Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
Canada (8)

Filter by price:
1) The Best Places to Bed & Breakfast in Ontario: A Selective Guide: Fourth Edition
Higgins, Janette

The Best Places to Bed & Breakfast in Ontario: A Selective Guide: Fourth Edition
Port Hope: Juno Press. #48550 . F/--. 1995. 4th edition. C0D . softcover. 184p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.83



2) The Handbook of Environmental Compliance in Ontario
Phyper, John-David & Brett Ibbotson

Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson. #45153 . F/NF. 1991. 2nd printing. C0F . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 346p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



3) Niagara: A History of the Falls
Berton, Pierre

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #30242 . NF/VG. 1992. 1st edition. C03 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 480p . light shelf wear, large tear taped, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



4) Ontario
Braithwaite, Max

Ontario
Vancouver: J.J. Douglas. #21245 . F/VG. 1974. 1st printing. C0D . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 215p . light shelf wear & chipping, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



5) Ontario: The Place, the People and the Potential
Anthology

Ontario: The Place, the People and the Potential
Toronto: Ontario Dept.of Trade. #34833 . VG+/--. 1969. C0D . softcover. 160p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



6) Ontario: A Bicentennial Tribute

Ontario: A Bicentennial Tribute
Toronto: Key Porter Books. #31493 . F/VG+. 1983. 1st edition. VLa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 160p . light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



7) Pen Pictures of Early Life in Upper Canada
A "Canuck"

Pen Pictures of Early Life in Upper Canada
Toronto: Coles Publishing. #65435 . VG/--. 1979. C0D . softcover. 280p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & firm inside. A facsimile of 1905 . edition by William Briggs . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



8) Perth Remembered
Shortt, Edward (editor)

Perth Remembered
Perth: Perth Museum. #28453 . F/--. 1967. 1st edition. C09 . softcover. 176p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy