Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Filter by price:
1) Advice to the Players
LEWIS, Robert

London: Hamish Hamilton. (1984). Very Good in Very Good DJ. Ownership signature of Cheryl Crawford. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



2) American Vaudeville As Seen By Its Contemporaries
STEIN, Charles W. (ed.)

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1984. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



3) The Birth and Death of Shylock and Zero Mostel
(MOSHER, Zero). WESKER, Arnold

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



4) Jack Gelber's New Play: Rehearsal
GELBER, Jack

NY: American Place Theatre. 1977. Original play script. 8-1/2" x 11" sheets bound in plain wrappers and bound with metal clasp pins. Includes original fold-out program of the play. Uncommon. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00



5) The Oxford Companion to the American Theatre
BORDMAN, Gerald (ed.)

NY: Oxford. 1984. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



6) Real Life Drama: The Group Theatre and America 1931-1940
SMITH, Wendy

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1990. Advance Review Copy. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy