Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 170
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (146)
Fine or New (73)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)
With dust jacket (117)
Signed (1)
With photos (169)

Filter by country:
United States (170)

Filter by price:
1) A+ Guide To Managing And Maintaining Your PC (Comprehensive Fifth Edition)
Andrews, Jean

A+ Guide To Managing And Maintaining Your PC (Comprehensive Fifth Edition)
Boston, Massachusetts: Thomson Course Technology. Fine. 2004. Fifth Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 0619213248 . No Jacket as Issued. Includes Course CD-ROM still in unopened package. Printing Number Line (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 BU 07 06 05 04) . "Written by a best-selling author and instructor expressly for the classroom, the A+ Guide to Managing and Maintaining Your PC, Comprehensive, Fifth Edition has been completely redesigned in engaging full color. This edition features new pedagogical feat... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$65.00



2) A. Lincoln Prairie Lawyer
Duff, John J

A. Lincoln Prairie Lawyer
New York, NY: Bramhall House. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1960. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. Boards are light brown cloth. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. "This is a book about an unpretentious Midwestern lawyer, whose career at the bar, though freighted with significance, rests in comparative obscurity. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$39.50



3) AHFS Drug Information 2006
McEvoy, Gerald K. (Editor) / Snow, Elaine K. (Editor)

AHFS Drug Information 2006
American Society Of Health-System Pharmacists. Very Good. 2006. Soft Cover. 1585281425 . Covers and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. "Nearing its 50th year, AHFS Drug Information for 2006 will once again been updated by over 60% to include thousands of point-by-point revisions and critical updates to help you provide the most accurate recommendations for our patients' drug therapy. AHFS is the only leading drug reference that covers the vaccination and treat... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$112.00



4) ASK (Life's Most Important Answers Are Found In Asking The Right Questions)
Mason, John L

ASK (Life's Most Important Answers Are Found In Asking The Right Questions)
Dallas, Texas: Trophy Publishing Group, Incorporated. Fine. 1996. First Printing. Soft Cover. 1888103078 . "I have collected a host of powerful questions that have impacted my life and the lives of others. These thought-provoking questions helped us find some of life's most important answers. Remember, it's not only the questions you ask, but the questions you fail to ask, that shape your destiny. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$12.50



5) ASPCA Complete Dog Care Manual
Fogle, Bruce

ASPCA Complete Dog Care Manual
Dorling Kindersley. Fine. 1993. First American Edition: Second Printing. Hard Cover. 1564581683 . No Jacket as Issued. "The Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring For Your Dog" Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Lower back board corner is slightly bumped. "A comprehensive and practical guide to every aspect of dog care - from feeding, grooming, and equipment to neutering, breeding, raising puppies, and choosing a canine companion. Detailed descriptions of common canine disorders, illustrated wit... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$28.00



6) Abbott's Encyclopedia Of Rope Tricks
Stewart, James

Abbott's Encyclopedia Of Rope Tricks
Colon, Michigan: Abbott's Magic Novelty Co.. Good. 1945. Third Printing. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Spine is creased in the middle and top corner of front board is bumped. Content Chapters include: Knots * Penetrations (Two Ropes) * Penetrations (One Rope) * Cut and Restored Cord * Cut and Restored Rope (Impromptu) * Cut and Restored Rope (Unprepared Rope) * Cut and Restored Rope (Prepared Rope) * Miscellaneous Rope Tricks * The Hindoo Rope Trick. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$55.00



7) Abitare A Annual 7 (A Journey Through Europe)
Gualteri, Franca Santi (Editor)

Abitare A Annual 7 (A Journey Through Europe)
Switzerland: Rotovision SA. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1992. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. 2880461693 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Has original owner's gift inscription and date (1993) in corner of front flyleaf. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Spain, Sweden, Germany and France are the countries we visit in this seventh Abitare Annual. We hope our journey will be the starting point for other more personal voyages of exploration, other experiences, other ... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$39.50



8) Abuse Of Power (The New Nixon Tapes)
Kutler, Stanley I. (Editor)

Abuse Of Power (The New Nixon Tapes)
The Free Press - Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1997. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0684841274 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Editorial Review: "Among other things, Abuse of Power definitively answers the question of whether Nixon was directly involved in raising hush money (he was) and suggests a reason for the burglary attempt at the Watergate Hotel (financial documents that might have linked the Democratic Party chairman to Howard Hughes) . The tapes als... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$16.00



9) Acadia Cook Book
Acadia Chapter Members

Acadia Cook Book
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Acadia Chapter No. 269, Order Of The Eastern Star. Good. 1941. Soft Cover. Metal Comb Bound. Edges of covers are worn and slightly soiled. Pages are complete, bright, and tightly bound. Acknowledgements are made to Stella Tichy, Herbert Losse, Harry Mullan, and Otto A. Birr. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$12.50



10) The Accidental Hostess (Sanibel's Answer To Coping With Constant Company!)
Arnowitz, Moni / Ochs, Barb / Rasmussen, Betty / Brock, Mary Ten

The Accidental Hostess (Sanibel's Answer To Coping With Constant Company!)
Sanibel, Florida: Accidental Hostess Inc. Fine. 1990. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. 096274140X . Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "The Accidental Hostess is Required Reading for all resort area residents. Moni, Barb, Betty and Mary are 'SUMMA CUM LAUDE GRADUATES OF THE SCHOOL OF HARD KNOCK, KNOCK, KNOCKS! ' and have a lot of light-hearted advice to share. You'll learn how to de-ant a hibiscus, craft a palm tree garnish from a carrot and 1/2 a green pepper, and keep your sense of humor... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$16.00



11) The Act Of Drawing
Laning, Edward

The Act Of Drawing
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0070363498 . Stated First Edition. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "The author of this book for beginners and advanced students alike tells why we draw, how to draw, and what makes a master drawing. He introduces the materials in great detail and explains their most effective uses, and then he turns to composition, pattern and rhythm, contour drawing, foreshortening and pe... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$49.50



12) The Active Woman's Cookbook
Avon Products

The Active Woman's Cookbook
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Ideals Publications - Avon Products. Very Good. 1980. Soft Cover. 0895429748 . "Great Tasting, Time Saving, Money Saving Recipes! Elegant company dinners ready in 60 minutes or less. Delicious family meals that take 30 minutes to prepare. The best buys of every season in fruits and vegetables. Beauty tips and diet desserts that keep you looking good. Instructions for growing and using your own windowsill herb garden. Recipes for kids who like to cook." Scarce, Out Of Pri... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$13.00



13) The Active Woman's Cookbook
Avon Products

The Active Woman's Cookbook
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Ideals Publications - Avon Products. Very Good. 1980. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. 0895429748 . "Avon brings you the cookbook that every busy woman needs! It helps you save time and money with these tips and recipes: Elegant company dinners ready in 60 minutes or less * Delicious family meals that take 30 minutes to prepare * The best buys of every season in fruits and vegetables * Beauty tips and diet desserts that keep you looking good * Instructions for growing and ... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$12.75



14) The Active Woman's Cookbook
Avon Products

The Active Woman's Cookbook
Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Ideals Publications - Avon Products. Very Good. 1980. Soft Cover. 0895429748 . "Great Tasting, Time Saving, Money Saving Recipes! Elegant company dinners ready in 60 minutes or less. Delicious family meals that take 30 minutes to prepare. The best buys of every season in fruits and vegetables. Beauty tips and diet desserts that keep you looking good. Instructions for growing and using your own windowsill herb garden. Recipes for kids who like to cook. " Scarce, Out Of Pr... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$12.50



15) Adam Smith (An Inquiry Into The Nature And Causes Of The Wealth Of Nations): Great Books Of The Western World Collection Series
Hutchins, Robert Maynard / Adler, Mortimer J. (Editors)

Adam Smith (An Inquiry Into The Nature And Causes Of The Wealth Of  Nations): Great Books Of The Western World Collection Series
Chicago, Illinois: Encyclopaedia Britannica Inc.. Fine. 1952. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Volume 39 of the Collection. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. If interested, I have many additional volumes available of this classic Great Books Of The Western World Series. "The great books are pre-eminently those which have given the western tradition its life and light. The unity of this set of books... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$20.00



16) Adam Smith (An Inquiry Into The Nature And Causes Of The Wealth Of Nations): Great Books Of The Western World Collection Series
Hutchins, Robert Maynard (Editor) / Adler, Mortimer J. (Editor)

Adam Smith (An Inquiry Into The Nature And Causes Of The Wealth Of  Nations): Great Books Of The Western World Collection Series
Chicago, Illinois: Encyclopaedia Britannica Inc.. Very Good. 1984. 1952 Edition: Twenty-Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Volume 39 of the Collection. LCCN# 55-10346. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. The only reason that this book is not classified as in Fine condition is that the gilt lettering at the top of the spine is somewhat faded. If interested, I have many additional volumes available of this classic Gr... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$18.00



17) The Adjustable Diet Cookbook
Chapin, Suzy

The Adjustable Diet Cookbook
New York, NY: Funk & Wagnalls. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1967. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. Corners of boards and spine are rubbed. Pages are slightly browning or foxing, but are clean, complete and tight. Boards are blue with embossed emblem on front and gold and white lettering. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$12.50



18) The Advanced Bride's Cookbook
Groom, Jimmy (Chief Cook & Dishwasher)

The Advanced Bride's Cookbook
Greensboro, North Carolina: Potpourri Press. Very Good. 1971. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. "Complete With Illustrations, Assorted Extraneous Information, and Quite a Few Marginally Usable Recipes. Caution: Do Not Try to Eat This Book! " Filled with cartoons, along with many 'words of wisdom' mixed in with the many recipes. Small part of top corner of back cover is slightly creased. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$26.00



19) Adventures In The Kitchen
Trillin, Calvin / Puck, Wolfgang

Adventures In The Kitchen
New York, NY: Random House. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 0394558952 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Foreword by Calvin Trillin. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "175 New Recipes from Spago, Chinois on Main, Postrio and Eureka. " Sample Recipes include: Barbecued Shrimp 'BLT' Sandwich * Wolfgang Puck's Pizzas * Holiday Pancakes With Smoked Fish * Three-Chocolate Frozen Mousse. "The Chef of Spago, Chinois on Main, Postrio, and Eureka shown are... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$35.00



20) Adventures In The Kitchen
Trillin, Calvin / Puck, Wolfgang

Adventures In The Kitchen
New York, NY: Random House. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 0394558952 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Foreword by Calvin Trillin. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "175 New Recipes from Spago, Chinois on Main, Postrio and Eureka. " Sample Recipes include: Barbecued Shrimp 'BLT' Sandwich * Wolfgang Puck's Pizzas * Holiday Pancakes With Smoked Fish * Three-Chocolate Frozen Mousse. "The Chef of Spago, Chinois on Main, Postrio, and Eureka shown are... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$37.00



Results 1 - 20 of 170
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy