Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (510)Fine or New (34)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (309)Paperback (124)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (221)With dust jacket (694)
Signed (125)
With photos (126)
Filter by country:
United States (702)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The $12 Gourmet
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Purves Publishing Company, 1981. Y5 - A first printing trade paperback book signed and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition that has some bumped corners, label residue on the back, light tanning and shelf wear. 10"x7", 128 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 2) |
125th Anniversary Cookbook
|
|
|
Sugarland, Texas: Imperial Sugar Company, 1968. AW-5. Cover has edgewear. Spine ends worn. Page edges tanned and foxed. Illustrated.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 3) |
150 Desserts
|
|
|
Processing and Books, Inc., 1975. AY4 - Booklet has old price label, wrinkling, chipping, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Kitchen Companion Series.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 4) |
1876 Gourmet
|
|
|
Olathe, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., 1979. G2 - Book has light wrinkling and chipping on the front bottom and next few pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
20,000 Gallons of Chowder and Other Recipes for the Semi-Adventurous
|
|
|
Bellingham, Washington: Omar Publishing, 1999. CJ5 - Signed by the author with inscription "Blue Skies Fair Winds and Good Food" written on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 6) |
365 Days to Make Merry: An International Holiday Cookbook Reference
|
|
|
Houma, Louisiana: Rachel Harris Hebert, 1983. CA3 - Book has discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
94 Brer Rabbit Goodies
|
|
|
New Orleans, Louisiana: Penick & Ford, Ltd., Inc.. R5 - Book has chipping and wear on the spine, some sides, edges and corners, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. . Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
ARCC-CC Chi Omega Bay Area Cookbook
|
|
|
Waseca, Minnesota: Walter's Cookbooks. BL3 - Book hsa wrinkling, crease, stains, discoloration, and shelf wear.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Add a Pinch of Pizazz
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California: Assistance League of Southern California, 1979. BU1 - DJ has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and some tears on the edges, sides, and corners, some scratches, rubbing, and stains, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Culinary Experiences from the Heart of the Hollywood.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Alfresco: Over 100 Recipes With Menus for Memorable Outdoor Meals
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1991. R1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has peeling and chipping on the bottom spine, some scratches on the back, soiling on the front top, crease on the back gutter, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has stains, residue, chipping and wear on the top and bottom edges, foxing on the page edges, lightly soiled, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise good. ALFRESCO will inspire you to create unforgettable meals to be savored out... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.50
|
|
| 11) |
All About Home Baking
|
|
|
New York: General Foods Corporation, 1936. BB6 - Has wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, stains, rubbing, writing, soiled, significant discoloration and shelf wear.. 3rd Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The All Color Busy Cook's Book
|
|
|
London: Octopus Books, 1979. L1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has 0.7" tear with crease and peeling on the front bottom, soiled, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has a few stains, soiled moslty on the upper part, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. The cookbook for every working woman.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
All the King's Cooks: The Tudor Kitchens of King Henry VIII at Hampton Court Palace
|
|
|
London: Souvenir Press, 1999. AV2 - Dust jacket mylar protected and very light shelf wear. Book has light rubbing, previous owner's inscription and library seal emboss, and very light shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 14) |
Allen Family Cookbook
|
|
|
Lenexa, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, Inc., 1994. G3 - Book has a couple of previous owners' names written on the back of the first page, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. . Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Allergy Self-Help Cookbook: Over 325 Natural Foods Recipes, Free of Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Corn, Yeast, Sugar and Other Common Food Allergens
|
|
|
New York: Wings Books, 1994. N4 - Book has significant discoloration, DJ and book have light shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ambitious Brew: The Story of American Beer
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Inc., 2006. N1 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in near fine condition that has some bumped corners in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected, wrinkling and some chipping on the edges and light shelf wear. With panoramic scope and sweep, Maureen Ogle creates a riveting portrait of the innovators and entrepreneurs behind our familiar brews and restores an essential piece of our American story. 9.5"x6.5", 422 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Auth... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 17) |
The American Country Cook
|
|
|
London: Cassell Publishers, 1989. CC2 - Book has some stains on the page edges, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light scuffing, bumped on some corners, small tear with crease on the bottom of the first couple of pages, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise goode. From A-Z: over 1,000 recipes & food ideas.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
American Cookery
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1958. CS6 - A facsimile limited hardcover book in near fine condition that has a few light shelf wear in very good slipcase that has dent on the front top edge, light discoloration and shelf wear. A facsimile of the First Edition, 1796, with an essay by Mary Tolford Wilson. This edition of American Cookey by Amelia Simmons is limited to 800 copies. 9.75"x5.75", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Limited. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾"... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$26.00
|
|
| 19) |
American Corn
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. AT2 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Benjamin Franklin called corn "one of the most agreeable and wholesome grains in the world." In this delightful cookbook, the author gives corn lovers more than eighty ways to enjoy this native American food in its three basic forms: fresh, dried, and ground.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 20) |
American Country Cheese: Cooking With America's Specialty and Farmstead Cheeses
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1989. AW-2. DJ has minimal shelfwear. Flaps tanned at edges. DJ is mylar protected. Book is solid, clean, and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$14.95
|
|