Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (27)

Filter by country:
United States (40)

Filter by price:
1) Best Recipes Hurry-Up Hamburger Cookbook
Recipes, Best

Gallery Books. No marks, minor shelfwear.. 1991. Hardcover. 0831707852 . 0.4 x 10.9 x 8.2 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



2) Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Casserole Recipes
Gardens, Better Homes &

Meredith Corporation. No marks, minor shelfwear.. 1977. Hardcover. 0696000954 . 0.5 x 10.1 x 7.4 Inches, 96 p., All-Time Favorite Casserole Recipe Cook book. One in the series from Better Homes and Gardens. Features quick, easy economical recipes. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



3) Better Homes and Gardens Soups and Stews Cook Book
Szatkowski, Flora & Eby, Doris

Meredith Corp. No marks, minor shelfwear.. 1978. Hardcover. 0696004453 . 0.4 x 10.1 x 7.6 Inches, 96 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



4) The Complete Dessert Cookbook
Blinn, Johna; Dorsey, Tom & Arthur Friedman

Playmore Publishers and Waldman Publishing. Above average used paperback. Spine lightly creased but nice and tight. . Cover has a bit of edge wear.. 1987. Paperback. The Speedy Gourmet Library Series Series, Mass Market PB, 224 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



5) The Complete Around The World Cookbook
Blinn, Johna; Dorsey, Tom & Arthur Friedman

Playmore Publishers and Waldman Publishing. Above average used paperback. Spine lightly creased but nice and tight. . Cover has a bit of edge wear.. 1987. Paperback. The Speedy Gourmet Library Series Series, Mass Market PB, 256 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



6) The Complete Main Course Cookbook Hundreds of Marvelous Recipes for Fabulous Main-Course Dining!
Blinn, Johna

Baronet Books. Above average used paperback. Spine lightly creased but nice and tight. . Cover has a bit of edge wear.. 1987. Paperback. The Speedy Gourmet Library Series, Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$2.49



7) The Complete Start-Your-Meal Cookbook
Blinn, Johna

Playmore Publishers and Waldman Publishing. Above average used paperback. Spine lightly creased but nice and tight. . Cover has a bit of edge wear.. 1987. Paperback. The Speedy Gourmet Library Series Series, Mass Market PB, 256 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$4.85



8) Cook-Off America Prize-Winning Recipes from the Public Television Series
Bristol,

Bristol Publishing Enterprises Inc. A good copy, previous owner address label on cover, a bit of rubbing and . edgewear.. 1999. Paperback. 0965109542 . PBS Cooking Series, Mass Market PB, 1.02 x 8.5 x 5.51 Inches, 180 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



9) Country Casseroles Easy Home Cooking
International, Publications

Publications International. No marks, minor shelfwear.. 1997. Hardcover. 0785321772 . 0.4 x 11 x 7.9 Inches, 94 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



10) Creative Cooking Deserts
Hoffman, Marian

Ottenheimer Publishers. Pages lightly tanned but still supple. Spine smooth and flat. A little . edgewear. Sticker remnant on front cover.. 1992. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$5.38



11) Entertaining By Microwave
Thomson, Michelle

Cupress. No Marks. Minor shelfwear.. Hardcover. 0920691749 . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



12) Family Favorite Cookbook
Editors, Reader's Digest

Readers Digest. A good solid copy. Interior is unmarked, spine tight. No DJ.. 1993. Hardcover. 0895774909 . Books for Cooks Series, 0.5 x 10.5 x 10.25 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



13) The Firehouse Cookbook 2
Kite, Dorothy Jackson

Viking Press. No marks, minor shelfwear.. 1975. Hardcover. 0670315516 . 0.7 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches, 209 p., A collection of 150 recipes from firehouses across the United States, accompanied by stories about the firehouse. All the recipes have been tested by Better Homes and Gardens magazine test kitchens, and include such American favorites as New England clam chowder, Carolina coconut pie, Fire Alarm Chili, and many others. Firemen are known to be great cooks as well as wonderful heroes, and this book ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.70



14) The Frugal Gourmet Cooks With Wine
Smith, Jeff

William Morrow & Co. Good, clean, tight condition. A little edge and handling wear to DJ.. 1986. Hardcover. 0688058523 . 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches, 447 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



15) The Frugal Gourmet
Smith, Jeff; Jacobsen, Gary

William Morrow & Company. No marks, minor shelfwear. DJ has small chip (1cm) on back bottom and a . tear on the front.. 1984. Hardcover. 0688031188 . 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches, 388 p., All the incredients that make THE FRUGAL GOURMET one of the most popular cooking shows on television are in this bestselling cookbook, including: a complete range of cooking techniques, advice on kitchen equipment, special hints and tips, exciting ideas for vegetarian meals, PLUS more than100 illustrations of recipes and... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



16) Good Fast Food
Smith, Clare Gordon

Woodhead-Faulkner. No Marks. Minor shelfwear.. 1988. Hardcover. 0920691668 . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



17) Great Recipes from the New York Times
Sokolov, Raymond

Quadangle/The New York Times Book Co.. No marks, minor shelfwear.. 1993. Hardcover. 0517177587 . book Club Edition Series, 1.5 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches, 331 p., A collection of more than four hundred diverse and delicious recipes from <i>The New York Times </i>features recipes for Chicken Cherubini, Lou's Szechuan Hot Spicy Shrimp, Pineapple Chiffon Cake, and Linguine with White Clam Sauce. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



18) Home Cooking for cooks who care

A good solid copy. Interior is unmarked, spine tight. No DJ. pages . slightly tanned.. Paperback. 1559930578 . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



19) Home Cooking For the Proud Cook Hot, Healthy Meals. Delicious Desserts. Breads and More

A good solid copy. Interior is unmarked, spine tight. No DJ. pages . slightly tanned.. Paperback. 1559931086 . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



20) House Beautiful's Cuisines of the Eastern World
Laas, William (editor)

Golden Press. No marks, minor shelfwear. No Marks. Spine square and tight. corners . bumped. Dust Jacket has small chips and tears at edges.. 1967. Hardcover. 0.7 x 11.7 x 8.3 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$14.10



Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy