Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (222)Paperback (223)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (187)
Signed (17)
With photos (446)
Filter by country:
United States (446)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A. G. Spalding and the Rise of Baseball
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1985. ISBN 0-19-504220-4 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 184pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; remainder to text block edge; lightly age-toned pages.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
AA Treasures of Britain and Treasures of Ireland Third Edition
|
|
Great Britain: Drive Publications Limited, 1977, first revised third edition. ISBN 0-00-211821-1 Quarto (11.25 in. by 6.75 in.); 679pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges; loose text block.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 3) |
AB Bookman's Yearbook 1997
|
|
Clifton, NJ: AB Bookman's Yearbook, 1997. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 352pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
AB Bookman's Yearbook 1996
|
|
Clifton, NJ: AB Bookman's Yearbook, 1996. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 352pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
AB Bookman's Yearbook 1992-93
|
|
Clifton, NJ: AB Bookman's Yearbook, 1992-93. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 400pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; bumped, broken corner.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
ABC of Acid-Base Chemistry Fourth Edition
|
|
Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press, 1967, fourth edition, seventh impression. Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in.); 85pp.; good softcover; chipped, torn, age-toned edges; pencil to cover, title page; curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
ABC of Horses
|
|
NY: Sam Gabriel Sons, Copyright 1916. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated; good softcover; staple-bound; linen; chipped, spotted, waterstained covers; age-toned pages.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 8) |
ABC of Modern Immunology Second Edition
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1973, second edition, second printing. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 94pp.; very good softcover; rubbed edges; faded spine.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
ABCs of De
|
|
Dallas, TX: Southern Methodist University, 2007. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 195pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
AC Story: Journal of a College Amarillo College
|
|
Canyon, TX: Staked Plains Press, 1979. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 177pp.; very good softcover; rubbed edges; bent front cover; foxed text block edge.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
ACS Style Guide
|
|
Washington, DC: American Chemical Society, 1986. ISBN 0-8412-0917-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 264pp.; very good hardcover; rubbed cover edges, corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
A&P Technician General Textbook EA-ITP-G2
|
|
Casper, WY: IAP, 1992. Quarto (10.5 in. by 8.25 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; lightly bumped edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
API Catalog of Analog Computer Dynamometer Cards
|
|
Washington, D.C.: American Petroleum Institute, API BUL 11L2, 1969, first edition. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 77pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$150.00
|
|
| 14) |
ARPS-Hamilton Loganalyzer 1958
|
|
Tulsa, OK: Hamilton Well Lot Consultants, 1958. Duodecimo (5.0 in. by 10.0 in.); fine sliderule; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 15) |
ASHRAE Handbook 1984 Systems
|
|
Atlanta, GA: ASHRAE, 1984. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.75 in.); 4 sections; very good hardcover; lightly rubbed edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
ASHRAE Product Specification File 1981
|
|
Atlanta, GA: ASHRAE, 1981. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); very good softcover; lightly rubbed edges; age-toned, foxed pages.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
A-Z of Thomas Aquinas
|
|
London: SCM Press, 2005. ISBN 0-334-04012-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 190pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Abiding Appalachia
|
|
Memphis, TN: St. Lukes Press, 1990, 7th printing. ISBN 0-918518-15-6 Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.0 in.); 94pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Aboriginal SF October 1986
|
|
Woburn, MA: Aboriginal SF, October 1986. Folio (16.75 in. by 12.25 in.); 23pp.; very good softcover; newspaper format; folded center; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 20) |
About 85 Years Ago Photo Postcards From America (circa 1907 to 1920)
|
|
Niwot, CO: Roberts Rinehart, 1997. ISBN 1-57098-150-7 Quarto (10.25 in. by 9.0 in.); unpaginated; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket front panel; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|



















