Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (57)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (62)

Filter by price:
1) Beau James: The Life and Times of Jimmy Walker
Fowler, Gene

New York: Viking Press. #33838 . VG/G. 1949. 1st edition. C0R . hardcover. dj/pc. 389p . shelf wear & chipping, bits missing, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



2) Boss: Richard J. Daley of Chicago
Royko, Mike

New York: E.P. Dutton. #41860 . VG/VG. 1971. 3rd. WY . hb. w/dj. 215p . shelf wear, minor soiling on edges, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.83



3) Boss: Richard J. Daley of Chicago
Royko, Mike

New York: New American Library. #42893 . NF/--. 1988. WY . trade paper. 224p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.13



4) A Certain Democrat: Senator Henry M. Jackson: A Political Biography
Prochnau, William W. & Richard W. Larsen

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall. #15617 . F/VG. 1972. X1 . hb. w/dj. 360p . shelf wear & chipping, tears, stamp, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.83



5) The Choice
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster. #38113 . F/F. 1996. 1st. WY . hb. w/dj. 462p . index, light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.85



6) Citizen Perot: His Life and Times
Posner, Gerald

New York: Random House. #31164 . F/F. 1996. 1st printing. C0O . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 400p . review slip laid in, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$28.50



7) City for Sale: Ed Koch and the Betrayal of New York
Newfield, Jack & Wayne Barrett

New York: Harper & Row. #15994 . NF/NF. 1988. 1st printing. V2Db . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 466p . rm. very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



8) The Commanders
Woodward, Bob

The Commanders
New York: Simon & Schuster. #43172 . F/F. 1991. 1st. V27e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 398p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$26.13



9) Commitment: The Labor Zionist Life-style in America: A Personal Memoir
Katzman, Jacob

New York: Labor Zionist Letters. #45364 . F/VG. 1975. X2 . hb. w/dj. 211p . shelf wear & chipping, tears taped, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



10) Confessions of an Ex-Secret Service Agent: The Marty Venker Story
Rush, George

New York: Donald I. Fine. #46995 . F/F. 1988. 1st printing. C0R . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 298p . owner's stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



11) Daktar: Diplomat in Bangladesh
Olsen, Viggo & Jeanette Lockerbie

Chicago: Moody Press. #46016 . NF/VG. 1974. 6th printing. C0O . hardcover. dj/pc. 352p . shelf wear & chipping, gift insc., o/w clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



12) Dianne Feinstein: Never Let Them See You Cry
Roberts, Jerry

New York: HarperCollins. #22560 . NF/NF. 1994. 1st. WZ . hb. w/dj. 294p . rm. very light shelf wear, minor soiling on edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



13) Diaries: The Campaign for Governor
Cuomo, Mario M

New York: Random House. #46883 . NF/G. 1984. 1st. WY . hb. w/dj. 484p . rm. shelf wear & chipping, tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



14) Dukakis: The Man Who Would Be President
Gaines, Richard & Michael Segal

New York: Avon Books. #13571 . NF/--. 1988. 1st printing. C4I . softcover. 338p . stamp, very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



15) Everything to Gain: Making the Most of the Rest of Your Life
Carter, Jimmy & Rosalynn

New York: Random House. #19232 . F/NF. 1987. 1st printing. V2Db . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 194p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



16) Ferraro: My Story
Ferraro, Geraldine A. & Linda Bird Francke

New York: Bantam Books. #25851 . F/NF. 1985. 1st. WZ . hb. dj/pc. 340p . light shelf wear, tiny closed tears, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



17) First Lady from Plains
Carter, Rosalynn

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. #37358 . NF/VG. 1984. later. WY . hb. dj/pc. 370p . shelf wear, several tears in dj. book is clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$16.63



18) First Lady's Lady: With Fords at the White House
Weidenfeld, Sheila Rabb

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #1559 . NF/VG. 1979. 2nd. WZ . hb. w/dj. 419p . shelf wear, chipping, bumps to front cover, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



19) For the Record: From Wall Street to Washington
Regan, Donald T

San Diego: Harcourt, Brace,Jovanovich. #15892 . F/NF. 1988. 1st edition. C0P . hardcover. dj/pc. 397p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



20) Free Woman: The Life and Times of Victoria Woodhull
Meade, Marion

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #64188 . NF/VG. 1976. 1st edition. C0T . hardcover. dj/pc. 174p . rm. on fep. shelf wear & chipping, closed tear, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy