Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (1)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Filter by price:
1) EASY WAYS TO MAKE BEAUTIFUL TABLE SETTINGS
American Cyanimid Company

New York: American Cyanimid Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Small tear in front cover, soil.. 1957. Hardcover. Oblong 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



2) GROSSMAN'S GUIDE TO WINES, SPIRITS, AND BEERS
Harold J. Grossman

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Wear and tear.. 1955. Revised Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 427 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



3) HOME MADE BEVERAGES The Manufacture of Non-Alcoholic and Alcoholic Drinks in the Household
Albert A. Hopkins

New York: The Scientific American Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Minor discoloration and foxing. . Light wear.. 1919. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 221+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$200.00



4) THE HOUSE OF CALVERT PARTY ENCYCLOPEDIA Your Complete Guide to Home Entertaining

Calvert Distillers Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1960. Softcover. 8vo; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



5) INTRODUCING FRENCH WINES
E. Cabella

New York: French Printing and Publishing Corp.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Covers are curling with a 1" tear along the . spine. Covers are yellowing.. N.D.. Pamphlet. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



6) THE LITTLE BOOK OF BRIDES
Wallace and Frances Rice

Chicago: The Reilly & Britton. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Covers are rubbed and worn.. 1910. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 62+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



7) MARTINI
Alexander B. Struminger

New York: Todtri Productions. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Inscribed and signed by author . on title page.. 1997. Hardcover. Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



8) OLD MR. BOSTON De Luxe Official Bartender's Guide
Leo Cotton

Boston: Mr. Boston Distiller, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1968. Forty-Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 149 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



9) PARTY CUES FOR TEENS A Complete Guide for the Junior Hostes
Florence Hamsher

Garden City: Garden City Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ shows heavy wear and tear. 1957. Hardcover. 8vo; 190 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



10) SECRETS OF CORRECT TABLE SERVICE Suggestions for Menu Making
School Of Domestic Arts and Science

Chicago: The Pickard Studios. Very Good- with no dust jacket; covers seem lightly soiled.. 1912. Softcover. 8vo; 30 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$50.00



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy