not Stated; Hardcover in Good dust jacket. 1960. solid copy, firm binding, clean text, minor wear. dj has chips, rub ,tears. no damp no sun. 186pp. music and lyrics, plus supplement.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 185 pp . more information
Offered by aridium books (Canada) |
CAD $16.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 81 listings found. |
Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Booksellers
Shopping cart
Create an account
Customer Login
Bookseller Login
About IOBAbooks.com
Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy