Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)
With dust jacket (76)
Signed (4)
With photos (86)

Filter by country:
Canada (87)

Filter by price:
1) The AVONLEA Books: Chronicles --with Further Chronicles of Avonlea --with The Story Girl --with The Golden Road -a Slipcased / Boxed Set of 4 ---FOUR Volumes --- TV Tie-In slipcase with Sarah Polley as Sara Stanley ( Box /boxed / slipcased set )
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L. M. )

The AVONLEA Books: Chronicles --with Further Chronicles of Avonlea --with The Story Girl --with The Golden Road -a Slipcased / Boxed Set of 4 ---FOUR Volumes --- TV Tie-In slipcase with Sarah Polley as Sara Stanley ( Box /boxed / slipcased set )
Toronto: Bantam Seal, 1987, Reprint for All ----------4 volumes, paperback, all are Near Fine unread copies, small rub on front cover of Road, one page corner has been creased, all housed in a slipcase with sarah Polley as Sara Stanley on side panels, slipcase is a solid Very Good box with a bit of light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by TV Tie-in Cover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$27.50



2) The AVONLEA Books: Chronicles --with Further Chronicles of Avonlea --with The Story Girl --with The Golden Road -a Slipcased / Boxed Set of 4 ---FOUR Volumes --- TV Tie-In slipcase with Sarah Polley as Sara Stanley ( Box /boxed / slipcased set )
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L. M. )

The AVONLEA Books: Chronicles --with Further Chronicles of Avonlea --with The Story Girl --with The Golden Road -a Slipcased / Boxed Set of 4 ---FOUR Volumes --- TV Tie-In slipcase with Sarah Polley as Sara Stanley ( Box /boxed / slipcased set )
Toronto: Bantam Seal, 1987, Reprint for All ----------4 volumes, paperback, all are Near Fine unread copies, all housed in a slipcase with sarah Polley as Sara Stanley on side panels, slipcase is a solid Very Good+ box with a bit of light wear, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later printing(s). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by TV Tie-in Cover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$27.50



3) Across the Miles: Tales of Correspondence ---by L M ( Lucy Maud ) Montgomery
Montgomery, L.M. ( Lucy Maud ), Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Across the Miles:  Tales of Correspondence ---by L M ( Lucy Maud ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1996, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Good copy, light wear and spine creases, contents include: Introduction; A Correspondence and a Climax; Cyrilla's Inspiration; Miss Sally's Letter; The Understanding of Sister Sara; Aunt Caroline's Silk Dress; The Old fellows Letter; The Promissory Note; Anna's Love letters; At Five O'Clock in the Morning; The letters; A Fortunate Mistake; The Growing Up of Cornelia; Aunt Susanna's Birthday Celebratio... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$17.50



4) After Many Days: Tales of Time Passed, 18 Newly Discovered Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, L.M. ( Lucy Maud ), Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

After Many Days: Tales of Time Passed, 18 Newly Discovered Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hardcover, ex library in a bright Very Good price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, library sticker on the spine and rear panel of the dustjacket, sunned spine, one of the scarcer titles in hardcover, , contents include: After many Days; the Bride Roses; the Romance of Jebediah; Elizabeth's Child; in the Old Valley; the Prodigal Brother; Robert Turner's Revenge; for a Dream's Sake; the Price; a Golden... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$17.50



5) After Many Days: Tales of Time Passed, 18 Newly Discovered Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, L.M. ( Lucy Maud ), Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

After Many Days: Tales of Time Passed, 18 Newly Discovered Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
N.Y.; Bantam, 1992, 3rd Printing ----------paperback, a solid Good copy with a sticker pull on the front cover, contents include: After many Days; the Bride Roses; the Romance of Jebediah; Elizabeth's Child; in the Old Valley; the Prodigal Brother; Robert Turner's Revenge; for a Dream's Sake; the Price; a Golden Wedding; Mrs March's Revenge; an Unpremeditated Ceremony; Missy's Room; the Story of Uncle Dick; the Romance of Aunt Beatrice; the Setness of Theodosia; Between the Hill &... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$7.50



6) Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, L.M. ( Lucy Maud ), Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1989, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a Very Good+ copy, contents include: Charlotte's Quest; Marcella's Reward; An Invitation Given on Impulse ; Freda's Adopted Grave; Ted's Afternoon Off; Girl Who Drove the Cows; Why Not Ask Miss Price?; Jane Lavinia; Running Away of Chester; Millicent's Double; Penelope's Party Waist; Little Black Doll; Fraser Scholarship; Her Own People; Miss Sally's Company; The Story of an Invitation; The Softening of M... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



7) Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M.) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, faint creases on front flap of jacket, sticker ghost on front blank endpaper from an old bookplate, contents include: Charlotte's Quest; Marcella's Reward; An Invitation Given on Impulse ; Freda's Adopted Grave; Ted's Afternoon Off; Girl Who Drove the Cows; Why Not Ask Miss Price?; Jane Lavinia; Running Away of Chester; Millicent's Double; Penelope's ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$25.00



8) Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, L.M. ( Lucy Maud ), Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1989, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a Very Good copy, light wear, contents include: Charlotte's Quest; Marcella's Reward; An Invitation Given on Impulse ; Freda's Adopted Grave; Ted's Afternoon Off; Girl Who Drove the Cows; Why Not Ask Miss Price?; Jane Lavinia; Running Away of Chester; Millicent's Double; Penelope's Party Waist; Little Black Doll; Fraser Scholarship; Her Own People; Miss Sally's Company; The Story of an Invitation; The Sof... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



9) Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M.) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, faint creases on front flap of jacket, sticker ghost on front blank endpaper from an old bookplate, contents include: Charlotte's Quest; Marcella's Reward; An Invitation Given on Impulse ; Freda's Adopted Grave; Ted's Afternoon Off; Girl Who Drove the Cows; Why Not Ask Miss Price?; Jane Lavinia; Running Away of Chester; Millicent's Double; Penelope's ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



10) Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M.) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good+ dustjacket, faint crease on front flap of jacket, gift inscription on front blank endpaper, contents include: Charlotte's Quest; Marcella's Reward; An Invitation Given on Impulse ; Freda's Adopted Grave; Ted's Afternoon Off; Girl Who Drove the Cows; Why Not Ask Miss Price?; Jane Lavinia; Running Away of Chester; Millicent's Double; Penelope's Party Waist; Little... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



11) Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M.) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Akin to Anne: Tales of Other Orphans ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, ink name on front blank endpaper has been blacked out, book looks close to new, contents include: Charlotte's Quest; Marcella's Reward; An Invitation Given on Impulse ; Freda's Adopted Grave; Ted's Afternoon Off; Girl Who Drove the Cows; Why Not Ask Miss Price?; Jane Lavinia; Running Away of Chester; Millicent's Double; Penelope's Party Waist; Little B... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$25.00



12) Along the Shore: 18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M. ) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Along the Shore:  18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket, feels unread, , contents include: The Magical Bond of the Sea; The Life-Book of Uncle Jesse; Mackereling Out in the Gulf; Fair Exchange & No Robbery; Natty of Blue Point; the Light on the Big Dipper; An Adventure on Island Rock; How Don Was Saved; A Soul That Was Not at Home; Four Winds; A Sandshore Wooing; The Unhappiness of Miss Farquhar; A Strayed Allegiance; The Waki... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$17.50



13) Along the Shore: 18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M. ) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Along the Shore:  18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket which has been laminated, ink name on front blank endpaper has been blacked out, contents include: The Magical Bond of the Sea; The Life-Book of Uncle Jesse; Mackereling Out in the Gulf; Fair Exchange & No Robbery; Natty of Blue Point; the Light on the Big Dipper; An Adventure on Island Rock; How Don Was Saved; A Soul That Was Not at Home; Four Winds; A Sandshore Wooing; ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$15.00



14) Along the Shore: 18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M. ) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Along the Shore:  18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a solid Good ex library copy, in a Very Good dust jacket with a library sticker on the spine and rear panel, usual library stamps and marks, contents include: The Magical Bond of the Sea; The Life-Book of Uncle Jesse; Mackereling Out in the Gulf; Fair Exchange & No Robbery; Natty of Blue Point; the Light on the Big Dipper; An Adventure on Island Rock; How Don Was Saved; A Soul That Was Not at Home; Four Winds; A Sa... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



15) Along the Shore: 18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M. ) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Along the Shore:  18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a solid Good ex library copy, in a Very Good dust jacket, no library stickers on the jacket, usual library stamps and marks in the book, contents include: The Magical Bond of the Sea; The Life-Book of Uncle Jesse; Mackereling Out in the Gulf; Fair Exchange & No Robbery; Natty of Blue Point; the Light on the Big Dipper; An Adventure on Island Rock; How Don Was Saved; A Soul That Was Not at Home; Four Winds; A Sandsh... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$10.00



16) Along the Shore: 18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M. ) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Along the Shore:  18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket, ink name on verso of front board, former owner's bookplate on front blank endpaper, contents include: The Magical Bond of the Sea; The Life-Book of Uncle Jesse; Mackereling Out in the Gulf; Fair Exchange & No Robbery; Natty of Blue Point; the Light on the Big Dipper; An Adventure on Island Rock; How Don Was Saved; A Soul That Was Not at Home; Four Winds; A Sandshore ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$15.00



17) Along the Shore: 18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery (by the Author of Anne of Green Gables)
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M.) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Along the Shore:  18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery  (by the Author of Anne of Green Gables)
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1990, 1st PRINTING ----------paperback, Very Good+, a nice clean copy, gift inscription on front endpaper, contents include: The Magical Bond of the Sea; The Life-Book of Uncle Jesse; Mackereling Out in the Gulf; Fair Exchange & No Robbery; Natty of Blue Point; the Light on the Big Dipper; An Adventure on Island Rock; How Don Was Saved; A Soul That Was Not at Home; Four Winds; A Sandshore Wooing; The Unhappiness of Miss Farquhar; A Strayed Allegiance; The Waking of H... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$7.50



18) Along the Shore: 18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery (by the Author of Anne of Green Gables)
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M.) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Along the Shore:  18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery  (by the Author of Anne of Green Gables)
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1990, 1st PRINTING ----------paperback, Very Good+, a nice clean copy, small tear on rear cover, contents include: The Magical Bond of the Sea; The Life-Book of Uncle Jesse; Mackereling Out in the Gulf; Fair Exchange & No Robbery; Natty of Blue Point; the Light on the Big Dipper; An Adventure on Island Rock; How Don Was Saved; A Soul That Was Not at Home; Four Winds; A Sandshore Wooing; The Unhappiness of Miss Farquhar; A Strayed Allegiance; The Waking of Helen; Youn... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$7.50



19) Along the Shore: 18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery (by the Author of Anne of Green Gables)
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M.) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Along the Shore:  18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery  (by the Author of Anne of Green Gables)
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1990, 1st PRINTING ----------paperback, Good, a nice clean copy, spine creases, light wear, contents include: The Magical Bond of the Sea; The Life-Book of Uncle Jesse; Mackereling Out in the Gulf; Fair Exchange & No Robbery; Natty of Blue Point; the Light on the Big Dipper; An Adventure on Island Rock; How Don Was Saved; A Soul That Was Not at Home; Four Winds; A Sandshore Wooing; The Unhappiness of Miss Farquhar; A Strayed Allegiance; The Waking of Helen; Young Si;... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



20) Along the Shore: 18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery (by the Author of Anne of Green Gables)
Montgomery, Lucy Maud ( L.M.) Edited By Rea Wilmshurst

Along the Shore:  18 Previously Unpublished Stories ---by Lucy Maud ( L M ) Montgomery  (by the Author of Anne of Green Gables)
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1990, 1st PRINTING ----------paperback, Very Good+, a nice clean copy, contents include: The Magical Bond of the Sea; The Life-Book of Uncle Jesse; Mackereling Out in the Gulf; Fair Exchange & No Robbery; Natty of Blue Point; the Light on the Big Dipper; An Adventure on Island Rock; How Don Was Saved; A Soul That Was Not at Home; Four Winds; A Sandshore Wooing; The Unhappiness of Miss Farquhar; A Strayed Allegiance; The Waking of Helen; Young Si; A House Divided Agai... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$7.50



Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy