Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)Fine or New (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (57)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
Canada (62)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Beau James: The Life and Times of Jimmy Walker
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press. #33838 . VG/G. 1949. 1st edition. C0R . hardcover. dj/pc. 389p . shelf wear & chipping, bits missing, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 2) |
Boss: Richard J. Daley of Chicago
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton. #41860 . VG/VG. 1971. 3rd. WY . hb. w/dj. 215p . shelf wear, minor soiling on edges, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.83
|
|
| 3) |
Boss: Richard J. Daley of Chicago
|
|
|
New York: New American Library. #42893 . NF/--. 1988. WY . trade paper. 224p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.13
|
|
| 4) |
A Certain Democrat: Senator Henry M. Jackson: A Political Biography
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. #15617 . F/VG. 1972. X1 . hb. w/dj. 360p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, stamp, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$12.83
|
|
| 5) |
The Choice
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #38113 . F/F. 1996. 1st. WY . hb. w/dj. 462p . index, light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.85
|
|
| 6) |
Citizen Perot: His Life and Times
|
|
|
New York: Random House. #31164 . F/F. 1996. 1st printing. C0O . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 400p . review slip laid in, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 7) |
City for Sale: Ed Koch and the Betrayal of New York
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. #15994 . NF/NF. 1988. 1st printing. V2Db . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 466p . rm. very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 8) |
The Commanders
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. #43172 . F/F. 1991. 1st. V27e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 398p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$26.13
|
|
| 9) |
Commitment: The Labor Zionist Life-style in America: A Personal Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Labor Zionist Letters. #45364 . F/VG. 1975. X2 . hb. w/dj. 211p . shelf wear & chipping, tears taped, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 10) |
Confessions of an Ex-Secret Service Agent: The Marty Venker Story
|
|
|
New York: Donald I. Fine. #46995 . F/F. 1988. 1st printing. C0R . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 298p . owner's stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 11) |
Daktar: Diplomat in Bangladesh
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Press. #46016 . NF/VG. 1974. 6th printing. C0O . hardcover. dj/pc. 352p . shelf wear & chipping, gift insc., o/w clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 12) |
Dianne Feinstein: Never Let Them See You Cry
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins. #22560 . NF/NF. 1994. 1st. WZ . hb. w/dj. 294p . rm. very light shelf wear, minor soiling on edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 13) |
Diaries: The Campaign for Governor
|
|
|
New York: Random House. #46883 . NF/G. 1984. 1st. WY . hb. w/dj. 484p . rm. shelf wear & chipping, tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 14) |
Dukakis: The Man Who Would Be President
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books. #13571 . NF/--. 1988. 1st printing. C4I . softcover. 338p . stamp, very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 15) |
Everything to Gain: Making the Most of the Rest of Your Life
|
|
|
New York: Random House. #19232 . F/NF. 1987. 1st printing. V2Db . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 194p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 16) |
Ferraro: My Story
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. #25851 . F/NF. 1985. 1st. WZ . hb. dj/pc. 340p . light shelf wear, tiny closed tears, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 17) |
First Lady from Plains
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #37358 . NF/VG. 1984. later. WY . hb. dj/pc. 370p . shelf wear, several tears in dj. book is clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$16.63
|
|
| 18) |
First Lady's Lady: With Fords at the White House
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #1559 . NF/VG. 1979. 2nd. WZ . hb. w/dj. 419p . shelf wear, chipping, bumps to front cover, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|
| 19) |
For the Record: From Wall Street to Washington
|
|
|
San Diego: Harcourt, Brace,Jovanovich. #15892 . F/NF. 1988. 1st edition. C0P . hardcover. dj/pc. 397p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 20) |
Free Woman: The Life and Times of Victoria Woodhull
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #64188 . NF/VG. 1976. 1st edition. C0T . hardcover. dj/pc. 174p . rm. on fep. shelf wear & chipping, closed tear, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
