Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 181
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (179)
Fine or New (58)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (152)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (143)
Signed (1)
With photos (94)

Filter by country:
United States (181)

Filter by price:
1) Architectural Digest 10/05 ANGELICA HUSTON COVER
Rense, Paige (editor)

Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2005.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 10/05. Vol 62, No 10. 320 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in FINE condition. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Actress Anjelica Huston in the living room of her California ranch. Portrait by Jim McHugh. See page 224. Features BOLDLY STATED, MAUI STYLE Sculpted Spaces and Modern Art Commune with the Isl... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$11.52



2) Architectural Digest 9/05 DESIGNER'S OWN HOMES ISSUE
Rense, Paige (editor)

Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2005.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 9/05. Vol 62, No 9. DESIGNER'S OWN HOMES ISSUE. 288 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in FINE condition. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: The living room of Tiggy Butler's 18th-century residence in London's Mayfair district. Photography by Andrew Twort. See page 204. Designers' Own Homes... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.80



3) Architectural Digest 1/06 SPECIAL DESIGN ISSUE 100s of Designer Secrets Revealed
Rense, Paige (editor)

Architectural Digest 1/06 SPECIAL DESIGN ISSUE 100s of Designer Secrets Revealed
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2006.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 1/06. Vol 63, No 1. 100s OF DESIGNER SECRETS REVEALED. 204 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in FINE condition. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Legendary designer Michael Taylor's bedroom. Photograph by Russell MacMasters/Architectural Digest Archives. See page 30. Features PALM BEACH PUNCH Color a... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$12.96



4) Architectural Digest 9/06 DESIGNERS' OWN HOMES
Rense, Paige (editor)

Architectural Digest 9/06 DESIGNERS' OWN HOMES
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2006.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 9/06. Vol 63, No 9. 276 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in FINE condition. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: The residences of, clockwise from top left, CharlesAllem (page 222), Anthony Ferrie (page 48), Juan Montoya (page 252) and Jean-Paul Beaujard (page 266). Photography by Durston Saylor, Durston S... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.80



5) Architectural Digest SUMMER 1967
Rense, Paige (editor)

New York:: Cleon T Knapp,, 1967.. Paperback. Very Good. Architectural Digest SUMMER 1967. Vol 24, No. 1. 114 pages. The magazine, in illustrated wrapper, is in VERY GOOD condition with minor shelfwear, upper and bottom spine edge has small open tears at ends, owners stamp on front wrapper. This is a very bright, tight, clean copy inside. Black & white and color photographed. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to te Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..oher curious subjects. CO... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$29.25



6) Architectural Digest 1/89
Rense, Paige (editor)

Los Angeles:: Architectural Digest Pub Corp,, 1989.. Paperback. Near Fine. Architectural Digest 1/89. Vol 46, No 1. 188 pages. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in NEAR FINE condition with minor shelfwear. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious subjects.COVER; The dining hall of the Chateau de Cornillon. The Guest Speaker: Fraestored 11th century fortress set above the Loire is the country residence of antiquarian Berna... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$22.05



7) Architectural Digest 2/07 BEFORE & AFTER ISSUE
Rense, Paige (editor)

Architectural Digest 2/07 BEFORE & AFTER ISSUE
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 2/07. Vol 64, No 2. 202 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Robert A. M. Stern Architects reinvented a house on Martha's Vineyard, adding a second floor and reorganizing the existing spaces. Photography by Peter Aaron/Esto; FEATURES WINDSOR ON THE HUDSON A Couple... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.44



8) Architectural Digest New York Interiors
Rense, Paige (editor)

Los Angeles:: Knapp Press, The,, 1979.. First edition. Hard Back. Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 160 pages. Color photo illustrated. The book is VERY GOOD with bumped bottom corners. The dust jacket is VERY GOOD with small closed tear to upper outside edge and minor chiping/tearing to edges, price-clipped. NOT remaindered. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor..and other subje... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$13.32



9) Architectural Digest 7/06
Rense, Paige (editor)

Architectural Digest 7/06
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2006.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 7/06. Vol 63, No 7. 136 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in FINE condition. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Expanses of glass separate the Jiving room from the pool of a Florida house by architect Hugh Newell Jacobsen. Photography by Durston Saylor. ARTICLES INCLUDE: RETHINKING A STANDARD Expanding Up... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.08



10) Architectural Digest 12/05
Rense, Paige (editor)

Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2005.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 12/05. Vol 62, No 12. 240 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in FINE condition. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: The dining area of an oceanside house on Kauai. Photography by Mary E. Nichols. See page 186. Features THE COUNTRY LIFE David Linley and His Wife, Serena, at Home in Provence Text by Joseph Gi... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.08



11) Architectural Digest 3/07 DEMI MOORE & ASHTON KUTCHER at Home in Beverly Hills
Rense, Paige (editor)

Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 3/07. Vol 64, No 3. 196 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Actress Demi Moore at her Modernist house in Beverly Hills. Portrait by Harry Benson; FEATURES: DREAMING IN ITALIAN In California, a Residence With Its Heart in Tuscany and Its Eyes on the Pacific, architect... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.44



12) Architectural Digest 6/07
Rense, Paige (editor)

Architectural Digest 6/07
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 6/07. Vol 64, No 6. 220 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Jill Rappaport's log house brings the Old West to Long Island. ARTICLES INCLUDE: COVER STORY: HOME ON THE RANCH The Today Show's Jill Rappaport Goes Western on Long Island, text by Steven M.L. Aronso... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.44



13) Architectural Digest 6/05 AMERICAN COUNTRY HOUSES ISSUE
Rense, Paige (editor)

Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2005.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 6/05. Vol 62, No 6. AMERICAN COUNTRY HOUSES ISSUE. 266 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in FINE condition. Still sealed in plastic delivery bag. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: Fresh flowers rest next to a kitchen window framing a view of Lake George in New York's Adirondack region. Photography by... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$11.16



14) Architectural Digest 3/03
Rense, Paige (editor)

Conde Nast,, 2003.. Paperback. Fine. ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST 3/03, Volume 60, No. 3. 190 pages. The Magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in FINE condition. COVER: The master bedroom of Ann and Gordon Getty's San Francisco residence. Interior design by Ann Getty and Associates, Photography by Mary E. Nichols. FEATURES A TALE OF Two HOUSES: Joining a Pair of San Francisco Gems Becomes an Art Form for Ann and Gordon Getty Interior Design by Ann Getty and Associates Text by Judith Thurman Photography by Mar... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.80



15) Architectural Digest 6/06 BEST AMERICAN COUNTRY ISSUE
Rense, Paige (editor)

Architectural Digest 6/06 BEST AMERICAN COUNTRY ISSUE
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2006.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 6/06. Vol 63, No 6. 260 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is in FINE condition. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER: An antique Bethlehem Star quilt is part of an exhibit in Vermont. Photograph courtesy Shelburne Museum. See page 56. Articles include: RETHINKING MINlMALISM OUTSIDE PHILADELPIA A Refurbished Hou... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.44



16) Architectural Digest 12/91 Duke & Duchess of Windsor
Rense, Paige (editor)

Architectural Digest 12/91 Duke & Duchess of Windsor
New York:: Architectural Digest Publications,, 1991.. Paperback. Near Fine/Fine . Architectural Digest December 1991. This magazine is in NEAR FINE condition with FINE illustrated wraps. 192 pages. Vol 49 No 13. This is a MUST for the WE collector. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines and ephemera about the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. If you are a Duke and Duchess of Windsor fan you MUST have this issue of Architectural Digest. Rare photos of the interior of King Edward's beloved Fort Belvedere ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$22.05



17) Architectural Digest 5/96
Rense, Paige (editor)

Los Angeles:: Architectural Digest Pub Corp,, 1996.. Paperback. Near Fine. Architeftural Digest 5/96. The Magazine is in NEAR FINE condition with minor shelfwear on wrapper. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and..other curious subjects. COVER:In the living room of a prewar Park Avenue penthouse, Robert Mapplethorpe's Apollo hangs over a 1940's serving table.Interior Design by Thad Hayes. Photography by Scott Frances/TITLES: Formal Mo... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$10.44



18) Architectural Digest 9/07
Rense, Paige (editor)

Architectural Digest 9/07
Conde Nast Pub, Inc,, 2007.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 9/07. Vol 64, No 9. 314 pages. Color illustrated. The magazine, in illustrated wrappers, is FINE. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. COVER Lee F. Mindel's Long Island poolhouse; a bedroom in Suzanne Lovell's Chicago home; and Paul Silverberg's St. Croix house; DESIGNERS' OWN HOMES CAMPION PLATT: He Brings Radiance and Warmth to H... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$9.72



19) Architectural Digest 6/90
Rense, Paige (editor)

Los Angeles, Ca:: Knapp Comm Corp,, 1990.. Paperback. Near Fine. The magazine, in illustrated wrapper, is in NEAR FINE condition with minor wear, lower wrapper corner has crease. 240 pages. Vol 47, No. 6. June 1990. COLLECTOR'S EDITION COUNTRY HOUSES COVER: A view of the stone-and-clapboard boathouse at the 19th-century country residence of Marilyn and James Marinaccio. Located in New York's Hudson River valley, the 58-acre historic estate features waterfalls, a trout stream, pastures and ponds. P... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$11.52



20) Architectural Digest 6/91 COLLECTOR'S EDITION: AMERICAN COUNTRY HOUSES
Rense, Paige (editor)

Los Angeles, Ca:: Knapp Comm Corp,, 1991.. Paperback. Fine. Architectural Digest 6/91, Volume 48, No. 6. 208 pages. Condition is FINE in illustrated wrappers. Color photo illustrated. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor..and other curious people. Cover: Oriental pieces and country furnishings accent the living room of interior designer Rose Tarlow's residence in a southern California canyon. Table of Contents:Guest Speaker: Paul Theroux-A ... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$12.60



Results 1 - 20 of 181
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy