Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (20)Filter by price:
| 1) |
BE THE BALL A Golf Instruction Book for the Mind
|
|
|
Kansas City: Stark Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Light stain on back cover of DJ. . Inscribed and signed by both authors on half title page.. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0740710907 . 8vo; 212 pages; Signed by All Authors . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 2) |
BETTER GOLF
|
|
|
London: Stanley Paul. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has 1" tear on spine.. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
BETTER GOLF
|
|
|
London: Stanley Paul. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has light edgewear.. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
A CENTURY OF GOLF Western Golf Association 1899-1999
|
|
|
Chelsea, MI: Sleeping Bear Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Complete number line from unknown . publisher.. 1998. Possible; First Printing. Hardcover. 1886947368 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
EMBEDDED BALLS
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by jacobsen on ffep.. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399153160 . 8vo; 206 pages; Signed by One Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE ETERNAL SUMMER
|
|
|
Dallas: Taylor Publishing. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Prior owner on ffep.. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0878337881 . 8vo; 211 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
GARY PLAYER POSITIVE GOLF
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; 1" tear to back cover.. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
GOLF CAN BE AN EASY GAME
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; 1st edition NAP per McBride. Inscribed . and signed by author on half title page. Book is bumped. DJ has wear and . tear with chipping.. 1962. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 164 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 9) |
GOLF RULES ILLUSTRATED An Official Publication of the R & A: 2002 Edition
|
|
|
London: Hamlyn. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. Softcover. 0600606295 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE HAUNTED MAJOR
|
|
|
New York: Ives Washburn. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Slight soil.. 1960. First US Edition. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
HOW I PLAY GOLF
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Dedication page has a note that . reads j/k 65.. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0466529311 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 306 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
HOW TO BECOME A COMPLETE GOLFER
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Several pieces of DJ are missing the . largest is 1 1/2x 3 to spine and top of book. Also heavy wear and tear. DJ . is in one piece .. 1980. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0914178156 . tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE LORD'S TAVERNERS FIFTY GREATEST GOLFERS
|
|
|
London: Kingswood/Quixote. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Slight edgewear.. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0434980447 . Folio 13" - 23" tall; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
MIND OVER GOLF How to Use Your Head to Lower Your Score
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan. Very Good with no dust jacket; Inscription reads, "Best Wishes, Dick Coop" . DJ shows extra folds from being put on book incorrectly.. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0025278304 . 8vo; 194 pages; Signed by One Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE PGA TOUR IN SAN DIEGO Golden Anniversary Edition 1952-2002
|
|
|
San Diego: Century Club of San Diego. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 2002. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 16) |
PRACTICAL GOLF
|
|
|
New York: Quadrangle. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Gift inscription ffep. Clipped DJ is . edgeworn.. 1972. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
ROLEX PRESENTS THE WORLD OF PROFESSIONAL GOLF 2007
|
|
|
IMG Operations. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Includes cd.. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9781878843470 . 8vo; 695+cd pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
SWING THE HANDLE- NOT THE CLUBHEAD
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: Golf Digest, Inc.. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Signed and inscribed to former Nixon . press secretary by author. DJ shows several tears with a couple of small . chips. All damage is to the edges of the DJ. Soil.. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 19) |
TWO GOLF CLASSICS Harvey Penick's Little Red Book and And if You Play Golf, You're My Friend
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Prior owner's name on ffep. . This is 2 books in a slipcase.. 1992, 1993. Hardcover. 8vo; 175+ 173 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE ULTIMATE GAME OF GOLF Mental and Strategic Tips for Your Best Game
|
|
|
Glendale, CA: Griffin Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Inscribed and signed by author on half . title page.. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 1882180380 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 294 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|