Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (1)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (41)

Filter by price:
1) BAUTES DE LA FRANCE Aquitaine, Midi-Pyrenees
Librairie Larousse

Paris: Librairie Larousse. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Ex libris seal on ffep. DJ has edge . wear and tear. Extra postage except media mail.. 1977. Hardcover. 2030132772 . Ex-Libris; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 285 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



2) BEAU COMME LA TOUR EIFFEL
Chantal Chambrun/ Richard Chambrun

France: Editions De Nesle. Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor folds and soil.. 1980. Softcover. Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



3) CATALOGUE DE TIMBRES-POSTE Quatre-Vingt-Huitieme Annee Tome I
Yvert Et Tellier

Paris: Yvert Et Tellier. Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex Library of Congress with minimal . markings. Light wear and bumping.. 1984. Softcover. Ex-Library; 8vo; 383 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



4) CHEFS-D'OEUVRES DE P. CORNEILLE Tome Troisieme

Paris: Chsz Deterville. Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine cracked at front and back cover. . Pages clean and white. Leather is worn. Inside covers and facing pages . have stains from leather bleeding to page.. c1800. 1/4 leather. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 332 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$50.00



5) COMME UN OISEAU
Daniel Arasse Et Al

Milan: Gallimard/ Electa. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Extra postage except media mail.. 1996. Softcover. 2070150356 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 188+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



6) COULEURS DE LA TERRE Des Mappermondes Medievales Aux Images Satellitales
Monique Pelletier

France: Seuil/ Bibliotheque Nationale De France. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Crease to top of bac of DJ. Minor . edgewear to DJ. Alternate ISBN is 2020354292.. 1998. Hardcover. 2717720480 . Folio 13" - 23" tall; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$600.00



7) DICTIONNAIRE DES FEMMES
Stephen Hecquet Et Jean Schneuring

Paris: Alger. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. 8vo; 252 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$30.00



8) THE FIERY EPOCH 1830-1877
Charles Willis Thompson

Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Prior owner on ffep. Minor wear and soil.. 1931. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 367 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



9) GOLDFINGER French Language Edition
Ian Fleming

Plon-Nourrit. Very Good- with no dust jacket; A little soil and wear.. 1958. Paperback. 8vo; 313 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$10.00



10) GUIDE ET PLAN DE PARIS-BANLIEUE
Lt. Guilmin

Paris: LT. Guilmin. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Covers are slightly worn. Maps . present.. c1960. Softcover. 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



11) GUIDE GENERAL DE PARIS
Raymond Denaes

Paris: Editions L'Indispensable. Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers show soil.. c1973. Flexible covers. 24mo 5" - 6" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$18.00



12) HISTOIRES D'AMOUR DES PROVINCES DE FRANCE Tome X
Louis Doucet

Paris: Presses De La Cite. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex Library of Congress with minimal . markings. Minor wear.. 1977. Hardcover. 2258002214 . Ex-Library; 8vo; 263 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



13) LA BRETAGNE D'HIER ET DE DEMAIN
Yann Brekilien

Paris: Jean-Pierre Delarge. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex Library of Congress with minimal . markings. Minor edgewear to the DJ.. 1978. Hardcover. 2711301087 . Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 202+ pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$75.00



14) LA MARINE DE VENISE Le Grande Aventure De La Mer
Colin Thubron

New York: Time-Life. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1981. First Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



15) LA REGION BRETAGNE
Patrick Leconte, Bernard Louviot

France: Quest France. Very Good with no dust jacket; Ex Library of Congress.. 1980. Softcover. Ex-Library; 8vo; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



16) L'ALLEMAGNE 1
Jacques Bainville

Paris: Librairie Plon. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Ex Library of Congress with normal . markings.. 1939. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo; 285 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$15.00



17) L'ANNEE DU TENNIS
Jean Couvercelle Et Guy Barbier

Tennis Magazine Calmann-Levy. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ.. 1993. Hardcover. 2702122485 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 221 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$35.00



18) LE DIABETE SUCRE
Georges Pathe

Paris: Librairie Maloine. Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear and tear to covers, soil and slight slant.. 1968. Softcover. 8vo; 337 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



19) LE MAINE-AUX-ORMEAUX
Mme B. Des Mesnard

Rouen: Megard Et Cie,. Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine coming loose from book. I am . guessing that ther is a library form on the inside front cover from 1861. . Foxing and shadows. Wear.. 1859. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$40.00



20) LE PETIT BUFFON ILLUSTRE Histoire Et Description Des Animaux
Buffon

Paris: Garnier Freres, Libraires-Editeurs. Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Front cover taped to spine. Half title, . vellum and title have an incomplete tear in the middle of the pages. Page . edges are gilt. Design on cover is worn but nice.. 1874. Hardcover. 8vo; 535 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$50.00



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy