Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Filter by price:
1) Arabs in America: Myths and Realities
Abu-Laban, Baha; Abu-Laban, Sharon McIrvin; Zeadey, Faith T

New York: Medina University Press International, 1975. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. … Wraps . ISBN: 091445613x. Catalogs: Americana.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



2) The Baby Train and Other Lusty Urban Legends
Brunvand, Jan Harold

New York: Norton, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Bk is v. ltly bent. Ltly tanned p. edges. Initials on first p., o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0393312089. Catalogs: Americana.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



3) Family
Frazier, Ian

New York: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, 1994. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted sp--smwht bumped at base, ltly bumped at top. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped sp ends. Boards . ISBN: 0374153191. Catalogs: Americana.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



4) The Other America
Harrington, Michael

New York: Collier Books, 1994. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Penguin 1965. Tanning but tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0140213082. Catalogs: Americana.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



5) The Yankee Peddlers of Early America
Dolan, J.R

New York: Clarkson/Potter, 1965. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped bottom corners. Bk is v. ltly warped. A few v. lt spots on brds. Ltly sunned/tanned p. edges, a few lt spots. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, sme lt mark Boards . ISBN: B000QA7ZYI. Catalogs: Americana.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



6) The Yankee Peddlers of Early America
Dolan, J.R

New York: Bramhall House, 1964. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 24.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w.smwht slanted, lightly compressed sp. v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Sme ltly tanned pp. Sig on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g., ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and soil. Sme lt wear at flap ed Boards . ISBN: B000OKGSN4. Catalogs: Americana.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy