Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (20)
With photos (47)

Filter by country:
Canada (48)

Filter by price:
1) The Creeping Death, # 14: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

The Creeping Death, # 14: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Pyramid #V4206, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, Steranko art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Steranko Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.50



2) The Crime Cult: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

The Crime Cult: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Pyramid #n3699-4, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, 1/4" sunned strip along spine on front cover, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, Steranko art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Steranko Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



3) The Crime Oracle and The Teeth of the Dragon: Two Adventures of the Shadow ---with "My Years with the Shadow " By Gibson ---and "I Never Called Him bill" By Nanovic
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant ) with New Introductory Essays By Walter B Gibson and John L Nanovic

The Crime Oracle and The Teeth of the Dragon: Two Adventures of the Shadow ---with "My Years with the Shadow " By Gibson ---and "I Never Called Him bill" By Nanovic
N.Y.: Dover, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st printing, 163 Pages -----------trade paperback, a Good copy, reprints two Pulp Shadow novels from 1936 and 1937, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$15.00



4) The Death Tower: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

The Death Tower: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Bantam #H4770*, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a strong Very Good copy, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



5) Double Z: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Double Z: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Pyramid # 03700-1, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Near Fine, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, Steranko art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Steranko Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



6) The Eyes of the Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

The Eyes of the Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Bantam #H4056*, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, Very Good+, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, an as new copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$17.50



7) The Eyes of the Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

N.Y.: Bantam #H4056*, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, Very Good, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, couple of horizontal stress marks along the spine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$16.50



8) The Ghost Makers: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

The Ghost Makers: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Bantam #H5329*, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Near Fine, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$12.50



9) The Ghost Makers: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

The Ghost Makers: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Bantam #H5329*, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, Near Fine, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



10) Grove of Doom: The Weird Adventures of the Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Grove of Doom: The Weird Adventures of the Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Tempo #5320*, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



11) Grove of Doom: The Weird Adventures of the Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Grove of Doom: The Weird Adventures of the Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Tempo #5320*, 1969, 1st Edition,1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



12) Hands in the Dark: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Hands in the Dark: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Pyramid #03557-2, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+ , embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, Steranko art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Steranko Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



13) Hidden Death: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Hidden Death: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Bantam #H4884, 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Near Fine, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, an as new copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$12.50



14) Kings of Crime: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Kings of Crime: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Pyramid #03967-5, 1976, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, lightly sunned strip along spine on front cover, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, Steranko cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Steranko Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



15) The Living Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

The Living Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Bantam #H4463, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, Very Good+, faint crease on front cover along the spine, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, . Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Sanford ( Sandy ) Kossin Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$17.50



16) The Living Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

The Living Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Bantam #H4463, 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, an unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, . Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Sanford ( Sandy ) Kossin Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$17.50



17) The Mobsmen on the Spot: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant (Mobs Men)
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

The Mobsmen on the Spot: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant   (Mobs Men)
N.Y.: Pyramid #03554-8, 1974, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Near Fine, embossed with the library stamp of Walter Gibson, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Not Signed But with the Authors Embossed Stamp. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



18) Mox: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Mox: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Pyramid #N-3876, 1975, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ( Canadian Imprint ) -----------paperback, a solid Good copy, Steranko art, store stamp, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Steranko Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



19) Murder Trail: The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
Gibson, Walter B. (aka Maxwell Grant )

Murder Trail:  The Shadow ---by Maxwell Grant
N.Y.: Jove, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ( Canadian Imprint ) ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Shadow Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$8.50



20) The Shadow - Issue # 1, 2, 3, 4 ---4 Volumes
Chaykin, Howard ( Maxwell Grant / Walter B Gibson Related )

The Shadow - Issue # 1, 2, 3, 4 ---4 Volumes
N.Y.: D C Comics, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------4 volumes, comic books, all are Near Fine copies, all colour, nicely done, stated FOR MATURE READERS, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Howard Chaykin . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$30.00



Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy