Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
Canada (6)

Filter by price:
1) For My Country: Pour la Patrie: An 1895 Religious & Separatist Vision of Quebec Set in the Mid-Twentieth Century
Tardivel, Jules-Paul (trans. Sheila Fischman)

For My Country: Pour la Patrie: An 1895 Religious & Separatist Vision of Quebec Set in the Mid-Twentieth Century
Toronto: University of Toronto Press. #49311 . NF/--. 1975. C0C-wbmxx . softcover. 210p . very light shelf wear & soiling to cover, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.35



2) French Canadians: An Outsider's Inside Look at Quebec
Gratton, Michel

French Canadians: An Outsider's Inside Look at Quebec
Toronto: Key Porter. #47421 . F/F. 1992. 1st printing. C0C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 232p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



3) The McGill You Know: An Anthology of Memories 1920-1960
Collard, Edgar Andrew (editor)

Toronto: Longmans. #66251 . F/VG. 1975. C0C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 269p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



4) Montreal
Boulton, Roger

Montreal
Toronto: Stewart House. #24560 . NF/--. 1990. 1st edition. V08 . softcover. 50p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



5) Quebec
Anthology

Coombe Books. #25378 . F/F. 1991. VLa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 88p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.95



6) Tables Champetres et Promenades a la Ferme au Quebec

Tables Champetres et Promenades a la Ferme au Quebec
Montreal: Editions Ulysse. #31144 . F/--. 1992. V1Eb . softcover. 48p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.18



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy