Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Health & Nutrition

from aridium books

Browse Health & Nutrition | Return to aridium books | Even more SELF-HELP / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 81 listings found.
1) Wife after Death : Women Coping and Growing after the Death of a Partner
Anderson, M. L

Sophia Publications; London, ON, Canada. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1991. solid copy, clean text, light use, some edge/shelf wear marks. 118pp.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 118 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



2) Fit and Fabulous After 40 : A 5-Part Program for Turning Back the Clock
Austin, Denise

Broadway Books; New York, New York. Fine; Not Stated; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. Unread, solid and crisp bright copy. Illustrated with photographs. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 307 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $10.21



3) You Are Not Your Illness : Seven Principles for Meeting the Challenge of Illness
Bennett, Hal Z.; Topf, Linda N

Simon & Schuster Trade; New York, NY. Very Good; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1995. a solid copy with usual library markings, light typ rub and wear firm with no torn pages, clean text, not sunned or damp..; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



4) The Responsibility Trap : A Blueprint for Treating the Alcoholic Family
Bepko, Claudia; Krestan, Jo Ann

FREE PRESS; Old Tappan, New Jersey. Very Good; Later Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. A solid copy very little use, name inside otherwise clean. Shelf rubbed dj, no damp not torn.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 261 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.96



5) Bulimarexia The Binge Purge Cycle
Boskind-White, Marlene; White, William C. Jr

NORTON. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Clean text, solid copy. light use, edge rub, some cvr rub, short edge tears as typical. no exposure to sun, damp or smoke.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 219 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



6) Parenting a Child with Attention Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder
Boyles, Nancy S.; Contadino, Darlene

N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company; Lincolnwood, IL. Near Fine; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1997. NEW UNREAD.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



7) Maximum Solutions for ADD, Learning Disabilities and Autism Natural Treatments for ADD ADHD and Autism
Broer, Ted

Siloam Press; Lake Mary, Florida. Very Good+; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good+ dust jacket; Some . typical books store shelf rubs to bright dust jacket.. 2002. First Printing. A bright clean copy, no ink on text, no owner names. Firm binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



8) Learning Difficulties and Emotional Problems
Brown, Roy I. (editor); Chazan, Maurice (editor)

Detselig Enterprises, Limited; Calgary, AB, Canada. Near Fine; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1989. solid tight clean, very little light use. no sun no damp not torn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 239 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.24



9) Food Fight The Inside Story of the Food Industry, America's Obesity Crisis, and What We Can Do about It
Brownell, Kelly D. & Katherine Battle Horgen

McGraw-Hill. Near Fine; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Name to fly page. Minor . cover rubs.. 2003. A clean, solid copy. Firm binding. No sun no damp no ink. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pp; <p><b>Advance Praise for Food Fight</p></b> <p>"This is a fascinating, empowering book must-read filled with practical ways to take action" -- Shape Magazine</p> <p>&#8220;<i>Food Fight</i> is a blueprint for the nation taking action on the obesity crisis. In his analysis, Brownell is balanced but bold, courageous and creative. A public health landmark.&#8221; --David A. Kessler, M.D., Dean, Yale School of Medicine, Former Commissioner of the Food and Drug Administration</p> <p>&#8220;We are indeed involved in a food fight. It is a fight for the health of America---especially our children. This book provides much of the necessary ammunition to win this fight.&#8221; --David Satcher, M.D., Ph.D., former Surgeon General, Director of the National Center for Primary Care, Morehouse School of Medicine</p> <p>&#8220;Provides a compelling approach to reverse the obesity epidemic now gripping our nation. Anyone concerned about this crisis, and that should include all Americans, will find this book enlightening.&#8221; --Walter C. Willett, M.D., Dr.P.H., Chair, Department of Nutrition, Harvard School of Public Health</p> <p>&#8220;Food Fight is a very informative, provocative, and well-written account of the role of food in the growing public health problem of obesity. I highly recommend it.&#8221; --Steven N. Blair, P.E.D., President and CEO, the Cooper Institute</p> <p>&#8220;<i>Food Fight</i> rings the alarm to enlist Americans in an effort to protect children from the &#8216;toxic environment&#8217; that is leading to skyrocketing rates of obesity and other health problems.&#8221; --Michael F. Jacobson, Ph.D., Executive Director, Center for Science in the Public Interest</p> <p>&#8220;Kelly Brownell and colleagues were among the first to sound the alarm, that an increasingly "toxic environment" puts everyone, and especially children, at risk for obesity. Food Fight enters the front lines in the battle between public health and private profit.&#8221; --David S. Ludwig, M.D., Ph.D., Director, Obesity Program, Children&#8217;s Hospital Boston, Harvard Medical School</p> <p><b>How America is eating itself into a national health crisis and what we can do about it</b></p> <p>In <i>Food Fight, </i>one of the world's best-known and most respected experts on nutrition, obesity, and eating disorders delivers the sobering message that America is quickly succumbing to a "toxic" food environment guaranteed to produce obesity, disability, and death.</p> <p>Dr. Kelly D. Brownell goes beyond the bestselling <i>Fast Food Nation </i>to explore the roots of the obesity epidemic and the enormous toll it is taking on the nation's health, vitality, and productivity. And he offers an unflinching assessment of a culture that feeds its pets better than its children, that targets the poor and children as a market for high-calorie, low-nutrition junk food and manipulates children into poor eating habits with toy giveaways and in-school promotions.</p> <p>But <i>Food Fight </i>isn't all bad news. It is also an inspiring call to action from one of the nation's most effective public health advocates. Dr. Brownell suggests bold public policy initiatives for stemming the rising tide of obesity, diabetes, and heart disease, such as imposing taxes on junk food and using the proceeds to make healthy foods more affordable and available. He describes steps individuals can take to help safeguard their and their families' health, including pressuring schools to remove junk food vending machines. And he offers a workable plan for improving individual and family eating and exercise habits.</p> . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $9.78



10) Juicing for Life
Calbom, Cherie; Keane, Maureen

Avery Pub Group; Garden City Park, New York. Near Fine; Later Printing; Paperback. 1992. FIRM, BRIGHT, CLEAN unread copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 351 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



11) A 3rd Serving of Chicken Soup for the Soul : 101 More Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
Canfield, Jack L

Hci; Deerfield Beach, Florida. Near Fine; Not Stated; Paperback. 1996. Bright, clean solid copy - gently read one time.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $8.50



12) In the Fullness of Time Large Print
Carlson, Avis D

JOHN Curley; Uk. Good+; Not Stated; Paperback; Reading Copy. 1984. solid copy, light use, light wear. usual library markings in and out.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $8.50



13) Unholy Ghost Writers on Depression
Casey, Nell

William Morrow. Very Good; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket; Some light edge bumping and . shelf rubs.. 2001. Fifth Printing. Internally as new clean copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 289 pp; <I>Unholy Ghost</I> is a unique collection of essays about depression that, in the spirit of William Styron's Darkness Visible, finds vivid expression for an elusive illness suffered by more than one in five Americans today. Unlike any other memoir of depression, however, <I>Unholy Ghost</I> includes many voices and depicts the most complete portrait of the illness. Lauren Slater eloquently describes her own perilous experience as a pregnant woman on antidepressant medication. Susanna Kaysen, writing for the first time about depression since <I>Girl, Interrupted,</I> criticizes herself and others for making too much of the illness. Larry McMurtry recounts the despair that descended after his quadruple bypass surgery. Meri Danquah describes the challenges of racism and depression. Ann Beattie sees melancholy as a consequence of her writing life. And Donald Hall lovingly remembers the "moody seesaw" of his relationship with his wife, Jane Kenyon.<P>The collection also includes an illuminating series of companion pieces. Russell Banks's and Chase Twichell's essays represent husbandand-wife perspectives on depression; Rose Styron's contribution about her husband's struggle with melancholy is paired with an excerpt from William Styron's <I>Darkness Visible;</I> and the book's editor, Nell Casey, juxtaposes her own essay about seeing her sister through her depression with Maud Casey's account of this experience. These companion pieces portray the complicated bond -- a constant grasp for mutual understandingforged by depressives and their family members.<P>With an introduction by Kay Redfield Jamison, <I>Unholy Ghost</I> allows the bewildering experience of depression to be adequately and beautifully rendered. The twenty-two stories that make up this book will offer solace and enlightenment to all readers. . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $10.88



14) Misinformed Consent : Thirteen Women Share Their Stories of Unnecessary Hysterectomy
Cloutier-Steele, Lise G

Stoddart Publishing; Don Mills, ON, Canada. Fine; First Edition; Paperback. 2002. NEW UNREAD. clean solid copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 222 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



15) High Energy Living : Activate Your Energy Igniters Feel 100% Alive
Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Press, Incorporated; Emmaus, PA. Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. NEW UNREAD. bright, clean solid copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 501 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



16) Foot Book
Copeland

Key Porter Books; Toronto, ON, Canada. Very Good; A First Printing; Trade Paperback. 1991. solid, clean. light use. no spine creae.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



17) Lessons from the Lion's Den : Therapeutic Management of Children in Psychiatric Hospitals and Treatment Centers
Cotton, Nancy S

Jossey-Bass Inc Pub; San Francisco, California. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. UNREAD. clean, bright unmarked copy, touch of normal shelf run on bottom edge. Out of Print; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 315 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $8.60



18) Hysterectomy Before and After : A Comprehensive Guide to Preventing, Preparing for, and Maximizing Health after Hysterectomy
Cutler, Winnifred B

Harpertrade; New York, NY. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. a solid tight square copy with some typ minor shelf rubs, no sun no damp not torn. lightened spine. light use.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 449 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



19) The Nautilus Bodybuilding Book
Darden, Ellington

N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company; Lincolnwood, IL. Not Stated; Hardcover; Reading Copy. 1982. complete copy, usual library markings in and out. binding split near back. no loose or missing pp.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 306 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.96



20) The Reliable Healthcare Companions : Understanding and Managing Hypertension
Decker, John L.; Keiser, Harry R

Morrow/Avon; New York, NY. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback with no dust jacket. 1987. Clean, tight, some typ light rubs. ; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 180 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



21) New Canadian Fiber Diet
Deprey, Irene

Vantage Pr; Ashland, Ohio. Near Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Unread, solid, crisp copy, minor typ rubs on top edge. no sun no damp not torn.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 122 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $27.74



22) How to Multiply Your Baby's Intelligence
Doman, Glenn J

DOUBLEDAY; New York, New York. Near Fine; Later Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Solid and clean copy. Very light use, few typical rubs. No ink, damp, sun or smoke exposure. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 323 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.96



23) Living Your Chosen Eulogy : Choosing to Live Your Most Honorable Self
Dwyer, Kian K

Beavers Pond Pr; St Paul, Minnesota. As New; A First Printing; Paperback. 2004. gently read one time. clean and bright copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



24) Vital Oils
Earle, Liz

HUTCHINSON; London, United Kingdom. Very Good; Reprint; Trade Paperback. 1991. usual library markings inside and out. not heavily used. NO spine crease. no sun no damp no tears pages clean.; Ex-Library . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



25) Step-by-Stepparenting : A Guide to Successful Living with a Blended Family
Eckler, James D

F & W Publications, Incorporated; Cincinnati, OH. Good+; Reprint; Paperback. 1992. Usual library markings in and out. some normal shelf wear marks. firm binding no loose or torn pp. clean pp inside. 202 pp.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



26) Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems
Ferber, Richard

Fireside; Old Tappan, New Jersey. Very Good; Later Printing; Paperback. 1986. Solid, clean, light use, some normal rubs and creases. no sun no damp not torn. text clean.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 251 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



27) The Nutraceutical Revolution : 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program
Firshein, Richard N

Putnam Publishing Group, The; New York, NY. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. A very solid, tight clean copt. some minor typ shelf rubs on bright dj. No sun no damp no ink not torn.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $9.90



28) Psychological Concepts Applied to Physical Education and Coaching
Frost, Reuben B

Addison Wesley. Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover. 1971. a solid tight square copy, used liitle if at all, clean text tight binding. clean bright boards with only touch of rub at head and heel. no sun no damp not torn. 257 pp. photos illustrated.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 257 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $6.26



29) Speaking Your Mind in 101 Different Situations
Gabor, Don

Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks; New York, NY. Good+; Not Stated; Paperback. 1994. solid copy, minor wear light use no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 238 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



30) The Principles of Exercise Therapy
Gardiner, M. Dena

G. Bell and Sons Ltd; London. Very Good; Second Edition; Hardcover in Fair dust jacket. 1957. a solid copy, clean text in firm binding, minor rubs on edge. DJ piece missing on spine top and bottom. no sun no damp. name inside.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 295 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



31) Feminine Fusion : The Power to Transform Strength with Sensitivity
Griscom, Chris

Simon & Schuster; New York, NY. Good+; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1991. solid copy, clean text firm binding. edge wear and cover crease. no damp not torn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



32) Life Span Motor Development
Haywood, Kathleen M

Human Kinetics Publishers; Champaign, IL. Very Good; Later Printing; Hardcover. 1986. solid copy, light use. some highlighting. no damp not torn.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 327 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $10.35



33) Health Risks
Howard, Elliot J. M.d

The Body Press; Tucson, Az.. Very Good; A First Printing; Trade Paperback. 1986. clean, tight, no sun, no moisture, or tears light use. some light bumps & scuffs. offered as good reading copy. How to test yourself & lower your chances of Cancer, stroke ..; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



34) Exploding the Gene Myth : How Genetic Information Is Produced and Manipulated by Scientists, Physicians, Employers, Insurance Companies, Educators, and Law Enforcers
Hubbard, Ruth; Wald, Elijah

Beacon Press; Boston, MA. Near Fine; Trade Paperback. 1997. a solid clean tight copy. no sun no damp not torn. minor edge rubs. 225pp.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 225 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



35) Genmai : Brown Rice for Better Health
Ishida, Eiwan

Japan Pubns; New York, New York. Very Good; Not Stated; Paperback. 1989. Light norma use with typical rubs and light creases. internally clean in sound binding. no damp no smoke. not torn.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 220 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



36) Your Child : Headaches and Migraine Practical and Easy to Follow Advice (Your Child Ser.)
Jones, Maggie

Element Books, Incorporated; Boston, MA. Fine; Not Stated; Trade Paperback. 1999. NEW, UNREAD.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 110 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



37) Silica : The Amazing Gel An Essential Mineral for Radiant Health Recovery and Rejuvenation
Kaufmann, Klaus

Alive Books; Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada. Near Fine; First Printing; Trade Paperback. 1993. Clean and solid, like new inside with few normal shelf rubs on cover. no damp not torn.; Charts & Tables; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



38) The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure : How to Lower Your Cholesterol by up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or
Kowalski, Robert E

Harpercollins Canada, Limited; Toronto, ON, Canada. Very Good; Later Printing; Paperback. 1990. tight, clean square, no sun or moisture. touch of rub. light use.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 362 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



39) The Womanly Art of Breastfeeding
LA Leche League International

La Leche League International. Good+; Later Printing; Trade Paperback. 1981. solid, some wrinkled pages, clean text, no smoke no damp.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 368 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



40) Were You Born for Each Other? : A Birth Order Guide to Relationships
Leman, Kevin

Dell; Toronto, ON, Canada. Near Fine; A First Printing; Trade Paperback. 1992. solid tight square little used, no sun no damp not torn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 259 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $5.84



41) The Dance of Deception : Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives
Lerner, Harriet G

Harpertrade; New York, NY. First Edition; Hardcover. 1993. usual library markings in and out. not heavily used. minor ext wear marks. clean text on firm pages/binding. no sun no damp not torn.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 254 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



42) A Solution to the Riddle Dyslexia
Levinson, H. N

Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated; New York, NY. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. A solid copy. Clean crisp pages. Very minor wear tidy tape repair on jacket. Clean text. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 398 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.96



43) Outsmarting Depression : Surviving the Crossfire of the Mental Health Wars
Madison, Debbie

Cedar House Pub; Monroe, Virginia. Near Fine; A First Printing; Trade Paperback. 2004. like new, gently read one time, clean bright copy.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 263 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



44) Father Hunger : Fathers, Daughters and Food
Maine, Margo

Gurze Designs & Books; Carlsbad, California. Very Good; A First Printing; Trade Paperback. 1991. Solid and clean copy, light use, few typical rubs. no damp not torn.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



45) Pandora's Picnic Basket : The Potential and Hazards of Genetically Modified Foods
McHughen, Alan

Oxford University Press, Incorporated; New York, NY. Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. A solid copy, little use. Minor exterior wear marks. No sun no damp not torn clean text.334pp. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 277 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $10.35



46) Mitton's Practical Modern Herbal Revised Ed
Mitton, F

Arco. Near Fine; Revised Edition; Trade Paperback. 1983. solid, unread copy. touch of shelf wear to edge. 134pp. illustrations.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



47) Severe Burns : A Family Guide to Medical and Emotional Recovery (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book Ser.)
Munster, Andrew M

Johns Hopkins University Press; Baltimore, MD. Not Stated; Hardcover. 1993. solid copy, clean text in firm binding. usual library markings in and out. not heavily worn. no damp.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 246 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



48) Embracing Victory : Life Lessons in Competition and Compassion
Nelson, Mariah B

Morrow/Avon; New York, NY. Fine; First Edition; Hardcover in Fine dust jacket. 1998. NEW UNREAD. some minor normal shelf rubs on edhe. a clean solid copy. colorful publishers postcard announcing book is laid in.; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 337 pp; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $12.07



49) Retard
O'Reilly, Diane

Glenbridge Pub Ltd; Aurora, Colorado. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1989. A firm and clean copy, very light use, slight rub on lower edge of boards.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 194 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $14.48



50) Menopause Without Medicine
Ojeda, Linda

Hunter House, Incorporated; Alameda, CA. Very Good; Not Stated; Hardcover. 1995. a solid copy, little use. minor exterior wear marks. no sun no damp not torn clean text.334pp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 322 pp . more information

Offered by aridium books (Canada)
CAD $4.50



Go to page: 1 2 of 81 listings found.
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy