Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3065)Fine or New (24)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1950)Paperback (1236)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (448)With dust jacket (2535)
Signed (58)
Filter by country:
United States (3478)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The A.B.C
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1963. Hardcover, very good condition. . Leather Bound. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The A.B.C. Murders
|
|
|
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1983. VG, leather bound, part of the Agatha Christie Collection. Leather Binding. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.50
|
|
| 3) |
The A.B.C. Murders
|
|
|
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1983. VG, leather-bound. Leather Binding. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.50
|
|
| 4) |
The A.D.D. and A.D.H.D. Diet!: A Comprehensive Look at Contributing Factors and Natural Treatments for Symptoms of Attention Deficit Disorder and Hyperactivity
|
|
|
Sheffield, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Safe Goods, 2006. Very good+, trade paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
A. Dictionary of Musical Terms
|
|
|
New York: G. Schirmer, Inc., 1923. VG, hc, no DJ, previous owner's signature on ffe. 257pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$19.00
|
|
| 6) |
The A.I. Gang: Operation Sherlock
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1995. Very good. Paperback slightly creased. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 7) |
"A" Is for Aggravation: An Alphabet Book for Parents
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1983. Very good, paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 8) |
"A New Spirit, a New Commitment, a New America": The Inauguration of President Jimmy Carter and Vice President Walter F. Mondale
|
|
|
Duobooks, 1977. Very Good/Very Good, faint fading to edges of cover, otherwise great, block tight, presidential seal bright on cover. The dust jacket has faint fading on spine and wear to tips of spine, overall crisp and glossy. This is the official inaugural book for the Carter administration, packed with photos and timeless memories of that day. In addition, the authors have included bios of Carter and Mondale, as well as stories from previous inaugurations.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by C... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 9) |
A. Zickel's Deutsch-Amerikanische Volks-Bibliothek Enthaltend Romane, Novellen Und Erzahlungen [2 volumes]
|
|
|
New York: S. Zickel, 1887. Very good, hardcovers, 2 volumes, no dust jackets, priority or international shipping may require additional postage. Corners slightly frayed, spine of vol. 2 slightly marred over title.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$45.00
|
|
| 10) |
ABC Book of All Nations
|
|
|
Cleveland: World Syndicate Publishing Co.. VG, pb, c. 1935, covers slightly smudgy, edges slightly bumped, color illus. No. 1210.. Paper Binding. Very Good. Folio. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$95.00
|
|
| 11) |
ABC Sports College Football All-time All-America Team
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion, 2000. VG/VG, hc, 176pp. Color photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 12) |
ABC of Asthma, Allergies and Lupus: Eradicate Asthma - Now! A Self-Education Manual for Those Who Prefer to Adhere to the Logic of the Natural and the Simple in Medicine
|
|
|
Falls Church, Virginia, U.S.A.: Global Health Solutions, 2000 As New, Paperback, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The ABC of Relativity [Third Revised Edition]
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1969. Very good, mass market paperback, covers creased and rubbed.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The ABCs of the Mass for Children
|
|
|
Union Town, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Liguori Pubns, 1988. Very Good, Paperback, 31 pages . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Boswell, Kathryn . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.50
|
|
| 15) |
ABC's of Electronic Test Probes (A Howard W. Sams Photofact Publication - APG-1
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., 1966. Very good trade paperback. Some edge wear. Black-and-white diagrams.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 16) |
The ABCs of Christian Parenting: Twenty-six Ways to Love and Nurture Your Child Today and every Day
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Concordia Pub House, 1999. VG, hardcover, no DJ, gift inscription, color photos. 52pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 17) |
The ABC's of Doll Collecting
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1981. VG- paperback. . Softcover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. Illus. by Color and B&W Photographs. 8vo Wide. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 18) |
The ABQ Book [World Wonder Books]
|
|
|
Nashville: Southwestern Co. , 1973. VG, hc, no DJ, color illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Skuba, Alla [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
An ABZ of Love
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Medical Press of New York , 1963 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 6 5/8" x 10", 288 pages, black and white drawings . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Krag, Eiler. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 20) |
An ABZ of Love
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Medical Press of New York, 1963. Very good hard cover with good dust jacket. Jacket is rubbed and discoloured, tears at top and bottom edges. Black-and-white illustrations. Published 1963. Translated from Danish.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Krag, Eiler. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|