Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)Fine or New (29)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (44)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A 2nd Helping of Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 More Stories to Open the Heart & Rekindle the Spirit
|
|
|
FL: Health Communications. Fine. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 1558743316 . 329 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Through the experiences of others, readers from all walks of life can learn the gift of love, the power of perseverence, the joy of parenting and the vital energy of dreaming. Share the magic that will change forever how you look at yourself and the world around you. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Angels - God's Secret Agents
|
|
|
TX: Word Publishing. Fine. 1986. Eleventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0849932998 . 179 pages; Near Fine condition. One very shallow spine crease. Solid, clean. Angels -God's Secret Agents ringing assurance that we are not alone --that we are assisted and defended by a powerful and glorious order of invisible beings. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
BEYOND GEOGRAPHY, THE WESTERN SPIRIT AGAINST THE WILDERNESS
|
|
|
NY: Viking. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670160989 . 329 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has two tiny closed tears at top spine tip. A Bright, Beautiful, Solid, Clean copy. The eleventh century marked the beginning of Western man's concerted attempt to go beyond his own geography - to leave the safe but spiritually de-natured European shores to 'discover' and conquer the ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Be!
|
|
|
MO: Unity Books. Near Fine. 1988. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 123 pages; Near Fine/No Jacket. 1988 Edition, 8th Printing. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. An excellent gift! Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. This is one of a series of Unity books devoted to teaching how you can make your life better by applying Christian principles. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Blessing Cup, 16 Meditations For Family Celebration (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
AZ: Autom. Fine. 1995. Stapled Wraps. 8vo ; 16 pages; Fine 16 page booklet. No creases. Solid, clean. Drawing from the Bible and from the rites and meditations relates the many special occasions families share together to the caring and sharing of the Christian community. Gift Quality! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Book Of Saints - Part 3 - Super Heroes Of God
|
|
|
NY: Catholic Book Publishing Co.. Near Fine. 1982. Stapled Wraps. 32 pages; Near Fine condition. Assumed first edition - no printing noted. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. One page Bio of the saints - St. Francis De Sales, St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Isadore, St. John The Baptist, St. Benedict, St. Clare, St. Bernard, St. Augustine, St. Charles Borromeo, St. Frances Cabrini, St. Elizabeth, St. Cecilia, St. Cahterine Laboure, St. Francis Xavier, St. John of the Cross and Our Lady, Queen of all Saints. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Book of Ayurveda: a Holistic Approach to Health and Longevity
|
|
|
NY: Fireside By Simon & Schuster. Fine. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0684800179 . 191 pages; Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Solid, clean. AYURVEDA: Use the Indian Ayurvedic methods to determine your body type, your quality of mind, the seasonal foods, exercise and massage appropriate for you. Learn how to reduce stress, restore health and maintain vitality. Includes recipes for homecuring basic discomforts, easy relaxation exercises, yoga postures, and a ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Build a New Life
|
|
|
MO: Unity Village. Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Stapled Wraps. 64 pages; Very Good condition. Light, small stain to front cover. Solid, otherwise clean. No copyright information stated. No creases. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 9) |
CHI FITNESS A Workout for Body, Mind, and Spirit
|
|
|
NY: Cliff Street Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060197277 . 230 pages; Fine/Fine. Both in As New condition. A Bright, Beautiful, Un-read Tight and Clean book. Movements and Meditations for enhancing the power of your Life Force Energy. The easy to follow exercises presented in this book will help you dramatically increase your physical and mental energy. (Illustrated) . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$18.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Celestine Prophecy
|
|
|
NY: Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Thirty-First Printing. Hardcover. 044651862X . 246 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Name on front fly-leaf. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has one tiny closed tear front top edge. Now in protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! The story it tells is a gripping one of adventure and discovery. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Changing Seasons - Unity
|
|
|
Unity Books. Fine. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Stapled wraps. 48 pages; Fine condition. NO creases. Solid, Clean. Beautifully illustrated. Slow as the earth revolves, Seasons change from sweet begetting, Saffron willow dark with grackles, Motionless in April setting. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart & Rekindle the Spirit
|
|
|
FL: Health Communications. Fine. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 155874262X . 308 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Revised Edition. An excellent gift! Whenever you wish to make a point, inspire a friend, or teach a child, you'll find just the right story in this heartwarming treasury. The first chapter in this inspiring book is on Love-it begins: They day will come when, after harnessing space, the winds, the tides and gravitation, we shall harness for God the ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Children of the Light, Inspirational Reading for Today
|
|
|
TX: The Cathedral of Light. Very Good. 1999. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Very light reading creases. Solid, clean. Inspirational readings for each day of the year. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Christmas Hope, A Novel, Third book Christmas Hope Series (Qty: 4)
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312334508 . Christmas Hope; 213 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Patricia and Mark Addison have long given up the hope of having a meaningful Christmas. But this year, Patricia's job as a social worker will lead her to a very special five year old. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Death: Our Portal to Life
|
|
|
TX: Sevenfold Peace Foundation. Fine. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0962364770 . 113 pages; Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Death-Our Portal to Life is the first part of a three part series. This book is a compilation of the information, given by five people, of the information they received from the God within. The second part of this series is entitled, Reincarnation Evolutionary Path of the Soul. The last publication embraces... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Disciplines For Life
|
|
|
TN: Upper Room. Fine. 1986. First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0835805395 . 173 pages; Fine condition. SIGNED. Inscribed and signed by the author. No creases. Solid, clean. The journey to find abundant life is a long, twisting, and complex one. It is filled with confusion and wrong turns. It is never easy and very rarely is it clear...; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Does God Exist? (In Dialogue) A Holistic Approach
|
|
|
Dorrick. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 586 pages; Very Good Plus/Near Fine. Soft bump bottom corner tips. Boards are straight, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub. Now in protective sleeve. Includes letter signed by Author publicizing the book. The Reasonable Man conclusions, expressed in probabilities, were positive, that is, more probably than not, but still open-ended for the individual Truth Seeker. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
An Easy Guide to Ayurveda: the Natural Way to Wholeness
|
|
|
GA: CSA Press. Fine. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0877072493 . 157 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! AYURVEDA: Use the Indian Ayurvedic methods to determine your body type, your quality of mind, the seasonal foods, exercise and massage appropriate for you. Learn how to reduce stress, restore health and maintain vitality. Includes recipes for homecuring basic discomforts, easy relaxation exercises, yoga postures, and a discussion of treatment fr... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Essays From Church - Volume One
|
|
|
IL: Penknife. Fine. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0974194964 . 133 pages; Fine condition. New. Dealing with issues from systemic racism in the Church to the question of African American identity. Challenges the reader to rethink one's relationship to prevalent religious and social structures, and to envision new strategies from rebuilding community grounded in a genuinely spiritual engagement with the world. Great reading! An excellent gift! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Faith of the American Soldier (Qty: 3)
|
|
|
NY: Jeremy P. Tarcher / Penguin. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1585424072 . 198 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! What happens religiously to America's warriors when they go to battle, and what impact does this have on the nation's conduct of war? Since men and women in battle not only contend with the prospect of their own deaths but... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|