Games
from SandyACo
Browse Games | Return to SandyACo| 1) |
THE BRIDGE BUM My Life and Play
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. 1st Thus. Softcover. 8vo; 240 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
PSYCHOTICS NEUROTICS AND BRIDGE PLAYERS
|
|
|
Simons Publishing Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 58 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
PSYCHOTICS NEUROTICS AND BRIDGE PLAYERS
|
|
|
Self Published. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Fourth Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 58 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
JAPANESE CHESS The Science and Art of War or Struggle
|
|
|
New York: Eurasiamerica. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine and back cover are attached but . loosening. Prior owner ffep. Moisture damage to outside back cover and . extends to the bottom right corner of pages.. 1905. Hardcover. 8vo; 242 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 5) |
SCORING BIG AT PAC-MAN How to Mucn the Monsters
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages have yellowed.. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Pamphlet. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 46 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE PRINCIPLE OF RESTRICTED TALENT
|
|
|
Toronto: Master Point Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Softcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 200 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BRIDGE ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 128 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
BRIDGE WITH A FEMININE TOUCH
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 128 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
BRIDGE FOR MONEY
|
|
|
Finesse Bridge Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 160 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE MAGIC OF BRIDGE
|
|
|
Finesse Bridge Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 160 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
NOTES ON RUBIK'S MAGIC CUBE
|
|
|
Hillside, NJ: Enslow Publishers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 8vo; 74 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
WHIST
|
|
|
New York: Scribner and Welford. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine is cracked front and back.. 1890. Hardcover. 8vo; 104 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 13) |
CLASSIC KANTAR
|
|
|
Toronto: Master Point Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 190 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 14) |
KANTAR LESSONS/ KANTAR LESSONS II
|
|
|
Eddie Kantar. Very Good with no dust jacket; Books are three hole punched with . brass two pronged clips with clear plastic covers. Both have gift . inscriptions on the title page and author's signature on 1st chapter page.. 1988. Other. Manuscripts; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 15) |
RATE YOUR OWN GAME
|
|
|
New York: Bridge World. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1981. Softcover. 8vo; 48 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 16) |
PLAYBOY'S BOOK OF GAMES
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light wear.. 1972. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 489 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 17) |
MY BRIDGE AND YOURS
|
|
|
Self Published. Good+ with no dust jacket; Pages 29-32 are loose in book.. 1992. Softcover. 8vo; 208 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 18) |
SHERLOCK HOLMES, BRIDGE DETECTIVE RETURNS
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books. Good+ with no dust jacket; Crease in front cover and soiling.. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo; 237 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE MINOR TACTICS OF CHESS A Treatise on the Deployment of the Forces in Obediance to Strategic Principle
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown And Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Gift inscription on ffep boards show moisture . damage. 1915. Hardcover. 8vo; 221 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
JAPANESE GAME OF "GO"
|
|
|
Japan: Board of Tourist Industry Japanese Government Railways. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.. 1939. Possible. Softcover. 8vo; 76+ pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 21) |
GODFREY'S BRIDGE CHALLENGE
|
|
|
Louisville: Devyn Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; A few pages have been dog eared. Pencil . notes on p. 17. 1996. Softcover. 8vo; 159 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 22) |
GODFREY'S STAIRWAY TO THE STARS
|
|
|
Louisville: Devyn Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. 8vo; 130 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 23) |
VANITY FAIR'S BACKGAMMON TO WIN
|
|
|
New York: Horace Liveright. Very Good with no dust jacket; Inside back cover starting to crack with a . small piece missing of the bottom. No DJ.. 1930. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 24) |
MORDERN CHESS OPENINGS Completly Revised by P. W. Sergeant, R. C. Griffith and M. E. Goldstein
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay. Very Good- with no dust jacket; P/o on inside front cover a little wear. 1933. Fifth Edition. Flexible covers. 8vo; 292 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 25) |
THE KIBITZER Bridge Partnership Techniques
|
|
|
The Argos Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. Signed by author on title page. ; 8vo; 84 pages; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$29.00
|
|
| 26) |
THE GERBER FOUR CLUB SLAM CONVENTION
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Texas Bridge. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Prior owner on ffep and front cover.. 1963. Softcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 24 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 27) |
WFF 'N PROOF the game of modern logic
|
|
|
New Haven: Autotelic Instructional Materials. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Softcover. 8vo; 224 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 28) |
JENNY MAE THE BRIDGE PRO
|
|
|
Cleveland: Granovetter Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 127 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 29) |
MARTY SEZ
|
|
|
Bergen Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Vol. 2; 8vo; 184 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 30) |
POINTS SCHMOINTS!
|
|
|
Magnus Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 210 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$17.00
|
|
| 31) |
MORE POINTS SCHMOINTS
|
|
|
Magnus Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 210 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 32) |
TELL-A-WORD
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo; 100 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 33) |
PLAY BRIDGE WITH MIKE LAWRENCE
|
|
|
Louisville: Devyn Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. 8vo; 227 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 34) |
THE CHESS TUTOR: OPENING MOVES
|
|
|
New York: Mason Charter. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Highlighting. P/o on inside front . cover. No DJ.. 1976. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 268 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 35) |
SAMURAI BRIDGE
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Master Point Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 256 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 36) |
THE HIDDEN SIDE OF BRIDGE
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 136 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 37) |
THE OFFICIAL RULES OF CARD GAMES Hoyle Up-To-Date
|
|
|
Cincinnati: United States Playing Card Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear and front cover is pulling away.. 1924. 28. Softcover. 8vo; 240 pages . more information
Offered by SandyACo (United States) |
$10.00
|
|