Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (137)
Signed (2)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (139)Filter by price:
| 1) |
'.45-70' Rifles
|
|
|
Highland Park, New Jersey: The Gun Room Press, 1972. AD4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has top to bottom crease on the front inside flap, wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, top to bottom light line scratch on the spine, scattered light rubbing and stains on the back, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book lightly bumped on some corners, a few light smudge/stain on the page edges, light wrinkling on the top, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. With a new... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Action Era Vehicle Volume 7 Number 4 November-December 1973
|
|
|
Severn, Maryland, USA: Contemporary Historical Vehicle Association, 1973. BX1 - The Action Era Vehicle Volume 7 Number 4 November-December 1973. A stappled spine trade paperback magazine in good+ to very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated green and white covers with very minor overall shelf wear with some light foxing of the covers plus there is some light staining on the to outside paper edges. This is issue volume seven number four November-December 1973 of a... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Action Era Vehicle Volume 8 Number 1 May-June 1974
|
|
|
Severn, Maryland, USA: Contemporary Historical Vehicle Association, 1974. BX1 - The Action Era Vehicle Volume 8 Number 1 May-June 1974. A stappled spine trade paperback magazine in good+ to very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated green and white covers with very minor overall shelf wear with some light foxing of the covers plus there is some light staining on the to outside paper edges. This is issue volume eight number one May-June 1974 of an old car hobby mag... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Action Era Vehicle Volume 8 Number 2 July-August 1974
|
|
|
Severn, Maryland, USA: Contemporary Historical Vehicle Association, 1974. BX1 - The Action Era Vehicle Volume 8 Number 2 July-August 1974. A stappled spine trade paperback magazine in good+ to very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated gray and white covers with very minor overall shelf wear with some light foxing of the covers plus there is some very light creasing on the frontcover. This is issue volume eight number two July-August 1974 of an old car hobby magaz... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Action Era Vehicle Volume 8 Number 3 September-October 1974
|
|
|
Severn, Maryland, USA: Contemporary Historical Vehicle Association, 1974. BX1 - The Action Era Vehicle Volume 8 Number 3 September-October 1974. A stappled spine trade paperback magazine in good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated gray and white covers with very minor overall shelf wear with some heavy foxing of the front cover. This is issue volume eight number three September-October 1974 of an old car hobby magazine published bimonthly by the Contemporary Historic... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Action Era Vehicle Volume 9 Number 4 November-December 1975
|
|
|
Severn, Maryland, USA: Contemporary Historical Vehicle Association, 1975. BX1 - The Action Era Vehicle Volume 9 Number 4 November-December 1975. A stappled spine trade paperback magazine in very good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color and black and white photo wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some very light staining on the outside paper edges. This is issue volume nine number four November-December 1975 of an old car hobby magazine published bimonthly by the Contemporary Historic... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Action Era Vehicle Volume 9 Number 5 January-February 1976
|
|
|
Severn, Maryland, USA: Contemporary Historical Vehicle Association, 1976. BX1 - The Action Era Vehicle Volume 9 Number 5 January-February 1976. A stappled spine trade paperback magazine in very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color and black and white photo wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some very light foxing on the front cover plus there is some very light staining on the top outside paper edges. This is issue volume nine number five January-February 1976 of an old car hobby... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Action Era Vehicle Volume 9 Number 6 March-April 1976
|
|
|
Severn, Maryland, USA: Contemporary Historical Vehicle Association, 1976. BX1 - The Action Era Vehicle Volume 9 Number 6 March-April 1976. A stappled spine trade paperback magazine in good+ to very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black and white photo illustrated gray and white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some light foxing on the covers. This is issue volume nine number six March-April 1976 of an old car hobby magazine published bimonthly by the Contemporary Historical Vehi... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 9) |
American Indian Art
|
|
|
Santa Fe, New Mexico: Altermann Galleries & Auctioneers, 2006. AG3 - Book has very light shelf wear otherwise fine. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
American Ceramic Circle Bulletin/Number 4
|
|
|
New York: American Ceramic Circle, 1985. AV3 - Book has tanning, discoloration and light shelf wear. American Ceramic Circle Bulletin/Number 4.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
American Silversmiths And Their Marks
|
|
|
Southampton, New York: Cracker Barrel Press, 1937. CX4 - A 2nd edition softcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners and stains, tanning and light shelf wear. 9"x6", 82 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
American Silversmiths And Their Marks
|
|
|
Southampton, New York: Cracker Barrel Press, 1937. CX4 - A 2nd edition softcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling, crease and stains, tanning and light shelf wear. 9"x6", 82 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Antique Hardware Price Guide
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin: Krause Publications, Inc., 1999. BD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled and light shelf wear. A Comprehensive Collector's Price and Identification Guide to Vintage Doorknobs, Door Bells, Mail Slots, Hinges, Door Pulls, Shutter Hardware, and Locksets. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Antiques (Vol. LXX, No. 2, August 1956)
|
|
|
New York: Straight Enterprises, Inc., 1956. AV5 - Book has wrinkling, stains and smudge, discoloration and light shelf wear. Antiques (Vol. LXX, No. 2, August 1956).. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Antiques (Vol. LXXIV, No. 2, August 1958)
|
|
|
New York: Straight Enterprises, Inc., 1958. AV5 - Book lightly worn with wrinkling, chipping, crease, some tears, lightly soiled, discoloration and shelf wear. Antiques (Vol. LXXIV, No. 2, August 1958).. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Antiques in Texas
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Harris County Heritage Society, 1975. AV5 - Book lightly soiled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by Wendell Garrett. Reprinted from The Magazine Antiques, September 1975.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Antiques (Vol. LXXV, No. 4, April 1959)
|
|
|
New York: Straight Enterprises, Inc., 1959. AV5 - Book has some wrinkling, chipping, crease, a few tears, light discoloration and shelf wear. Antiques (Vol. LXXV, No. 4, April 1959).. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Antiques (Vol. LXXIV, No. 4, October 1958)
|
|
|
New York: Straight Enterprises, Inc., 1959. AV5 - Book has some wrinkling, chipping, crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Antiques (Vol. LXXIV, No. 4, October 1958).. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Antiques (Vol. LXX, No. 1, July 1956)
|
|
|
New York: Straight Enterprises, Inc., 1956. AV5 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, a few tears, bumped corners, discoloration and shelf wear. Antiques (Vol. LXX, No. 1, July 1956).. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Antiques (Vol. LXX, No. 4, October 1956)
|
|
|
New York: Straight Enterprises, Inc., 1956. AV5 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, a few tears, bumped corners, discoloration and shelf wear. Antiques (Vol. LXX, No. 4, October 1956).. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|