Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (11)

Filter by price:
1) The Age of Louis XVI
Palacios, Alvar Gonzalez

London: Paul Hamlyn. #44130 . VG/VG. 1969. 1st British. C0N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 158p . tear taped, shelf wear, rear dampstained, book is clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.24



2) The Fatal Friendship: Marie Antoinette, Count Fersen and the Flight to Varennes
Loomis, Stanley

Garden City: Doubleday & Co. #28609 . VG/--. 1972. C0N . hardcover. no dust jacket. 341p . light shelf wear, spine faded, bookplate, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



3) The Fatal Friendship
Loomis, Stanley

The Fatal Friendship
New York: Drum Books. #52982 . F/--. 1986. reprint. C0N . softcover. 341p . minor stains on edges, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



4) The French Revolution: A History vol 1
Carlyle, Thomas

New York: International Book Co.. #2371 . G/--. n/d (ca1900). C0N . hardcover. no dust jacket. 420p . spine & boards separated, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



5) The French Revolution: A History Complete in one Volume
Carlyle, Thomas

New York: F. M. Lupton Publishing. #5439 . G/--. n/d (ca1900). CGG . hardcover. no dust jacket. 420p . spine & boards separated, o/w clean & tight, gift insc. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$42.75



6) Louis and Antoinette
Cronin, Vincent

New York: William Morrow. #42481 . VG/--. 1974. book club. C0O . hardcover. no dust jacket. 427p . stain on rear cover, owner's stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



7) Marie Antoinette
Seward, Desmond

New York: St. Martin's. #46278 . F/F. 1981. book club. C0N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 297p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



8) Memoirs 1773-1793
Louis-Philippe (trans. John Hardman)

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. #40065 . F/VG+. 1977. 1st edition. C0N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 476p . shelf wear, chipping, tiny tears, light soiling, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



9) Mirabeau: Voice of the Revolution
Vallentin, Antonina

London: Hamish Hamilton. #46252 . VG/--. 1948. 1st British. C0N . hardcover. no dust jacket. 542p . shelf wear, spine faded, light foxing, owner's insc. o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



10) Queen of France: A Biography of Marie Antoinette
Castelot, Andre

New York: Harper & Bros.. #7604 . VG/G. 1957. book club. C0N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 434p . shelf wear & chipping, stamp, embossment, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



11) Their Gracious Pleasure
Manceron, Claude

New York: A.A. Knopf. #45941 . VG+/G+. 1980. 1st American. C0N . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 451p . shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy